Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0826157912 ISBN 13: 9780826157911
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0826157912 ISBN 13: 9780826157911
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0826157912 ISBN 13: 9780826157911
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0826157912 ISBN 13: 9780826157911
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0826157912 ISBN 13: 9780826157911
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0826157912 ISBN 13: 9780826157911
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826157947 ISBN 13: 9780826157942
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826157947 ISBN 13: 9780826157942
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826157947 ISBN 13: 9780826157942
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826157947 ISBN 13: 9780826157942
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company (edition 2), 2005
ISBN 10: 0826157947 ISBN 13: 9780826157942
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826196357 ISBN 13: 9780826196354
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826196357 ISBN 13: 9780826196354
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826196357 ISBN 13: 9780826196354
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826196357 ISBN 13: 9780826196354
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0826157912 ISBN 13: 9780826157911
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826196357 ISBN 13: 9780826196354
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Fourth Edition, New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E & F N Spon (An imprint of Routledge)
ISBN 10: 0419129804 ISBN 13: 9780419129806
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Athletic Institute Publisher, Chicago, 1962
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Boy INSTRUCTOR & GIRL Archer Cover Photo (illustratore). VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; WHITE TITLES & ARTWORK ON DEEP PURPLE , DOUBLE SPINE STAPLED PAPER COVERS.BACK COVER LOGO FOR PUB."KEEP FIT" ; 32pg thin pages; Pamphlet, INCLUDING BASIC TECHNIQUES OF FIELD ARCHERY. INCLUDES hhistory, equipment; stringing the bow; nocking, drawing; point of aim theory; safe equipment, shooting rules. safety tips, common archery terms.more.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0826157912 ISBN 13: 9780826157911
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 5,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0419138005.
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,100grams, ISBN:9780826157911.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826196357 ISBN 13: 9780826196354
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0826157912 ISBN 13: 9780826157911
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . 3rd edition. Inscribed by co-author Deborah Witt Sherman on front endpage. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 12,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:091025110X.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826196357 ISBN 13: 9780826196354
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:9780826157911.