Wolfe timothy w (30 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ABC-CLIO, LLC 2005
Serie: Contemporary World Issues, Libro 122 di 183. Libro 122 di 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,54
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ABC-CLIO, Santa Barbara, California 2016
Serie: Contemporary World Issues, Libro 122 di 183. Libro 122 di 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Rilegato
Da: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.Conover Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Ex-library with the usual library markings (if not for the library markings this copy would be graded in fine condition); no dj; overall a nice used SECOND EDITION! Full-color pictorial boards with white and black lettering. 314 historical and informative pages nicely enhanced… by black and white photographs and illustrations! "Authoritative, current, and easy to use, this book is an outstanding resource for readers looking to gain an accurate and thorough understanding of American juvenile justice. · Presents historical and contemporary data in an easy-to-understand fashion that survey the complex history of the juvenile justice system and allow readers to better comprehend the key issues · Includes a perspectives chapter that enables readers to hear voices from individuals with different backgrounds who are concerned with juvenile justice · Provides an ideal resource for general readers who want to learn more about the history and current events concerning juvenile justice as well as students without previous background knowledge of the subject · Contains a chronology of key moments in the history of juvenile justice in the United States as well as a glossary of key terms and definitions to guide the reader." (SECOND EDITION).

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,76
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Inc., Hillsdale NJ 1994
- Rilegato
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Bright redcloth binding with black print on spine and front cover. Two tiny fly specks on headedge. Otherwise tight, sound and unmarked. Not remainder or Ex9library. Number line starts with "1". 288 pagesincluding index.

U.S. INTELLIGENCE AND THE NAZIS (PB 2005)
Breitman, Richard; Goda, Norman J. W.; Naftali, Timothy; Wolfe, Robert
- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,00
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gebraucht / Used. 2005, xiv,495pp, paperback. good.

U.S. Intelligence and the Nazis
Breitman, Richard; Goda, Norman J. W.; Naftali, Timothy; Wolfe, Robert
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates (LEA), Hillsdale, NJ 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,80
EUR 37,75 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st ed. Hardback octavo, no jacket as issued, red cloth cover, very good condition. 288 pp. Research on the roles of hostility and anger in the etiology and course of coronary heart disease (CHD) has recently mushroomed. Moreover, there has been considerable progress in the knowledge of neurohormonal correlates of anger and host…ility that perhaps play a role in the pathogenesis of CHD. Although there is a surprising consensus among the contributors about the nature of the critical issues, they each offer differing perspectives.

U.S. Intelligence and the Nazis
Breitman, Richard; Goda, Norman J. W.; Naftali, Timothy; Wolfe, Robert
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,77
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,69
EUR 49,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. no dustjacket. 8vo pp.495. 3" blind crease to bottom right corner of front cover. book.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,09
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. new title edition. 508 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ABC-CLIO 2016
Serie: Contemporary World Issues, Libro 122 di 183. Libro 122 di 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,87
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abc-Clio Inc 2005
Serie: Contemporary World Issues, Libro 122 di 183. Libro 122 di 183 - Contemporary World Issues
- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

U.S. Intelligence and the Nazis
Breitman, Richard; Goda, Norman J. W.; Naftali, Timothy; Wolfe, Robert
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,65
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

U.S. Intelligence and the Nazis
Breitman, Richard; Goda, Norman J. W.; Naftali, Timothy; Wolfe, Robert
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,99
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

U.S. Intelligence and the Nazis
Breitman, Richard; Goda, Norman J. W.; Naftali, Timothy; Wolfe, Robert
- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 122,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 131,06
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 508.

U.S. Intelligence and the Nazis
Breitman, Richard; Goda, Norman J. W.; Naftali, Timothy; Wolfe, Robert
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 132,15
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: issued without dust jacket. 1st Edition. very nice copy of the first edition; original edition not the cheap later edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 165,52
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. new title edition. 508 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 301,53
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Science of Synthesis: Cross Coupling and Heck-Type Reactions Vol. 1
Mats Larhed|Gary A. Molander|John Wolfe|Francois Carreaux|Timothy W.t. Chang
- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 2321,02
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. In Science of Synthesis: Cross Coupling and Heck-Type Reactions, expert authors present and discuss the best and most reliable methods currently available for the formation of new carbon-carbon and carbon-heteroatom bonds using these reactions..

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,89
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. new title edition. 508 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,45
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 508 28 Illus.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,43
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 508.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,36
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 508.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,62
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. new title edition. 508 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 132,04
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 508 28 Illus.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 131,89
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 508.