Wu yu chang (456 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Foreign Languages Press, Peking 1958
- Brossura
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,63
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. Previous owner's initials inside front cover, else the text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.

Twentieth-Century Chinese Stories (Companions to Asian Studies) (English and Chinese Edition)
Hsia, Chih-Tsing; Lau, Joseph S. M. [Editor]; William Theodore de Bary [Foreword]; Yu Ta-Fu; Shen Ts'ung-wen; Change T'ien-i; Wu Tsu-hsiang; Eileen Chang; Nieh Hua-ling; Shui Ching; Pai Hsien-yung
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Missing. First Edition. 1st printing, 1971. No dust jacket, otherwise very good. NOT ex-lib. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Editore: Foreign Languages Press 1964
- Brossura
Da: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover has minor pencil on rear, edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing in text.
Editore: Foreign Languages Press, Peking, China 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Quarter Cloth. Condizione: Good. Good (Protective cover). tight binding; underlining and notes; dust jacket has slight tearing at corners and top of spine; spine very faded; discoloring due to age.
Editore: Foreign Language Press, Peking 1964
- Rilegato
Da: All Asia Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.All Asia Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 3rd edition, revised 1964.
Editore: Foreign Language Press Beijing
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,61
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1962. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW with nicks and small tears. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Palace Museum 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,21
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket and slipcase. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.Taipei April '73 written on top edge of front endpaper.

Editore: Foreign Languages Press, Peking 1964
- Brossura
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
145 page paperback, rear cover has a scar from removal of old price label.
Editore: Foreign Languages Press
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Foreign Language Press Beijing 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,45
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1962. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW with nicks and small tears. Remains a good copy. . . . .
Editore: Foreign Language Press 1962
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 233pp. orange paper-covered boards with yellow cloth spine in illustrated dust jacket. foldout map. corners bumped and worn. dust jacket has light edgewear and small patch near upper front hinge. otherwise clean and unmarked. binding tight. an attractive copy…. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in tall. Year: 1962.
Altre immaginiEditore: Foreign Langauges Press 1963
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,73
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 2nd edition. General wear to boards with toning. Pages tonned. DJ has some edge wear and toning.

Estudios de traducción e interpretación en Taiwan: Estudios hispánicos en Taiwán -Language: spanish
Yen, Ailin; Yu, Hai Ruo; Caramés Sánchez, Javier; Soto, Juan Alfredo; Meng-yen Lou, Laura; Vélez Batista, Uriel Alberto; Wan-Jhen, Wu; Chi Chang, Yun
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Catay 2021
Serie: Estudios hispánicos en Taiwán, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - Estudios hispánicos en Taiwán
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,09
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: National Palace Museum, Taiwan 1974
- Rilegato
Da: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good+. Slipcase: Good with shelf wear/ includes clear mylar dust jacket.

Estudios de traducción e interpretación en Taiwan: Estudios hispánicos en Taiwán (Spanish Edition)
Yen, Ailin; Yu, Hai Ruo; Caramés Sánchez, Javier; Soto, Juan Alfredo; Meng-yen Lou, Laura; Vélez Batista, Uriel Alberto; Wan-Jhen, Wu; Chi Chang, Yun
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Catay 2021
Serie: Estudios hispánicos en Taiwán, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - Estudios hispánicos en Taiwán
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Foreign Languages Press 1962
- Rilegato
Da: All Asia Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.All Asia Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included.

Estudios de traducción e interpretación en Taiwan: Estudios hispánicos en Taiwán -Language: spanish
Yen, Ailin; Yu, Hai Ruo; Caramés Sánchez, Javier; Soto, Juan Alfredo; Meng-yen Lou, Laura; Vélez Batista, Uriel Alberto; Wan-Jhen, Wu; Chi Chang, Yun
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Catay 2021
Serie: Estudios hispánicos en Taiwán, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - Estudios hispánicos en Taiwán
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,20
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: National Palace Museum, Taipei
- Rilegato
Da: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,41
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. (1976), 4to, 97pp, fifty color plates. VG+ in VG, clear plastic dj, in G, moderately worn and scuffed slipcase. Some of the ivory and horn pieces are unbelievably intricate. I can't imagine the skill and patience it takes to carve these masterpieces. The text… is in Chinese and English.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,22
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Wireless Rechargeable Sensor Networks 2019. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: National Palace Museum 1969
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,21
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: National Palace Museum 1969
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,21
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,39
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Foreign Languages Press
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,07
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1964. Paperback. 145pp. Plates. Usual library markings. Keywords: Chinese History. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: NATIONAL PALACE MUSEUM, TAPEI 1970
- Rilegato
Da: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, U.S.A.BRIER ROSE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
RED CLOTH. Condizione: FINE. Condizione sovraccoperta: FINE. GOLD GILT LETTERING ON COVER IN PLASTIC DUST JACKET. EXCELLENT PICTORIAL SLIP-CASE, EXCELLENT COPY.
Editore: National Palace Museum 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! Excellent book! ( z1s04 ) Some very minor shelf wear on box cover. ** Fast Shipping! ** Book has a Mylar cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Palace Museum, Taipei Taiwan Republic of China 1971
- Rilegato
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 96 page hardcover with color illustrations. Text in English and Chinese. 50 pieces of carved lacquer are shown and a commentary section for each piece. Red cloth exterior with title on spine and front cover in gold. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.

Estudios de traducción e interpretación en Taiwan: Estudios hispánicos en Taiwán (Spanish Edition)
Yen, Ailin; Yu, Hai Ruo; Caramés Sánchez, Javier; Soto, Juan Alfredo; Meng-yen Lou, Laura; Vélez Batista, Uriel Alberto; Wan-Jhen, Wu; Chi Chang, Yun
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Catay 2021
Serie: Estudios hispánicos en Taiwán, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - Estudios hispánicos en Taiwán
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,16
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Foreign Languages Press 1964
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1964. Paperback. 145pp. Plates. Usual library markings. Keywords: Chinese History. . . . .