Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Chicago Publishers, New York, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0897331575 ISBN 13: 9780897331579
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Slight shelf wear and lean. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 10,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 5.04x0.51x7.76 inches. In Stock.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Book has light rubbing to covers, modest wear to edges with light scuffs, light reading creases along spine, faint aging to pages. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, clean and unmarked text; some light signs of aging but an overall sturdy, handsome copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mysterious Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0892962003 ISBN 13: 9780892962006
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Lawrence Block(Co-Author) Mallory Hattie(Jacket Photograph) (illustratore). First Edition. Into the Night by Cornell Woolrich (First Edition) A sharp tight copy. Pictorial dust jacket. Now in a clear, protective cover. Not price-clipped. Stated First Printing with full number line 1-10. BOOK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0879725362 ISBN 13: 9780879725365
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 27,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2011. paperback. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0879725362 ISBN 13: 9780879725365
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2011. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: The Mysterious Press, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0892960388 ISBN 13: 9780892960385
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Octavo, xii, 215 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket and Very Good slipcase. Slipcase in red cloth. Spine is grey with red print. Price unclipped: "$25". Boards red cloth. Signed in ink by Harlan Ellison on the limited edition page. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column N. 1386439. FP New Rockville Stock. First edition; Limited edition, numbered QQ of 250 copies.
Editore: The Mysterious Press, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0892960388 ISBN 13: 9780892960385
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Limited Edition #83/250. Octavo, 215 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Housed in publisher's red cloth slip case, mildly worn. Illustrated black, white, and red spine with red and black lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering, price uncut: "$25.00." Minor general shelf wear. Signed by Ellison and enumerated on limitation page in rear of textblock. Shelved under the Front Counter. 1386173. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Editore: Pyramid Books, New York, 1959
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. No. G374. First Edition, a paperback original. About Fine and unread in perfect-bound wrappers, with only a hint of toning to the spine to note.
Editore: First National Pictures, Los Angeles, 1929
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Fotografia
Two vintage photographs from the 1929 film. Based on the 1927 novel by Cornell Woolrich, one of six Fitzgerald-esque novels written by the author before he turned to a life of crime (writing). A spoiled rich girl falls for a poor chauffeur, but their situation is partially reversed when her family loses all their money and he wins $50,000 at a racetrack. They get married, but it's not long before she starts spending their money the way she used to spend hers. Complications ensue. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.