hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hu, Ying-Hwa; Van Wright, Cornelius (illustratore). Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Condizione: Good. Hu, Ying-Hwa; Van Wright, Cornelius (illustratore). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: Good. Hu, Ying-Hwa; Van Wright, Cornelius (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hu, Ying-Hwa; Van Wright, Cornelius (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Hu, Ying-Hwa; Van Wright, Cornelius (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Hu, Ying-Hwa; Van Wright, Cornelius (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greater Reality Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0980211174 ISBN 13: 9780980211177
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539813150 ISBN 13: 9781539813156
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Truth About My Reality: A Story on Escaping Abuse. Book.
Condizione: New.
EUR 14,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519661673 ISBN 13: 9781519661678
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0809310643 ISBN 13: 9780809310647
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois Univ Press, Carbondale, Illinois, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0809321645 ISBN 13: 9780809321643
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. magic marker bottom edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519661673 ISBN 13: 9781519661678
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois Univ Press, Carbondale Ill, 1983
ISBN 10: 0809310643 ISBN 13: 9780809310647
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Volume 4 of "Ballads and Songs of the Westward Migration." Songs, Melodies, Notes, Bibliography, Song Number and First Line Indexes; 302 pages; 8 x 11 ".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0809321645 ISBN 13: 9780809321643
Da: The Bookworm, Herrin, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. like new first edition hardcover in like new jacket; no marks; A2S3.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mitchell Press, Canada, 1972
Da: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 9,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Name blacked out inside cover else clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0809310643 ISBN 13: 9780809310647
Da: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Ships same or next business day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0809321645 ISBN 13: 9780809321643
Da: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used: Like New. with jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0803228910 ISBN 13: 9780803228917
Da: BooksElleven, Three Oaks, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Nice dust jacket and cover. Ex-libris raised blind embossment occurs on title page. Clean pages. Binding is secure.
EUR 20,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Douglas & McIntyre, 1980
ISBN 10: 0888942834 ISBN 13: 9780888942838
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. bilingual edition. 66 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good condition.No marking/highlighting.Cover and pages may show some wear.Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.