Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 6. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Academy of Sciences, NY, 1955
Da: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good Plus. 1st. First edition. trade soft cover. Published NY: New York Academy of Sciences, 1955. 8vo. 280 pp. Previous owner's name on covers, title page and top edge, otherwise clean, unmarked. Good plus.
Editore: CIBA Pharmaceutical Company (1965), 1965
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W and color illustrations (illustratore). 287pp "A Compilation of Paintings on the Normal and Pathelogic Anatomy and Physiology, Embryology and Diseases of the HEART." very good, green cloth (hardcover) - owner's name.
Da: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 2nd Edition. Hardcover w/dj; AS NEW except for small stamp of ex-owner info. no other markings . Heavy Duty plastic cover (dj). 295pp. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping.
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 18,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGreen hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 320mm x 250mm (13" x 10"). xv, 295pp. Colour illustrations throughout. Heavy book extra shipping needed for overseas.
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 18,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGreen hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 320mm x 250mm (13" x 10"). xvi, 295pp. Colour illustrations throughout. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Academy, 1955
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 11,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 280 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Editore: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, 1954
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. . . . . Papers presented at the Conference held Feb. 5, 1954. 8vo, paperback. Near fine condition, contents bright & clean, binding tight. 140 p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CIBA Pharmaceutical Company, Summit, 1978
ISBN 10: 091416807X ISBN 13: 9780914168072
Da: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Germania
EUR 55,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 4rth Edition. 4th Edition. 295 p; many colour Ills. Special edition published to commemorate the VIIIth World Congress of Cardiology, Tokyo, 1978. Higher postage because book will be shipped as parcel. PORTO: 4,70 Euro (Germany).
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 27,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Seiten; 9780914168089.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 3.
Editore: The New York Academy Of Sciences, 1955
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso timbro di appartenenza Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.
Da: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Svizzera
EUR 37,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloJan 01, 1990. Condizione: Sammlerstück; sehr gut. 2. Auflage 1983, wie abgebildet, Hardcover Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, Grossformat, minimale Spuren, textsauber und gepflegt.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Thieme Georg Verlag MVS Medizinverlage, 1990
ISBN 10: 3135240037 ISBN 13: 9783135240039
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 39,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: gut. 1990. Frank Henry Netter, geboren 1906 in Brooklyn. Studium der Medizin, 1933 Eröffnung einer chirurgischen Privatpraxis in New York, die er für seine künstlerischen Arbeiten nach einigen Jahren aufgab. Der Autor verstarb im September 1991. Das Buch ist - als deutsche Rarität unter den Herzmedizin-Büchern - sehr gut Farbatlanten der Medizin, Bd.1, Herz The Ciba Collection of Medical Illustrations / Herz [Gebundene Ausgabe] von Frank H. Netter (Autor), Martin Stauch (Autor) John H jr Abel, Ralph D Alley, Marvin B Bacaner, Frank H Netter Atlanten Herz Anatomie Atlas Humanmedizin Kardiologie Kardiologe Herzmedizin Atlanten Herz Anatomie Atlas HumanMedizin Kardiologie Kardiologe Herzmedizin Reihe/Serie Farbatlanten der Medizin ; 1 Illustrationen Frank H Netter Anpassung von: Martin Stauch, Frederick F Yonkman Übersetzer Krista Schmidt Zusatzinfo 271 farb. Taf. Sprache deutsch Maße 235 x 310 mm Einbandart gebunden Herz anatom. Atlanten Herz Anatomie Atlas Medizin Atlanten ISBN-10 3-13-524003-7 / 3135240037 ISBN-13 978-3-13-524003-9 / 9783135240039 In deutscher Sprache. 312 pages. 31 x 24,2 x 2,4 cm.