Yarber william l (79 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Brossura
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Handbook of Sexuality-Related Measures
Davis, Clive M.; Yarber, William L.; Bauserman, Robert; Schreer, George E.; Davis, Sandra L
- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.Cotton Candy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Brossura
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,52
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable.

Handbook of Sexuality-Related Measures
Davis, Clive M.; Yarber, William L.; Bauserman, Robert; Schreer, George E.; Davis, Sandra L
- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.Upward Bound Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,96
EUR 3,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. This item is worn. May have signs of wear this may include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents and worn corners. All pages and the cover are intact, Pages may include moderate to heavy number of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. MAY NOT include discs, access code or… other supplemental materials.

Study Guide For Use With Human Sexuality, Diversity In Contemporary America, Sixth Edition
Strong, Bryan; Yarber, William L.;Devault, Christine;Sayad, Barbara Werner;Rosenfield, Anita
- Brossura
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Copyright 2008 With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Near Fine Condition With Light Rubbing Of The Cover.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Human Sexuality: Diversity in Contemporary America
Strong, Bryan;Devault, Christine;Yarber, William L.;Sayad, Barbara Werner
- Brossura
Da: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Second Site Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 4th Edition. This non-judgmental introduction to human sexuality features integration of ethnic, cultural, gender, and sexual orientation differences and similarities. The text maintains a psychosocial approach, but provides a balanced treatment of the biological, psychological, sociological, anthro…pological, and historical aspects of human sexuality.

- Brossura
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Like New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! No markings. You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s50D) Some very minor shelf wear.

Handbook of Sexuality-Related Measures
Fisher, Terri D. [Editor]; Davis, Clive M. [Editor]; Yarber, William L. [Editor]; Reiss, Ira [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Third. 3rd edition. From the collection of Ira Reiss (one of the contributors to this book). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. "see pp. 253 + 509" written on front endpaper (the pages of Reiss' articles), his embossed stamp on title page, otherwise text appears very good. Book is wav…y from being stored at an angle on the shelf, otherwise shelfwear is very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.

- Brossura
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Project HOME Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,42
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. former library book paperback Used - Good 2010 3rd Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

HANDBOOK OF SEXUALITY-RELATED MEASURES
Fisher, Terri D.; Clive M. Davis; William L. Yarber; and Sandra L. Davis
- Brossura
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
3rd edition. 4to. 656pp. An invaluable reference Handbook, written for sex researchers and their students, has now been completely revised in a new edition. Please note: Oversized and heavy volume: this book will require additional shipping for destinations outside the US; we will ship at cost. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear…. Very good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 36,59
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Handbook of Sexuality-Related Measures
Bauserman, Robert & Clive M. Davis & George Schreer & George E. Schreer & Sandra L Davis & Sandra L. Davis & William L. Yarber
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Boards & Wraps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Purple and grey boards. A tight and clean copy. Some light scratches and a previous owner's name to the ffep. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Photos upon request. International shipping billed at cost.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 608… pages.