Xavier guzman urbiola (14 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MessicoLibreria El Dia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito da Messico a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. ARQUITECTURA MEXICANA: VIVIENDA, ESCUELA Y HOSPITALES.

Casa O'Gorman 1929
O'goman, Juan; Urbiola, Xavier Guzman; Ito, Toyo; Jiménez, Victor (ILT); Dechant, Gregory (TRN)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,24
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Casa O'Gorman 1929
O'goman, Juan; Urbiola, Xavier Guzman; Ito, Toyo; Jiménez, Victor (ILT); Dechant, Gregory (TRN)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 36,17
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpagnaAntártica
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rústica. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. LIBRO.

Casa O'Gorman 1929
O'goman, Juan; Urbiola, Xavier Guzman; Ito, Toyo; Jiménez, Victor (ILT); Dechant, Gregory (TRN)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,92
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Casa O'Gorman 1929
O'goman, Juan; Urbiola, Xavier Guzman; Ito, Toyo; Jiménez, Victor (ILT); Dechant, Gregory (TRN)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,34
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Consejo Nacional para la Cultura y las Artes, Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes, and Edirorial RM, Mexico 2014
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 57,85
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 127 pages. An examination of Juan O'Gorman's first project, a masterful modernist house that led him to be commissioned to build studios for Diego Rivera and Frida Kahlo. Includes numerous illustrations. A clean near fine copy in illustrated boards. No dust jacket as is…sued.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, CileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,00
EUR 32,83 spedizioneSpedito da Cile a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. 167p. 27x21 cm. Ilust. en b/n. 430 grs. B16.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Limited Edition. Profiles the work of the esteemed photographer of Mexico, focusing on the early images he captured there when he arrived as a young man in the early 1950s. Designed to accompany an exhibition of his work at the Museo Archivo de la Fotografis, this is a First Edition, first printing…from a limited print run of 1000, SIGNED by the late Author/Photographer on half-title page in black ink (his name only). In 63 pages, with Spanish & English text, black-and-white photos throughout. With flat black decorative paper wrappers, French flaps, this softcover is in Fine condition: actually Brand New, but downgraded due to mild shelfwear in the form of slight rubbing/. Else, completely clean & tight, pages white & unmarked, photos crisp. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Miller, George (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Promotora La Gavia, Mexcio 2003
- Rilegato
Da: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 71,20
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dust jacket slightly curled top and bottom with a small tear to the back.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Before Your Quiet Eyes, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Before Your Quiet Eyes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. This publication was created to accompany an exhibit of the photographer, George Miller. The text for the 63 page book was written in by Xavier Guzman Urbiola and translated from Spanish to English by Ian Thomas. Unfortunately, this photographer is no longer with us. The images are in b…lack-and-white of his adopted country Mexico where he lived after being wounded in World War 2. In addition to the book, there is a hand written note laid in from the photographer's daughter, Frances Miller, to Mr. Hanks and Mr. Brokaw.

- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,11
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Spanisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Editore: 2003. Ed. Xul Servicios. 2003
Da: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpagnaLibrería Astarloa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,00
EUR 21,12 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
. . . 1 Vol. . 159 pp. Folio Mayor. Tela Editorial con cubiertas. . Buen estado de conservación. Sellado por el anterior propietario.
Editore: Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana 1986 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Peter J. Hadley Bookseller BA, Ludlow, Regno UnitoPeter J. Hadley Bookseller BA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 178,97
EUR 28,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ownership Signature of Roger Cardinal, VG in slightly rubbed publishers decorated wrappers. Illustrated throughout with Photographs. 1st edition. Roger Cardinal was one of Britains most distinguished art historians, best known for defining what is generally known as Outsider Art - that is, art by people with no formal training.…He began his career as a lecturer at the French department of the University of Manitoba, Canada, subsequently moving to Warwick University and finally to the University of Kent at Canterbury, where he taught for fifty years and held a professorship.Roger Cardinal was not only a leading authority on Outsider Art, but also on Surrealism. He was a prolific writer and a master of literary style. His eloquent, percipient writings include several books on a wide range of subjects such as Outsider Art (1972), German Romantics in Context (1975) Figures of Reality (1981), Expressionism (1984), The Landscape Vision of Paul Nash (1989), The Cultures of Collecting (1994), and Kurt Schwitters (2011). He also acted as a curator and was a regular contributor to art-historical publications.CardinalÕs interest in art lay in its margins - the neurodiverse, psychotic, uneducated, autistic, self-taught and ÔotherÕ. His fascination with artists such as the violently psychotic Adolf Wlfli lay in their creativity rather than in the sensationalism of their lives. Certainly, it did not lie in the resale value of their work. That outsider art should have its own multimillion-dollar annual fair in New York and specialist departments at ChristieÕs auctioneers ran quite contrary to CardinalÕs thinking.