Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collier MacMillan Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0020449313 ISBN 13: 9780020449317
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collier MacMillan Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0020449313 ISBN 13: 9780020449317
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collier MacMillan Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0020449313 ISBN 13: 9780020449317
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collier MacMillan Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0020449313 ISBN 13: 9780020449317
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collier MacMillan Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0020449313 ISBN 13: 9780020449317
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collier MacMillan Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0020449313 ISBN 13: 9780020449317
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Wyeth, N. C. (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wyeth, N. C. (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wyeth, N. C. (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wyeth, N. C. (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1981
ISBN 10: 0684171600 ISBN 13: 9780684171609
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Association, 1991
ISBN 10: 0895773902 ISBN 13: 9780895773906
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Association, 1991
ISBN 10: 0895773902 ISBN 13: 9780895773906
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689865422 ISBN 13: 9780689865428
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Wyeth, N. C. (illustratore). heavily worn from use but text is complete and readable, cover/spine heavily creased, Small Tear to the Front Cover. Good Reading Copy!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Peter Hurd (illustratore). Some wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collier MacMillan Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0020449313 ISBN 13: 9780020449317
Da: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore). 50th Anniversary ed.
Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nice book. Cover and a few page corners have light use.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wyeth, N. C. (illustratore). Nice book with light use wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1981
ISBN 10: 0684171600 ISBN 13: 9780684171609
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: ACCEPTABLE. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore). Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket. Jacket is crimped and with curled edges on top of both front and rear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. In this classic story of the Baxter family of inland Florida and their wild, hard, satisfying life, Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings has written one of the great novels of our times.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore). A Very Good copy with light wear; dust jacket Very Good with light edgewear and scuffing. // 'Seventeen-year-old David Balfour's villainous uncle has him kidnapped in order to steal his inheritance. David escapes only to fall into the dangerous company of rebels who are resisting British redcoats in the Scottish highlands.' -- publisher.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1920
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Wyeth, N. C. (illustratore). First Thus. Orig. published in 1855, this is the FIRST EDITION, First Printing of this lovely 1920 edition, which features the art of N.C. Wyeth. It is one of a lovely series of classic books for young readers illustrated by famous artists of the day, each with a colorful paper pastedown to the front board. These have recently been reissued, making these original editions more highly collectible, particularly when they contain color plates, like this one, by noted artists.Here, there are 14 full-page, full-color plates by Wyeth spread throughout the 413 pages of text. The hardcover book has black cloth-covered boards with colorful front paper pastedown; DJ is missing. Condition is only Fair-Good: generally clean, pages evenly off-white & unmarked. Binding is secure, but shaken. Heavily bumped corners & rubbing to extremities. Heavy fading to spine & both ends of spine show fraying & tearing. A decent copy, collectible primarily for the Wyeth prints. Our photos depict he EXACT book you will receive from us--never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm weekdays (Pacific Time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by N. C. Wyeth (illustratore). Text is clean. Yellow cloth with gilt spine lettering. Minor soiling to cover. Head/base of spine bumped. Dust jacket shows wear with some chipping along top edge and spine. Some foxing to outer text edges and endpapers. 1970 printing. ; Scribner Illustrated Classics; Color Illustrations; 405 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1936
Da: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. N.C. Wyeth (illustrator) (illustratore). First Edition. Pictorial cover is very faded and very worn on the edges. Spine has been reinforced with black tape. Library markings, including residue of date-due slip and pocket on back endpapers. Gorgeous illustrations by N.C. Wyeth.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Wyeth, N.C. (illustratore). First Thus, 1st Printing. A used book with light shelf wear to boards and dust jacket. Facsimile reprint of original 1920 edition. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Editore: Historical Times, Incorporated, 1973
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395321379 ISBN 13: 9780395321379
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. N.C. Wyeth (Illustrator) (illustratore). First Edition, 6th Printing. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated softcover/Good; sound w/edge wear & loss to upper front corner, and moisture discoloration to front cover verso. First published 1914; this is a reprint of 1982. (also by Houghton Mifflin); this is a paperback re-issue of 1982. The letters, written from 1909 to 1913, were addressed to Mrs.Coney, a former Denver employer. Author Elinore Pruitt Stewart (1876 - 1933) lost her husband in a railroad accident and moved to Denver to work to support herself & a two-year-old daughter. From there, in 1909, took up homesteading in Burnt Fork, Wyoming to prove that a woman could ranch, which she did admirably. A perceptive, sensitive woman of letters, her writings are a rich, primary historical resource of frontier days. 282 pgs, 27 letters. Strong copy despite flaws.