Condizione: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mitchell Beazley (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 1845333160 ISBN 13: 9781845333164
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Green & Black's Chocolate Recipes This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mitchell Beazley 15/04/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 184000889X ISBN 13: 9781840008890
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,54
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,31
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kyle Cathie Limited 01/01/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1856269396 ISBN 13: 9781856269391
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mitchell Beazley 15/04/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 184000889X ISBN 13: 9781840008890
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,54
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Nigella Bites: From Family Meals to Elegant Dinners, Easy, Delectable Recipes for Any Occasion This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Running Press, Philadelphia, Pa, 2006
ISBN 10: 0762427248 ISBN 13: 9780762427246
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Photography By Francesca Yorke (illustratore). First Edition. try the baked stuffed tomatoes with shrimp. a simple recipe easy to make and yummy to eat.
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New - Very Good. With traditional ideas for cakes, tortes, puddings, pancakes and biscuits, as well as more surprising dishes such as Sweet and Sour Italian Venison, this well-illustrated collection of more than 100 recipes showcases Green & Black's organic chocolate. Contributions from chefs including Nigel Slater and Éric Chavot accompany sections covering the cultivation and production of cacao in Belize and expert tips on storage, cooking and tempering. Slightly off-mint.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Oxmoor House Pub Date: 10/1/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192 First edition.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Running Press, Philadelphia & London, 2006
ISBN 10: 0762427248 ISBN 13: 9780762427246
Da: Song of Sixpence, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Francesca Yorke (illustratore). First Edition. As new ,unread 1st edition with bright as new,unclipped dustwrapper which has been in protective cover since purchase. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Running Press, Philadelphia, 2006
Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Photography by Francesca Yorke (illustratore). First Printing. 256 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Yorke, Francesca (illustratore). First Edition. 288 pages. An indispensable guide to cooking for everyone from toast burners to soufflé kings, full of tips, techniques and delicious recipes to return to time and time again. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Yorke, Francesca (illustratore). Kyle Cathie, 2006, reprint15. Paperback, 4to, 192pp, illust. A little bumped and marked. A fair copy. 1856267008/0.9uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.
EUR 25,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.