Young michael j editor (25 risultati)

Baseball and Philosophy: Thinking Outside the Batter's Box (Volume 6 in the Series Popular Culture and Philosophy)
Eric Bronson (Editor); Bill Littlefield (Foreword); Joe Kraus; Paul Horan; Jason Solomon; Thomas D. Senor; Willie Young; Ted Cohen; J. S. Russell; Randolph Feezell; Mark J. Hamilton; William J. Morgan; Alex Ruck; Bob Ruck; Pellom McDaniels III; Gregory Bassham; Michael Brannigan; Jay Bennett; Aryn Martin; Leslie Heaphy; R. Scott Kretchmar; Heather L. Reid; Aeon J. Skoble; Albert Duncan; Joel Shuman; Steven Streeter; Neil Feit; Michaelm J. McGrath; Simon Eassom; Vincent L. Toscano; Larry Raful; Edward A. Sullivan; Graham Harman
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open Court, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 2004
Serie: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Libro 36 di 125. Libro 36 di 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Brossura
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. s4 6"x9"; 350 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact…me before ordering for details. Contains the following essays: "Foreword" by Bill Littlefield; "Pre-Game Warm-up: Who's on First?"; "There's No Place Like Home!" by Joe Kraus; "Minnesota's 'Homer Hanky Jurisprudence': Contradiction, Ethics, and the Twins" by Paul Horan and Jason Solomon; "Should Cubs Fans Be Committed? What Bleacher Bums Have to Teach Us about the Nature of Faith" by Thomas D. Senor; "Taking One for the Team: Baseball and Sacrifice" by Willie Young; "There Are No Ties at First Base" by Ted Cohen; "Taking Umpiring Seriously: How Philosophy Can Help Umpires Make the Right Calls" by J. S. Russell; "Baseball, Cheating, and Tradition: Would Kant Cork His Bat?" by Randolph Feezell; "There's No Lying in Basebal (Wink, Wink)" by Mark J. Hamilton; "Democracy and Dissent: Why America Needs Reggie Jackson:" by Eric Bronson; "Baseball and the Search for an American Moral Identity" by William J. Morgan; "The Negro Leagues and the Contradictions of Social Darwinism" by Alex Ruck and Bob Ruck; "We're American Too: The Negro Leagues and the Philosophy of Resistance" by Pellom McDaniels III; "The Zen of Hitting" by Gregory Bassham; "Japanese Baseball and It's Warrior Ways" by Michael Brannigan; "The Numbers Game: What Fans Should Know about the Stats They Love" by Jay Bennett and Aryn Martin; "Women Playing Hardball" by Leslie Heaphy; "Walking Barry Bonds: The Ethics of the Intentional Walk" by R. Scott Kretchmar; "Socrates at the Ballpark" by Heather L. Reid; "Baseball and Ethics: Should Pete Rose Be in the Hall of Fame?" (Yes) by Aeon J. Skoble (No) "Baseball and Political Philosophy: Does A-Rod Deserve So Much Money?" (Yes) by by Albert Duncan (No) by Joel Shuman; "Baseball and Metaphysics: Does Superstition Help Performance?" (Yes) by Steven Streeter (No ) by Neil Feit; "Baseball and Legal Philosophy: Should Steroids Be Banned?" (Yes) by Michaelm J. McGrath (No) by Simon Eassom; "Baseball and Aesthetics: What's the Best Baseball Movie?" (The Natural 1984) by Vincent L. Toscano (It Happens Every Spring 1949) by Larry Raful; "Baseball and Education: Were Baseball Players Better Role Models Then or Now?" (Then) by Edward A. Sullivan (Now) by Graham Harman.

The Christmas Virtues: A Treasury of Conservative Tales for the Holidays [Hardcover] Last, Jonathan V.; Long, Rob; O'Rourke, P. J.; Queenan, Joe; Ferguson, Andrew; Caldwell, Christopher; Bunch, Sonny; Labash, Matt; Burge, David; Wilhelm, Heather; Hayes, Stephen F.; Miller, Larry; Epstein, Joseph; Graham, Michael; Hemingway, Mollie; Buckley, Christopher; Lileks, James; Young, Toby and Powers, Kirsten
Last, Jonathan V. [Editor]; Long, Rob [Contributor]; O'Rourke, P. J. [Contributor]; Queenan, Joe [Contributor]; Ferguson, Andrew [Contributor]; Caldwell, Christopher [Contributor]; Bunch, Sonny [Contributor]; Labash, Matt [Contributor]; Burge, David [Contributor]; Wilhelm, Heather [Contributor]; Hayes, Stephen F. [Contributor]; Miller, Larry [Contributor]; Epstein, Joseph [Contributor]; Graham, Michael [Contributor]; Hemingway, Mollie [Contributor]; Buckley, Christopher [Contributor]; Lileks, James [Contributor]; Young, Toby [Contributor]; Powers, Kirsten [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,11
EUR 4,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Very nice book.
Monumenta Nipponica Journal: Studies in Japanese Culture, Past and Present, Volume XXVII Number 2, Summer 1972
Michael Cooper (Editor); John W. Young, Charles T. Keally, Marian Ury, J. Eduardo Perez, Gretchen Evans, Mitsuhashi Akira, Kamo no Chomei, eta l
Editore: Sophia University, Tokyo, Japan 1972
- Brossura
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Article topics include : toward a transcultural philosophy part 2; the Hara Cabinet and Chang Tso-lin 1920-1; the earliest cultures in Japan, recluses and eccentric monks: tales from the Hosshinshu by Kamo no Chomei; Gojo Shusse by Nakajima Atsushi; and more. S…ize: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Journal.

The London Magazine May 1955 / John Betjeman - 2 poems / J F Powers "The Presence of Grace" / Vernon Watkins - 3 poems / Felicien Marceau "The Mother of Aeneas" / Philip Oakes "The Fault" /Bent Mohn "Letter from Copenhagen" / Erik De Mauny "A Little Guide to Jean Cocteau" / Michael Swan "Henry James and the Heroic Young Master" / Andre Maurois "Last Words"
John Lehmann (Editor) / John Betjeman - 2 poems / J F Powers "The Presence of Grace" / Vernon Watkins - 3 poems / Felicien Marceau "The Mother of Aeneas" / Philip Oakes "The Fault" /Bent Mohn "Letter from Copenhagen" / Erik De Mauny "A Little Guide to Jean Cocteau" / Michael Swan "Henry James and the Heroic Young Master" / Andre Maurois "Last Words"
Editore: Chatto & Windus 1955
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,56
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 126 pages. John Betjeman - 2 poems / J F Powers "The Presence of Grace" / Vernon Watkins - 3 poems / Felicien Marceau "The Mother of Aeneas" / Philip Oakes "The Fault" /Bent Mohn "Letter from Copenhagen" / Erik De Mauny "A Little Guide to Jean Cocteau" / Michael Swan "Henry James and the Heroic… Young Master" / Andre Maurois "Last Words".

- Brossura
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,21
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Book is as new, protected in shrink wrap.
Altre immaginiNew Worlds SF 169 December 1966 Volume 50 Number169
Moorcock, Michael (Editor); Ballard, J.G.; Disch, Thomas M. Platt, Charles; Roberts, Keith; Masson, David; Priest, Chris; Bailey, Hilary; Jones, Langdon
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roberts & Vinter Ltd Compact, London 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,74
EUR 25,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Rubbing at the top and bottom of the spine with a small surface wrinkle near the bottom. Brown spotting around the edges of the insides of the covers. Pages browned but otherwise unmarked. Contains 'Echo Round His Bones (Part One of Two) by Disch; 'Conjugation' by Prie…st; 'The White Boat' by Roberts; 'Lost Ground' by Masson; 'The Total Experience Kick' by Platt; 'Tomorrow is a Million Years' by Ballard, book reviews by Bailey and an editorial by Moorcock and Jones. Interior llustrations by Cawthorn and Young. Cover illustration by G Price-Sims. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Price-Sims, G; Cawthorn, James; Young, Vivienne (illustratore).

THE HUMAN SUM - How Many Should We Be?
Rolph, C. H. (editor) (preface by Lord Simon of Wythenshawe) (Julian Huxley; Mary Stocks; Bertrand Russell; A. S. Parkes; Jacquetta Hawkes; Michael Young; Peter Willmott; Edward Blishen; J. M. MacKintosh; James Lansdale Hodson; Sherwin Bailey)
Editore: Heinemann, London 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,98
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. (vi) 232 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; illustrated endpapers. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This contains writing by: Lord Simon of Wythenshawe; Julian Huxley; Mary Stocks; B…ertrand Russell; A. S. Parkes; C. H. Rolph; Jacquetta Hawkes; Michael Young and Peter Willmott; Edward Blishen; J. M. MacKintosh; James Lansdale Hodson; and Sherwin Bailey. Size: 8vo. Alfred Wurmser; (illustratore). Book.

Hear Me Now: The Black Potters of Old Edgefield, South Carolina
Spinozzi, Adrienne [Editor]; Leigh, Simone [Contributor]; Bramwell, Michael J. [Contributor]; Brown, Vincent [Contributor]; Hughes, Katherine C. [Contributor]; Lasser, Ethan W. [Contributor]; Young, Jason R. [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Rodney's Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Modest shelfwear to clear acetate jacket, clean pages and sound binding.

Editore: University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada 1981
- Brossura
Da: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.Cream Petal Goods
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. A gorgeous copy. Full contents sent on request. Ships quickly worldwide. 0.0 0.0.

Social Computing, Behavioral Modeling, and Prediction
Liu, Huan [Editor]; Salerno, John [Editor]; Young, Michael J. [Editor];
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Turgid Tomes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. Springer, 2008. Hard cover, first edition. Signed by all three authors on title page; Fine condition with no dust jacket, as issued. Signed.

Social Computing and Behavioral Modeling
Liu, Huan [Editor]; Salerno, John [Editor]; Young, Michael J. [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ***Please Read*** Cover shows minimal wear - crease marks on top right of cover - No marks on text - My shelf location - 8-D-23*.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,78
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 283 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiNew Worlds SF 170 January 1967 Volume 50 Number170
Moorcock, Michael (Editor); Ballard, J.G.; Clark,John; Hall, Gordon M.; Roberts, Keith; Reed, Kit; MacBeth, George; Disch, Thomas M.; Cawthorn, James; Merril, Judith; Aldiss, Brian
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roberts & Vinter Ltd Compact, London 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 25,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Edge rubbing and surface wrinkling to the spine. Browning around the edges of the white areas on the covers with some warping to the covers next to the spine. There is a little browning around the edges of the insides of the covers. Pages browned but otherwise unmarked…. Contains 'The Day of Forever' by Ballard, 'Saint 505' by Clark, 'Sun Push' by Hall, 'Coranda' by Roberts, 'Sisohpromatem' by Reed, 'The Silver Needle' by MacBeth, 'Echo Round his Bones (Part two of two)' by Disch, 'Ballard of a Whaler' by Cawthorn, book reviews by Merril and Cawthorn and an editorial by Aldiss. Interior Illustrations by Cawthorn and Young. Cover illustration by Langdon Jones. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Jones, Langdon; Cawthorn, James; Young, Vivienne (illustratore).

The Washington Embassy: British Ambassadors to the United States, 1939-77
Hopkins, Michael F. (Editor)/ Young, John W. (Editor)/ Kelly, Saul (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,21
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 243 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Britain in Global Politics: From Churchill to Blair: Vol 2
Young, John W. (Editor)/ Pedaliu, Effie G. H. (Editor)/ Kandiah, Michael D. (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2013
Serie: Security, Conflict and Cooperation in the Contemporary World, Libro 2 di 39. Libro 2 di 39 - Security, Conflict and Cooperation in the Contemporary World
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,99
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 249 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.

Worship in the Presence of God
Frank J. Smith; David C. Lachman; Herman Hanko; E. Clark Copeland; R. Sherman Isbell; William Young; Douglas F. Kelly; Louis F. DeBoer; Henry Krabbendam; John Murray; A. Michael Schneider III; Kerry W. Hurst; C. Gregg Singer; Kevin Reed; Frank J. Smith [Editor]; David C. Lachman [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 96,15
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

American Beetles, Volume II: Polyphaga: Scarabaeoidea through Curculionoidea
Arnett JR, Ross H. [Editor]; Thomas, Michael C. [Editor]; Skelley, Paul E. [Editor]; Frank, J. Howard [Editor]; Bousquet, Yves [Contributor]; Ivie, Michael A. [Contributor]; O'Keefe, Sean [Contributor]; Philips, Thomas Keith [Contributor]; Thayer, Margaret A. [Contributor]; Young, Daniel K. [Contributor]; Chandler, Donald S. [Contributor]; Aalbu, Rolf F. [Contributor]; Anderson, Robert S. [Contributor]; Andrews, Fred G. [Contributor]; Bellamy, Charles L. [Contributor]; Bologna, Marco A. [Contributor]; Bowestead, Stanley [Contributor]; Campbell, J. Milton [Contributor]; Carlson, David C. [Contributor]; Clark, Shawn M. [Contributor]; Evans, Arthur V. [Contributor]; Falin, Zachary H. [Contributor]; Flowers, R. Wills [Contributor]; Gilbert, Art
- Brossura
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 129,05
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2002 CRC Press. American Beetles (Vol 2). Pages all clean and bright, no marks. Cover is clean and spine is smooth. Light shelf rub at top and front edge of cover.

Atlas of Marine Invertebrate Larvae
Boyle, Michael J. (Editor)/ Young, Craig M. (Editor)/ Sewell, Mary A. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 162,63
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 691 pages. 10.87x8.50x10.74 inches. In Stock.

Thirteenth Century England VII: Proceedings of the Durham Conference, 1997: Proceedings of the Durham Conference, 1997 Vol 7
Prestwich, Michael C (Editor) / Britnell, Richard (Editor) / Frame, Robin (Editor) / Young, Alan (Contributor) / Weiler, Björn (Contributor) / Keene, Derek J (Contributor) / Schwyzer, Hugo (Contributor) / Smith, J. Beverley (Contributor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 192,25
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 851 edition. 266 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Social Computing and Behavioral Modeling
Liu, Huan (Editor)/ Salerno, John (Editor)/ Young, Michael J. (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 236,25
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 264 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Social Computing, Behavioral Modeling,and Prediction
Liu, Huan (Editor)/ Salerno, John J. (Editor)/ Young, Michael J. (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 237,03
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 264 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Atlas of Marine Invertebrate Larvae
Boyle, Michael J. (Editor)/ Young, Craig M. (Editor)/ Sewell, Mary A. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 250,51
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 691 pages. 10.87x8.50x10.74 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiWILLIAM BLAKE'S DESIGNS FOR EDWARD YOUNG'S NIGHT THOUGHTS [Two Volumes]
Blake, William [Artist]; Young, Edward [Text]; Grant, John E. [Editor]; Rose, Edward J. [Editor]; Tolley, Michael J. [Editor]
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 444,99
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition Thus. Folios, two volumes. In Very Good plus condition with Very Good minus dust jackets and Good minus slip case. Cream spines with black titling. Slip case with light plus bumping and shelf wear at edges and corners; rear horizontal joints with more significant wear including splitting. Light plus rubb…ing and shelf wear to surfaces of slip case boards. Dust jackets with light bumping and shelf wear to head and tail of spines and edges of jackets, including minor tears; light sunning to spines; and light marking to dust jackets, primarily near spine and edges. Dust jackets with prices clipped. Bindings with light bumping to heads and tails of spines. CONTENTS: Vol. I (xvi, 99 pages plus over 263 unpaginated full-page plates). -- Vol. II (viii, plates 264-537). [Oversized set. Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates.] Shelved in Room A Oversized. 1389749. Special Collections. Color And B&W Illustration (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,22
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 283 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

Thirteenth Century England VII: Proceedings of the Durham Conference, 1997: Proceedings of the Durham Conference, 1997 Vol 7
Prestwich, Michael C (Editor) / Britnell, Richard (Editor) / Frame, Robin (Editor) / Young, Alan (Contributor) / Weiler, Björn (Contributor) / Keene, Derek J (Contributor) / Schwyzer, Hugo (Contributor) / Smith, J. Beverley (Contributor)
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 133,47
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 851 edition. 266 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.