Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1728806992 ISBN 13: 9781728806990
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1773240862 ISBN 13: 9781773240862
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: very_good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
EUR 21,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The AI Cybersecurity Handbook. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 22,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 1394340869 ISBN 13: 9781394340866
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. An up-to-date exploration of how AI is transforming cybersecurity and how to implement AI in your organization's cyber defenses to meet today's evolving threat landscape In The AI Cybersecurity Handbook, author Caroline Wong examines AI's impact on both offensive and defensive cybersecurity strategies. Wong explains how artificial intelligence has transformed the way cyberattacks are carried out and how technology professionals prepare for and defend against them. On the offensive side, the author explores how AI is being used to automate, accelerate, and personalize attacks against targets. She shows you how these technologies make cyberattacks cheaper to carry out, harder to detect, and easier to automate at scale--broadening the impact beyond initial targets to include partners, third parties, and critical connected systems. For defenders, this book demonstrates how to use AI to evolve past traditional, rules-based cybersecurity defense to an adaptive model that evolves in real-time to counteract emergent risks and novel attack vectors. These new systems rely on continuously updated data inputs and form resilient bulwarks against formidable threats. Inside the book: Hands-on strategies for minimizing operational barriers to AI implementation to enable new capabilities for defenders and allow for the use of powerful tools, like smart data enrichment, AI-powered query engines, and self-initiating security actionsUp-to-date discussions of how to use AI to accelerate your cybersecurity responses while improving their accuracy, including anomaly detection, threat identification, and dynamic mitigation processesExpert advice for building resilient AI-enabled cybersecurity without compromising on AI ethics Perfect for cybersecurity professionals, IT managers, developers and business leaders looking for actionable guidance on the integration of AI into their IT security practices, The AI Cybersecurity Handbook offers accessible strategies well-suited to people with varying levels of technical expertise. It's a must-read book for everyone with a stake in safeguarding digital assets.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2026
ISBN 10: 1394340869 ISBN 13: 9781394340866
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. An up-to-date exploration of how AI is transforming cybersecurity and how to implement AI in your organizations cyber defenses to meet todays evolving threat landscape In The AI Cybersecurity Handbook, author Caroline Wong examines AIs impact on both offensive and defensive cybersecurity strategies. Wong explains how artificial intelligence has transformed the way cyberattacks are carried out and how technology professionals prepare for and defend against them. On the offensive side, the author explores how AI is being used to automate, accelerate, and personalize attacks against targets. She shows you how these technologies make cyberattacks cheaper to carry out, harder to detect, and easier to automate at scale--broadening the impact beyond initial targets to include partners, third parties, and critical connected systems. For defenders, this book demonstrates how to use AI to evolve past traditional, rules-based cybersecurity defense to an adaptive model that evolves in real-time to counteract emergent risks and novel attack vectors. These new systems rely on continuously updated data inputs and form resilient bulwarks against formidable threats. Inside the book: Hands-on strategies for minimizing operational barriers to AI implementation to enable new capabilities for defenders and allow for the use of powerful tools, like smart data enrichment, AI-powered query engines, and self-initiating security actionsUp-to-date discussions of how to use AI to accelerate your cybersecurity responses while improving their accuracy, including anomaly detection, threat identification, and dynamic mitigation processesExpert advice for building resilient AI-enabled cybersecurity without compromising on AI ethics Perfect for cybersecurity professionals, IT managers, developers and business leaders looking for actionable guidance on the integration of AI into their IT security practices, The AI Cybersecurity Handbook offers accessible strategies well-suited to people with varying levels of technical expertise. Its a must-read book for everyone with a stake in safeguarding digital assets. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 24,99
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 1394340869 ISBN 13: 9781394340866
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 30,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. An up-to-date exploration of how AI is transforming cybersecurity and how to implement AI in your organization's cyber defenses to meet today's evolving threat landscape In The AI Cybersecurity Handbook, author Caroline Wong examines AI's impact on both offensive and defensive cybersecurity strategies. Wong explains how artificial intelligence has transformed the way cyberattacks are carried out and how technology professionals prepare for and defend against them. On the offensive side, the author explores how AI is being used to automate, accelerate, and personalize attacks against targets. She shows you how these technologies make cyberattacks cheaper to carry out, harder to detect, and easier to automate at scale--broadening the impact beyond initial targets to include partners, third parties, and critical connected systems. For defenders, this book demonstrates how to use AI to evolve past traditional, rules-based cybersecurity defense to an adaptive model that evolves in real-time to counteract emergent risks and novel attack vectors. These new systems rely on continuously updated data inputs and form resilient bulwarks against formidable threats. Inside the book: Hands-on strategies for minimizing operational barriers to AI implementation to enable new capabilities for defenders and allow for the use of powerful tools, like smart data enrichment, AI-powered query engines, and self-initiating security actionsUp-to-date discussions of how to use AI to accelerate your cybersecurity responses while improving their accuracy, including anomaly detection, threat identification, and dynamic mitigation processesExpert advice for building resilient AI-enabled cybersecurity without compromising on AI ethics Perfect for cybersecurity professionals, IT managers, developers and business leaders looking for actionable guidance on the integration of AI into their IT security practices, The AI Cybersecurity Handbook offers accessible strategies well-suited to people with varying levels of technical expertise. It's a must-read book for everyone with a stake in safeguarding digital assets.
Editore: McGraw Hill
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Editore: McGraw-Hill, New York, 2012
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine(+). White-dark blue-green octavo, xxxii, 397 pages, b&w illustrations; 24 cm. Data protection -- Standards. Extremely gently rubbed corners, extremely mild rubbing to spine foot and head, extremely light soiling to covers, else Near Fine(+). First edition, first printing (full number line).
EUR 24,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Light shelfwear to dust jacket, and dust jacket is subtly stained on the bottom edge, otherwise brand new and unread. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1773240862 ISBN 13: 9781773240862
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,48
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.