Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 059332482X ISBN 13: 9780593324820
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Ross, Tony (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0593109244 ISBN 13: 9780593109243
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Mafaridik, Nasaya (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0525514511 ISBN 13: 9780525514510
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Fox, Heather (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 6,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 163 pages, hardback (yellow glazed cloth), a very good copy (no dust-jacket issued) [0387906045].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0399260021 ISBN 13: 9780399260025
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Catrow, David (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0525518355 ISBN 13: 9780525518358
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 11,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Farley, Brianne (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0399245340 ISBN 13: 9780399245343
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Rex, Michael (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0593109791 ISBN 13: 9780593109793
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 11,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brett, Jan (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0399247726 ISBN 13: 9780399247729
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Rachel Isadora (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1976
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 49, No. 4. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Stephen E. Fabian. Includes "The Dark Destroyer" (novella) by Jack Williamson; "Above This Race of Men" (novelet) by Robert F. Young; "Technicalities" (novelet) by J. F. Bone; "The Computer Cried Charge!" by George R. R. Martin; "Manikins" by John Varley; "A Jury Not of Peers" by P. G. Wyal; "The Spirit Who Bideth By Himself in the Land of Mist and Snow" by Susan Janice Anderson; "Everything You Wanted" by Linda Isaacs. Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "The Amazing Interview: Robert Silverberg" by Darrell Schweitzer; "The Club House" by Susan Wood; 'Or So You Say". Illustrated by Stephen E. Fabian, Tony Gleeson, Richard Olsen, Doborah Rubin, Marcas Boas, Joe Staton, and Roy Comiskey. Minor creasing stress; tanning; minor scuffs. Magazine.
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1976
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 49, No. 4. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Stephen E. Fabian. Includes "The Dark Destroyer" (novella) by Jack Williamson; "Above This Race of Men" (novelet) by Robert F. Young; "Technicalities" (novelet) by J. F. Bone; "The Computer Cried Charge!" by George R. R. Martin; "Manikins" by John Varley; "A Jury Not of Peers" by P. G. Wyal; "The Spirit Who Bideth By Himself in the Land of Mist and Snow" by Susan Janice Anderson; "Everything You Wanted" by Linda Isaacs. Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "The Amazing Interview: Robert Silverberg" by Darrell Schweitzer; "The Club House" by Susan Wood; 'Or So You Say". Illustrated by Stephen E. Fabian, Tony Gleeson, Richard Olsen, Doborah Rubin, Marcas Boas, Joe Staton, and Roy Comiskey. Minor creasing and stress; minor bumps and scratches; mild tanning; perhaps a little musty. Magazine.
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1976
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 49, No. 4. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Stephen E. Fabian. Includes "The Dark Destroyer" (novella) by Jack Williamson; "Above This Race of Men" (novelet) by Robert F. Young; "Technicalities" (novelet) by J. F. Bone; "The Computer Cried Charge!" by George R. R. Martin; "Manikins" by John Varley; "A Jury Not of Peers" by P. G. Wyal; "The Spirit Who Bideth By Himself in the Land of Mist and Snow" by Susan Janice Anderson; "Everything You Wanted" by Linda Isaacs. Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "The Amazing Interview: Robert Silverberg" by Darrell Schweitzer; "The Club House" by Susan Wood; 'Or So You Say". Illustrated by Stephen E. Fabian, Tony Gleeson, Richard Olsen, Doborah Rubin, Marcas Boas, Joe Staton, and Roy Comiskey. Slight hinge creasing. Book.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780781775830.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742521656 ISBN 13: 9780742521650
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Spine twist. Light rubbing on cover corners and fore-edge of front cover. Some faint thumb creases on cover. Inked underlining and marginalia on a dozen pages. ; B&W Illustrations; WHT21B; 9 x 6"; 192 pages.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780135070659.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Planning, Programming, Budgeting, and Execution in Comparative Organizations: Executive Summary for Additional Case Studies This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY; Heidelberg; Berlin: Springer Verlag, 1982
ISBN 10: 0387906045 ISBN 13: 9780387906041
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1982. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1982. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 16,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0593111702 ISBN 13: 9780593111703
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Rosenthal, Robin (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 12,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780702020186.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH, 1931
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled. Condizione: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Hayden Hayden (cover), Wallace Morgan (High Summer), Joseph Cummings Chase (Owen D Young), Roy F Spreter (The Smile That Wins), T D Skidmore (A Gentleman for a Night), Frank Hoffman (West of the Pecos) (illustratore). First Edition. The October 1931 issue of The American Magazine. Fiction and articles include, most notably, The Smile That Wins, a short story by P G Wodehouse plus part 5 of 5 (conclusion) of High Summer, a novel by Booth Tarkington, Owen D Young, a biography of an industrialist by Ida M Tarbell, Hitting Fifty, an article by Clarence Budington Kelland, A Gentleman for a Night, a short story by Octavus Roy Cohen, part 3 of 7 of West of the Pecos, a novel by Zane Grey, and others. Condition issues include: light edge wear to the front cover; small closed tear at the bottom of the spine, light soiling to the back cover; and pages 171/172 are missing - affecting an article by Martin H Kennelly, It All Comes Out on Moving Day. A good to very good copy due to the missing pages with a P G Wodehouse short story. Note this item plus my other listings comprise the complete serialization of High Summer (inventory #s 009695, 009696 & 009697).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Brookings Institution, Washington, DC, 1977
ISBN 10: 0815709897 ISBN 13: 9780815709893
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: good. First Edition. First Printing. 61, wraps, footnotes, tables, ink name (Jeff Record) on half-title, covers somewhat worn and soiled. This study, the seventeenth in the Brookings series of Studies in Defense Policy, was first published in July 1977 as the fourth chapter in the Brookings book Setting National Priorities: The 1978 Budget, edited by Joseph A. Pechman. The text has been revised to reflect recent developments, of which the most important was the cancellation of the B-1 bomber program.
Editore: Encounter, 1958
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 88 pages. DENIS DE ROUGEMONT "Man v. Technics?" / ABIOSEH NICOL "The Truly Married Woman" / PEREGRINE WORSTHORNE "A V.I.P. in Morocco" / STEPHEN SPENDER "Notes from a Diary" / G B KEENE "J.B.Priestley" / LESLIE A FIEDLER "The Un-Angry Young Man" / ROBERT GUILLAIN "Not By Rice Alone".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1623495539 ISBN 13: 9781623495534
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1623495539 ISBN 13: 9781623495534
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.