Condizione: Fair. All orders ship by next business day! This book is VERY used with a little bit of life remaining. Grade 1 out 5 points. Book has HEAVY wear, creases and tears on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/crease on cover/spine, ex-library markings, minor water damage. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633450406 ISBN 13: 9781633450400
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633450406 ISBN 13: 9781633450400
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW softcover. Book.
EUR 12,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Walker, Chase P (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Modern Art, New Yo, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633450406 ISBN 13: 9781633450400
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
EUR 15,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Walker, Chase P (illustratore).
EUR 5,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 10,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 150 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1633450406 ISBN 13: 9781633450400
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. like new EP.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 087070964X ISBN 13: 9780870709647
Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 087070964X ISBN 13: 9780870709647
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Modern Art, New Yo, 2015
ISBN 10: 087070964X ISBN 13: 9780870709647
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 087070964X ISBN 13: 9780870709647
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 16,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Walker, Chase P (illustratore). 35 pages. Spanish language. 8.50x8.50x0.09 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Walker, Chase P (illustratore). In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 087070964X ISBN 13: 9780870709647
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine white stapled wraps. Unpaginated, unmarked. Alex Gibson, Camila Guerrero, Coco Young, Baby Bush, Jackie Riman, James Huang, Josh Wehle, Joshua Michael Paulin, Kathy Lo. Natasha Nunez, Nick Brandreth, Noah Kalina, Ross Schaner, et al ; UO15 T1T; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 087070964X ISBN 13: 9780870709647
Da: Three Hegemons Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Almost like new. Very minor wear on dust jacket. Pages clean and bright.
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New. Walker, Chase P (illustratore).
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 20,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Sola, Julie (illustratore). 109 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Walker, Chase P (illustratore).
EUR 17,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Walker, Chase P (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. 4to. 192 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. P6.
EUR 11,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo. Walker, Chase P (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mums in Business Association, 2018
ISBN 10: 1527220346 ISBN 13: 9781527220348
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 166 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1456344358 ISBN 13: 9781456344351
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 19,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. It is the heart of a man, and even many men that can inspire others to look at life more closely, especially in their own relationships. Relationships are what help us grow as people. It is our relationships especially with family and friends that influence us the most. These individuals function as role models of sorts that help to craft our personalities and characteristics that make us unique for the good or the bad. The focus of this book is to focus on the true stories and poems from men of all different ages. Many of the stories discuss stories and poems about relationships that are more spiritual and personal to the heart. There are also some stories here that appeal to the humorous side, hoping to give you a smile and showing the more humorous side to relationships that impact our lives regardless of how small or great in significance. This book will not have romantic stories about romance, but rather more about the inner turning point in each man's life and what or who helped to change them to move in a more positive direction in life. If you believe that anyone is capable of change and that sometimes just a little inspiration from someone or something can make a world of a difference than you will enjoy the stories and poems presented in this book. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 087070964X ISBN 13: 9780870709647
Da: Biblioasis, Windsor, ON, Canada
EUR 48,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Reprinted 2015. Large quarto. 192 pp. Blue cloth with white titling. Lavishly illustrated with bright and clean plates of work by Jacob Lawrence. Sharp edges and board corners. Crisp and attractive jacket is Bordart wrapped. A nice and tight copy. Given that this is a very large book, extra shipping may be requested if necessary.