Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1984
ISBN 10: 0802819648 ISBN 13: 9780802819642
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 003085668X ISBN 13: 9780030856686
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Problems in Philosophical Inquiry, 2. Audience: General/trade. there is a stain on the bottom corner that covers from cover to cover and the bottom of all the pages, looks like a coffee stain, but it doesn't effect the pages, they are just stained.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 003085668X ISBN 13: 9780030856686
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Inking, smells like smoke, bent boards, scuffs, soils, edge wear, etc. Book.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Condizione: Good. THIS IS AN EX--LIBRARY BOOK THAT REMAINS IN COMPLETE,AND READABLE CONDITION. Former Library book. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, c.1971,, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030856671 ISBN 13: 9780030856679
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condizione: Good, Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY, c.1971, 1st.trade paperbk.prtg., 158pp., G $.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philadelphia: Temple University Press, 1990, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566390893 ISBN 13: 9781566390897
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, xvii, 360pp. First edition, first printing, paperback issue. VG+: clean, bright and solid.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt,Rinehart & Winston of Canada Ltd, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030856671 ISBN 13: 9780030856679
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Very good- paperback. Creasing to bottom corner of cover, mild to moderate shelfwear/rubbing. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Temple University Press, Philadelphia, 1990
ISBN 10: 1566390893 ISBN 13: 9781566390897
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A nice, clean copy. ; 8vo ; 360 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521477417 ISBN 13: 9780521477413
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521477417 ISBN 13: 9780521477413
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521477417 ISBN 13: 9780521477413
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521477417 ISBN 13: 9780521477413
Da: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Excellent overall, pages tight and unmarked. Light amount of spotting to page edges.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195131452 ISBN 13: 9780195131451
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!