Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0521319374 ISBN 13: 9780521319379
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 6Th Printing Of This Trade Paperback Edition. Creasing To The Front Cover And Some Underlining Within The Text.
EUR 17,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 17,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 19,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 19,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First Published stated. No dust jacket. Solid VG hardcover.
Paper Back. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, Ithaca , New York, 1970
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. First Printing. Book boards are scuffed, rubbed and soiled. Page edges are soiled as well. Not a clean copy, but certainly a very readable copy. 19 scholarly essays on various aspects of Wordsworth's Poetry.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Wordsworth Trust, Grasmere, 1997
ISBN 10: 0951061658 ISBN 13: 9780951061657
Da: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers With French Folds. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint of Revised Edition. Selection of Wordsworth's poetry arranged to tell the story of his life by placing the short poems alongside extracts from his autobiography. Introduction by Jonathan Wordsworth (descendant of the poet's younger brother). 222pp, illustrated in colour and black and white. Slight marking and creasing to cover, gift inscription and label to half title and slight marking to edges, otherwise good copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: The Trustees of Dove Cottage, NP, 1981
ISBN 13: 2900013491513
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. LIMITED EDITION. (1981). 4to. LIMITED NUMBERED EDITION one of 300 copies. Gift inscription on limitation page. Deckled edges on good, clean textblock. Light wear and scraping to spine ends and along joints of barely rubbed boards. Light wear to edges of marbled sheets affixed to cloth covered slipcase with slight wear to corners. VG in VG slipcase.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: The Limited Editions Club, Cambridge, 1973
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine (slipcase). John O'Connor (illustratore). 28 x 17.5 cm. Quarto. xvii 259pp. Limited to 2000 copies signed by the illustrator, John O'Connor, of which this is copy 307. Bound into 1/4 brown leather with mustard yellow cloth and black portrait emblem. Monthly newsletter of the Limited Editions Club loosely laid in. Housed in tissue dust jacket & slipcase. Tissue jacket has loss at spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allen Lane/Penguin, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0713991429 ISBN 13: 9780713991420
Da: Magnolia Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover book in fine dust-jacket. First edition, first printing. Copyright page states: "This collection first published 2001." Printing line on copyright page reads: "1." Top corner of front board is slightly bumped. Dust-jacket is bright and fully intact.