Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Thames and Hudson, 1967
Da: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition book, no DJ. [0305].
Editore: Dutton, NY, 1967
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. lacks dust jacket. Red cloth. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Botany; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 8440.
EUR 19,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 19,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, 1966
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 4to, 335 pp.
Editore: Dutton
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dutton. Hardcover. Very Good.
Editore: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1966
Da: The Bookloft, Enterprise, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. Pages free from markings save the former owner's name on inside cover. Missing dust jacket. Color and B&W photos throughout along with plant illustrations. Red boards with gold gilt lettering. Minor fading to color. Spine square and intact. Photos available upon request.
Editore: International Association of Plant Taxonomy, 1952
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pages 101 - 110, paper covers. Taxon September 1952 , volume 1,no 7.
Editore: London: Thames And Hudson, 1967
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Very Good, Clean, Large Edge Chips To Jacket, Price Clipped, Sm Quarto, PP.340, Angiosperms And Monocotyledons, English Translation.
Editore: dutton, 1966
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: VG/G. Color, B&W Photographs (illustratore). New York, NY: E. P. Dutton & Company. VG/G. 1966. . Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 335 pp., DJ clipped, edges frayed, toning, sticker dot on ffe .
Editore: Thames and Hudson, 1963
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:
Editore: Thames and Hudson, 1967
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE BIBLIOTHAQUE VERTE, 1966
Da: Alsa passions, OBERNAI, Francia
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture illustrée. Condizione: Très bon.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München Zürich : Droemer Knaur, 1965
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Befriedigend. 336 Seiten folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal FEY-0098 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1339.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München Zürich : Droemer Knaur, 1965
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Befriedigend. S. 341 - 670 : [Mit] 468 Abb., davon 175 in Farben folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal FEY-0097 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1374.
Editore: Wageningen: Veeneman & Zoonen, 1970
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 280p large format, stiff paperback, fresh copy, first edition, with plates, excellent copy, papers in Dutch and English Language: Dutch.
Editore: Publ. by Herbarium Bogoriense - 1956, 1956
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPubl. by Herbarium Bogoriense - 1956, in-8, broché, 161 pages Bon état intérieur, couverture muette reconditionnée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Editore: H. Veenman & Zonen N. V., Wageningen, 1970
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Paperback. 279pp. Colour folding map, re-inforced along folds to rear of map with sellotape. Covers slightly worn. A decent copy. (q16).
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Haarlem, H.J.W. Becht 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 9023006607 ISBN 13: 9789023006602
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello331 p. Hardcover met stofomslag, groot formaat (Mooi exemplaar.).
Editore: Prometheus Amsterdam 1993, 1993
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback in nette staat, ongelezen, 1e druk 1993, 352 pagina's.
Editore: Rotterdam, Numismatische Kring. 1978, 1978
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's stapled wrappers, pictorial frontcover, 4to: 28pp., illustrated, bibliography, notes on silver & gold coins. Contents: De geldcirculatie in de Bourgondische Nederlanden tijdens de regering van Philips de Schone 1482-1506. De ordonantie van 8 december 1499. Fine copy.
Editore: Bathmen, Private Printing Erven HCD de Wit 2000, 2000
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's gray paperback, lettering spine and frontcover, thick 8vo: 400pp. - as new.
Editore: U. S. Dept. of Commerce / National Bureau of Standards, Washington, D. C., 1963
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Original green cloth. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Washington, D. C.: U. S. Dept. of Commerce / National Bureau of Standards, 1963. 8" wide by 10.5" tall. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Clean, square, and tight. EX-LIBRARY copy, stamped "WITHDRAWN" on endpapers. Very Good condition. Illustrated throughout with diagrams, drawings, tables, and photographs. Bibliographical references. Proceedings of a Symposium held at the 64th Annual Meeting of the American Ceramic Society in New York City, April 28-29, 1962. Contains an Introduction and 6 papers: 1) Plastic Flow and Fracture of Crystalline Solids; 2) Theory of Dislocations, An Elementary Introduction; 3) Observations of Dislocations: 4) Fracture Mechanisms in Crystalline Ceramics; 5) Strength of Ceramic Crystals; 6) A Review of the Effect of Microstructure on Mechanical Behavior of Polycrystalline Ceramics. First Edition. Hardcover. Original green cloth./No Dust Jacket. iv, 113pp.
Editore: Eburon, Delft, 1992
ISBN 10: 9051662726 ISBN 13: 9789051662726
Da: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good / Goed. 1ste / 1st. 366 pagina's. Foto's, documenten, kaartjes, afbeeldingen. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van het zestigjarig bestaan van de Oudheidkundige Kring 'Die Goude' op 7 oktober 1992 Size: A5. Paperback.