Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Plakhova, Tatiana (illustratore). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0674072324 ISBN 13: 9780674072329
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Plakhova, Tatiana (illustratore). Small tear to cover and couple pages.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Plakhova, Tatiana (illustratore). Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Plakhova, Tatiana (illustratore). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Har, 2013
ISBN 10: 0674072324 ISBN 13: 9780674072329
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: Acceptable. Plakhova, Tatiana (illustratore). PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY, MAY HAVE STICKERS AND INDENTIFYING STAMPS AND/OR MARKERS ON IT Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Foreign Languages ??Press Pub. Date :2009-01-01, 2000
ISBN 10: 7119060090 ISBN 13: 9787119060095
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: lives SDX Joint Publishing; 1 (February 1. 2007), 1991
ISBN 10: 7108025639 ISBN 13: 9787108025630
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Bilingual edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Plakhova, Tatiana (illustratore). LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press/Harvard, Cambridge, 2012
ISBN 10: 0674061470 ISBN 13: 9780674061477
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 366pp. Edited by Perry Link, Tienchi Martin-Liao and Lu Xia Foreward by Vaclav Havel. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Plakhova, Tatiana (illustratore). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0674072324 ISBN 13: 9780674072329
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0674072324 ISBN 13: 9780674072329
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Plakhova, Tatiana (illustratore). Ex-library edition with sticker residue on the spine and inside back cover and one sticker. There is light wear around the edges.