Wyss wallace a (86 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (86)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix 1999

    1882256956 / 9781882256952

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix 1999

    1882256956 / 9781882256952

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Motorbook International 1979

    0879380454 / 9780879380458

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Motorbook International 1979

    0879380454 / 9780879380458

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Motorbook International 1979

    0879380454 / 9780879380458

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Motorbook International 1979

    0879380454 / 9780879380458

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bridgewater Book Group LLC. 2001

    1583880356 / 9781583880357

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bridgewater Book Group LLC. 2001

    1583880356 / 9781583880357

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Motorbooks International 1979

    0879380454 / 9780879380458

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,51

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Includes dust jacket. Book & dust jacket show shelf & handling wear, including some edge wear. Pages are lightly worn on their edges, interiors are intact with unmarked text. Good reading copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix 1997

    1882256654 / 9781882256655

    • Brossura

    Da: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Books Revisited

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,65

    EUR 3,44 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover, minor wear, previous owner bookplate on inside cover, solid binding and bright pages, a very nice copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Enthusiast Books 2014

    1583883126 / 9781583883129

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 5,40 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix March 1997 1997

    1882256646 / 9781882256648

    • Brossura

    Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Eagle Eye Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,87

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper Back. Condizione: Used.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix, Inc. 2007

    1583881824 / 9781583881828

    • Brossura

    Da: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Emerald Green Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,88 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix 1997

    1882256654 / 9781882256655

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dalton Watson Fine Books 1988

    0901564915 / 9780901564917

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,68

    EUR 8,46 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix 2001

    1583880356 / 9781583880357

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,26

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Motorbooks Intl 1988

    0901564915 / 9780901564917

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,35

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix 1998

    1882256859 / 9781882256853

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,77

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix 1997

    • Brossura

    Da: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, U.S.A.Prestonshire Books, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 19,00

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Just has light fading to spine, mild shelf wear. NO marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding sound. Carefully packaged and shipped in box. F.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix 2001

    1583880356 / 9781583880357

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 20,80

    EUR 2,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Motorbooks International 1979

    0879380454 / 9780879380458

    • Rilegato

    Da: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, CA, U.S.A.R. Rivers Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Osceola, Wisconsin: Motorbooks International, 1977. Hardcover. 7 ½ x 9 ½ . 224 pp. Very good in a good price-clipped dust jacket. The dust jacket is protected in mylar. Rubbing, creases, chipping, and closed tears to the edges of the dust jacket. The interior appears unmarked. The binding is sol

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix 1997

    1882256654 / 9781882256655

    • Brossura

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 19,84

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix April 1999 1999

    1882256956 / 9781882256952

    • Brossura

    Da: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Gavin's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,82

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix 1997

    1882256646 / 9781882256648

    • Brossura

    Da: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft cover published by Iconografix in 1997. Glossy green pictorial covers, which curl up some along the side edges. Book is in very good condition. Oblong 8-9 inches, 123 pages, 1.1 lb. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 123 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix,U.S. 2002

    1583880682 / 9781583880685

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Softbound in an oblong format. First Edition: the printing numerals are a full line beginning with 1. AS NEW. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dalton Watson Fine Books, London 1988

    0901564915 / 9780901564917

    • Rilegato

    Da: Cadeby Books, Grimsby, , Regno UnitoCadeby Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,31

    EUR 13,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. UK 1988 hardcover edition in good+ condition. Book itself is in very good condition, jacket has a little creasing so good condition rather than very good. No inscriptions.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix 1997

    1882256646 / 9781882256648

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,42

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Motorbooks International, Osceola, WI 1979

    0879380454 / 9780879380458

    • Rilegato

    Da: Robert Fulgham, Bookseller, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Robert Fulgham, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Near Fine hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket. Clean, bright and tight. No writing or other marks. We wrap and box our books for shipping.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iconografix 1997 1997

    1882256654 / 9781882256655

    • Brossura

    Da: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, CanadaArmchair Motorist

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 17,28 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softbound. Condizione: New(+1). A collection of photographs that chronicles the work of Italy s most highly regarded coachbuilder, coupled with the finest producion sports car in the world. Illustrated by: .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: U.S. distribution by Motorbook 1981

    0850454409 / 9780850454406

    • Rilegato

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 28,47

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.