Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Cultural Publishing Company Pub. Dat, 2000
ISBN 10: 7801739485 ISBN 13: 9787801739483
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: 21th Century Publishing House, 2010
ISBN 10: 7539153555 ISBN 13: 9787539153551
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1108828876 ISBN 13: 9781108828871
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 27,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1108828876 ISBN 13: 9781108828871
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1108828876 ISBN 13: 9781108828871
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 38,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Elastic language is a phenomenon in linguistics that refers to how we stretch the meanings of words, depending on the context in which they are used - for example many, about 20, perhaps, could be. This study looks specifically at elastic language in the fields of medicine and healthcare, showing how it is used to serve both the patient's and the professional's needs. It explores the pragmatics and metapragmatics of elasticity in the delivery of online medical information as a way of avoiding miscommunication. Based on data from Chinese and English sources, it takes a cross-cultural perspective, to present an account of harmony and disharmony between professional medical websites and their users. Adding exciting new dimensions to the fields of health communication and pragmatics, it is essential reading for scholars and advanced students in semantics, pragmatics, discourse analysis and interactional linguistics, as well as professionals involved in healthcare and communication.
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: Edições Nosso Conhecimento, 2024
ISBN 10: 620830461X ISBN 13: 9786208304614
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: Edicoes Nosso Conhecimento, 2024
ISBN 10: 620830461X ISBN 13: 9786208304614
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 27,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 27,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 27,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York/ NY, Springer US., 2005
ISBN 10: 0387245359 ISBN 13: 9780387245355
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2006. 16 x 24 cm. X, 251 S. X, 251 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Advances in Complex Analysis and Its Applications). Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 3659826324 ISBN 13: 9783659826320
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1108828876 ISBN 13: 9781108828871
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1108828876 ISBN 13: 9781108828871
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 39,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: World Publishing Corporation Pub, 1991
ISBN 10: 7506295237 ISBN 13: 9787506295239
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 23,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 58,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 620678455X ISBN 13: 9786206784555
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 620678455X ISBN 13: 9786206784555
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 54,30
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.