Wright nicholas thomas (133 risultati)

The Islamists Are Coming: Who They Really Are
Olivier Roy; Khalil al-Anani; Christopher Alexander; Manal Omar; David Ottaway; Thomas Pierret; Nathan Brown; Abdeslam Maghraoui; Jillian Schwedler; Nicholas Blanford; Les Campbell; Omer Taspinar; Annika Folkeson; Robin Wright
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This sequence of powerful meditations challenges readers to reassess their own response to Jesus' death, his resurrection, and the continuing influence of his Spirit on those who follow him today. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stoc…k photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

The Islamists Are Coming: Who They Really Are
Olivier Roy; Khalil Al-Anani; Christopher Alexander; Manal Omar; David Ottaway; Thomas Pierret; Nathan Brown; Abdeslam Maghraoui; Jillian Schwedler; Nicholas Blanford; Les Campbell; Omer Taspinar; Annika Folkeson; Robin Wright
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,55
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Regno UnitoPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1,19
EUR 15,04 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Average. First Edition. . 111 pages, paper a bit browned. On the historical background to the 2000 (1996? 2001?) "Millennium", and on various types of Millennialism, followed up by support for using the symbolic date for debt cancellation for developing countries, as proposed by the Jubilee 2000 campaign […and its later successor organisations].

The Islamists are Coming: Who They Really Are
Olivier Roy; Khalil Al-Anani; Christopher Alexander; Manal Omar; David Ottaway; Thomas Pierret; Nathan Brown; Abdeslam Maghraoui; Jillian Schwedler; Nicholas Blanford; Les Campbell; Omer Taspinar; Annika Folkeson; Robin Wright
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,19
EUR 8,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual st…amps & stickers.

- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 11,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. First North American edition. 192 pp. first published in 1988 by The Bible Reading Fellowship. Softcover. LCC: 9845137.

- Brossura
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; x, 163 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; Jesus Christ Resurrection. Jesus Christ Knowableness. Christology. Theology New Testament. Historical Jesus Studies. Early Christian belief Resurrection narratives. Apologeti…cs Resurrection evidence. Biblical theology Gospel accounts. Wright N T Works on Jesus. Christian doctrine Foundations. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: Funky Fox Books, HARLINGEN, U.S.A.Funky Fox Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, 8vo., Ex-Lib, with usual faults, small bumped spot to top of front wrap, otherwise a clean, tight copy. Facsimile reprint.

Editore: Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,98
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 192.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: InterVarsity Press 2009
- Brossura
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,09
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. In The Challenge of Easter, adapted from his bestselling Challenge of Jesus, historian, biblical scholar and author N. T. Wright takes a step back from the hoopla surrounding Easter to examine its earliest beginnings and radical claims. He shows how tho…se claims extend even to our day, where to celebrate Easter is to receive an invitation to live as though God is among us, making everything new.

Editore: Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge ISPCK
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,67
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 192.

- Brossura
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; x, 163 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; Jesus Christ Resurrection. Jesus Christ Knowableness. Christology. Theology New Testament. Historical Jesus Studies. Early Christian belief Resurrection narratives. Apologeti…cs Resurrection evidence. Biblical theology Gospel accounts. Wright N T Works on Jesus. Christian doctrine Foundations. 1 Kg.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Fortress Press, Minneapolis 2008
Serie: Christian Origins and the Question of God, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - Christian Origins and the Question of God
- Brossura
Da: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, U.S.A.THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,34
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Wrappers - VG+ - Forest green spine and rear cover, forest green and colorful artwork front cover are all clean, bright, and glossy. Book has light rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the very tips of the four outside corners. Just the faintest trace of rubbing all around the outsi…de edges of the covers. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 817 pages. Not at all unattractive, but just lacking the sharpness of a NF grade book.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,60
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 192.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,37
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,47
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,54
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,82
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,92
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Percy Society, London 1843
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Reprint. Disbound. ; Approx. 4 3/4" wide by 7 1/4". Reprinted from the thirteenth century manuscript in the British Museum. ; viii + 84 pages.
Rising from the Ashes: Rethinking Church
Garrison, Becky ; ; Interviews with Jonny Baker, Diana Butler Bass, Karen Bean, Paige Blair, Nadia Bolz-Weber, Kester Brewin, Elise Brown, Spencer Burke, Shane Clairborne, Tim Conder, Steven Croft, Isaac Everett, Rick Fabian, Elizabeth Garnsey, Kevin Goodrich, Nancy Hanna, Marilyn Haskel, Patricia Hendricks, Tony Jones, Cheryl Lawrie, Brian McLaren, Ian Mobsby, Kurt Neilson, Jahneen Otis, Martha Grace Reese, Peter Rollins, Catherine Roskam, Stephanie Spellers, Phyllis Tickle, Karen Ward, and Nicholas Thomas Wright.
Editore: Church Publishing, New York, New Yrok 2007
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 11,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Seabury Books. xiii, 177 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,66
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,66
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,77
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. German language. 8.07x5.55x0.79 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,09
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranciaGallix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,50
EUR 17,20 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Neuf.

Editore: Brunnen-Verlag GmbH 2013-09-15 2013
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,41
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,06
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.