paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Almost no discernible wear. Gift worthy!
Editore: Wyrd Miniatures
ISBN 10: 0984150978 ISBN 13: 9780984150977
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.
Editore: Wyrd Miniatures, 2011
ISBN 10: 0984150927 ISBN 13: 9780984150922
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean.
Editore: Wyrd Miniatures (edition )
ISBN 10: 0984150919 ISBN 13: 9780984150915
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Toy. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fair. Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich. The game book is soft covered, with 212 full colored pages inside. Malifaux is diceless, utilizing our eye catching illustrated Fate Deck, you play a unique card based system that encourages tactics, strategy and resource management over the random fall of dice.Based in an alternate Earth, Malifaux uses gothic, steampunk, victorian horror with a dose of the wild west to inject fun and depth into the magical lawlessness of a world rife with monsters, necropunks, manmachine hybrids, gunslingers, and power-hungry politicos. Actively using character-driven stories to define the world of Malifaux, seek your fortune in this fast paced and brutal 32mm tabletop miniature skirmish game. Assemble your crew and stake your claim!No longer do you have to trust the fickle fate of a dice roll, in Malifaux you use cards, a Fate Deck, as you lead your Crew to victory with strategy, tactics and resource management, and if that isnt enough, you can Cheat Fate. Looking for scalability? Malifaux has it. Jump directly into a Scrap with 4 6 miniatures, ensuring a quick and brutal fight with each character having unique skills and abilities. Want to escalate it? Take it to a Brawl, bring in additional members of your faction or hire out mercenaries to do your dirty work.
Editore: Wyrd Miniatures, 2015
ISBN 10: 0984150919 ISBN 13: 9780984150915
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 120 pages.
Editore: Wyrd Miniatures LLC, 2014
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. As-is. Book has light rubbing to covers, a small tear to bottom edge of back cover (sealed with adhesive), light smudging to pages near outer edge, light bends and scuffs to edges and tips of corners. otherwise in good condition, strong binding, unmarked text; some cosmetic wear but an overall decent reading/reference copy with unmarked text.
EUR 6,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Storm of Shadows is the third expansion rulebook for the tabletop miniatures game Malifaux. It introduces the new Ten Thunders faction as well as a new dual-faction mechanic that allows certain Ten Thunders models to also be taken as part of one of the core factions.
Editore: Wyrd Miniatures, Marietta, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984150919 ISBN 13: 9780984150915
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperback. 256pp. Very good paperback.
Softcover. Condizione: As New. Second Edition. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 284 pages.
Editore: Wyrd Miniatures, 2014
ISBN 10: 0984150978 ISBN 13: 9780984150977
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing!! Book has faint hint of rubbing to front/back covers, light wear to corners.otherwise near new. A very sharp copy! 1st Printing.
Editore: Wyrd Miniatures, 2011
ISBN 10: 0984150927 ISBN 13: 9780984150922
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 124 pages.
EUR 9,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and corner edge tearing at top of spine. Inside pages are clean. Solid campaign or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 0.5 x 10.9 x 8.4 Inches.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Light corner crease on front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 10.90 X 8.40 X 0.50 inche.
Editore: Wyrd Miniatures, 2011
ISBN 10: 0984150927 ISBN 13: 9780984150922
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 11,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Editore: Wyrd Miniatures NaN
ISBN 10: 0984150919 ISBN 13: 9780984150915
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 6,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Editore: Wyrd Miniatures, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984150919 ISBN 13: 9780984150915
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.
Editore: Wyrd Miniatures, 2017
ISBN 10: 0997130423 ISBN 13: 9780997130423
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book has light rubbing and smudging to covers with faint scratches/scuffs, a bump with scuffs to top edge of front cover, light scuffs to tips of corners. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, clean and unmarked pages; some cosmetic wear but an overall sturdy sturdy, structurally sound copy.