Wright h foreword (18 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (18)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Revell 2007

    0800758463 / 9780800758462

    • Brossura

    Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,37

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1987

    0806120282 / 9780806120287

    • Brossura

    Da: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.Storbeck's

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 2nd Revised and Enlarged Edition. 268 pages. In this new and enlarged edition of his popular book, the author has added not only a number of new entries but also new information to existing entries. Nearly 3,600 counties, cities, mountains, and lakes are listed alphabetically, with such informa

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Revell 2007

    0800758463 / 9780800758462

    • Brossura

    Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition.

  • Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 11,66 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Stiff crisp book, unmarked, in glossy covers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Schiffer Publishing 2012

    0764341863 / 9780764341861

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.Hudson River Book Shoppe

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by the author (Jim Wright) in black marker on inside front page. Light shelf wear. DJ nicely in archival wraps; pages fresh and clean. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editore: The Garland Press, Bristol 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable. Hardcover in good condition. Illustrated by Horace Wright. Clipped dust jacket in acceptable condition. Jacket is scuffed, marked and sunned. Tears at the edges, spine sides and along the spine. Board edges, corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is

  • Editore: The Stratford Company

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 31,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1975

    0385044577 / 9780385044578

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 42,72

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Gift quality first edition hardcover with sharp tips and bumped spine ends. A hint of fading around periphery from the sun, otherwise, no issues, no names, tears or soil in the 139pp text. Original, un-clipped dust wrapper is slightly yellowed around spine and 1 1/2" in

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1949

    • Rilegato

    Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 41,96

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Xxi,941 Pp. Black Cloth, Gilt. Second Edition, 1949, Stated, 1949 Date On Title Page, Thus First Printng. Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, But Some Red Underlining. Chester Whitney Wright (1879-1966) Was An American Economic Historian, And Professor At The University Of Chicago, Known For

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wipf and Stock 2021

    1666702110 / 9781666702118

    • Rilegato

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 38,07

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 150 pages. 5.50x0.38x8.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Resource Publications 2019

    1532672772 / 9781532672774

    • Rilegato

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 39,86

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 150 pages. 5.50x0.38x8.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cascade Books 2011

    1498213170 / 9781498213172

    • Rilegato

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 44,84

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 6.00x0.56x9.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, New York 1981

    0385142269 / 9780385142267

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 54,74

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine condition. Very Good dust jacket. First Edition (so stated). Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1981. NOT a library discard. Fine condition in a bright and shiny Very Good dust jacket. The jacket is lightly rubbed and a littte frayed at the spine ends. NOT price clipped ($10.95). Sharp c

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wipf and Stock 2009

    1498254241 / 9781498254243

    • Rilegato

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 56,03

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 284 pages. 6.00x0.69x9.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Oklahoma Press 1987

    0806120282 / 9780806120287

    • Brossura

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 68,45

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The Stratford Company, Boston, MA 1931

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 79,66

    EUR 5,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. B & W photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 295 pages; 1931 The Stratford Company. Oversize HC/DJ. First edition. Snugly bound in heavy blue cloth lettered in gilt and bordered in blind; top edge gilt. Color pictorial dust jacket froma des

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven 1958

    • Rilegato

    Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.Turn-The-Page Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 284,79

    EUR 4,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd printing. Inscribed and dated by Wright on front flyleaf. Patterned paper over boards. Slight separation of binding at title page. Square and clean. 93pp. Unclipped (3.00) dust jacket is lightly rubbed and in a protective mylar cover. Author's first book

  • Editore: Yale University Press,, New Haven, 1957

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, CanadaBook Stage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 756,48

    EUR 20,74 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    HC. Signed Edition xix, 93 pp., Signed first edition, with dedication in ink on the ffly, to a prominent English scholar who taught at various US universities, last at York University, Canada.".with warm regards from Jim Wright May, 1957." Paper over board, blue/green dw. A few underlinings in Auden,s foreword, o/w v.g. unmarked