Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas State Historical Assn, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876111592 ISBN 13: 9780876111598
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas State Historical Assn, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876111592 ISBN 13: 9780876111598
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2005
ISBN 10: 0700613579 ISBN 13: 9780700613571
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas State Historical Assn, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876111592 ISBN 13: 9780876111598
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas State Historical Assn, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876111592 ISBN 13: 9780876111598
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas State Historical Association, Austin, Texas, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876111592 ISBN 13: 9780876111598
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. C3 - A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Preface by Ann W. Richards. Texas, Her Texas is the fascinating story of Frances Goff and her three remarkable careers: in Texas government as legislative aide and state budget director; at the University of Texas M. D. Anderson Cancer Center; and as director of the Bluebonnet Girls State Program of the American Legion Auxilliary. 9.25"x6.25", 224 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas State Historical Association, Austin, Texas, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876111592 ISBN 13: 9780876111598
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. C3 - A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Preface by Ann W. Richards. Texas, Her Texas is the fascinating story of Frances Goff and her three remarkable careers: in Texas government as legislative aide and state budget director; at the University of Texas M. D. Anderson Cancer Center; and as director of the Bluebonnet Girls State Program of the American Legion Auxilliary. 9.25"x6.25", 224 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas State Historical Association, Austin, Texas, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876111592 ISBN 13: 9780876111598
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. L5 - A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Preface by Ann W. Richards. Texas, Her Texas is the fascinating story of Frances Goff and her three remarkable careers: in Texas government as legislative aide and state budget director; at the University of Texas M. D. Anderson Cancer Center; and as director of the Bluebonnet Girls State Program of the American Legion Auxilliary. 9.25"x6.25", 224 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas State Historical Assn, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876111592 ISBN 13: 9780876111598
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas State Historical Assn, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876111592 ISBN 13: 9780876111598
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas State Historical Assn, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876111592 ISBN 13: 9780876111598
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2016
ISBN 10: 0700622772 ISBN 13: 9780700622771
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2016
ISBN 10: 0700622772 ISBN 13: 9780700622771
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2016
ISBN 10: 0700622772 ISBN 13: 9780700622771
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas State Historical Assn, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876111592 ISBN 13: 9780876111598
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. DJ: As New Book: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: Texas State Historical Assn, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876111592 ISBN 13: 9780876111598
Da: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. 224 pp.
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 154 pages. This is Volume One in the M. E. Sharpe Library of Franklin D. Roosevelt Studies. Size: 6 x 9 Inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627952 ISBN 13: 9780700627950
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627952 ISBN 13: 9780700627950
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0765606216.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2013
ISBN 10: 0700619178 ISBN 13: 9780700619177
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627952 ISBN 13: 9780700627950
Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. First edition. First printing. Fine, fresh copy in fine dust jacket. Hardcover. 289 pp with index. In its juxtaposition, Two Suns of the Southwest is the first full account of the critical 1964 election and its legacy for US politics.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627952 ISBN 13: 9780700627950
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Small tear to jacket. Clean, unmarked pages. "Two Suns of the Southwest: Lyndon Johnson, Barry Goldwater, and the 1964 Battle Between Liberalism and Conservatism explores the 1964 presidential election and its legacy for modern American politics. The contest was simultaneously a showdown between liberalism and conservatism and between Lyndon B. Johnson and Barry Goldwater. Two more unlikely messengers could not be envisioned. Johnson's liberalism was suspect among east coast liberals while Goldwater's conservatism was far to the right of what had been normal in previous decades.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627952 ISBN 13: 9780700627950
Da: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Clean pages with no markings.Minor wear on edges and corners.The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2022
ISBN 10: 0700634193 ISBN 13: 9780700634194
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2016
ISBN 10: 0700622772 ISBN 13: 9780700622771
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas 1/6/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0700622772 ISBN 13: 9780700622771
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Lou Henry Hoover: Activist First Lady. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2016
ISBN 10: 0700622772 ISBN 13: 9780700622771
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 33,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2013
ISBN 10: 0700619178 ISBN 13: 9780700619177
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.