Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. 1988 Olympic games commemorative ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1988 Olympic games commemorative ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1979
ISBN 10: 0130796654 ISBN 13: 9780130796653
Da: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Demi (illustratore). 1st Edition. 1st/1st. Red pictorial boards unusual accordion pages held by gold elastic measures about 5x7". A Korean folktale retold. Illustrations by Demi.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Pond Press, Carson Ca, 1987
ISBN 10: 0942091019 ISBN 13: 9780942091014
Da: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 1988 Olympic Games Commemorative Edition tho published before the games and exact to showing how beautiful Korea can be. Most photographs in color. Includes History . From panoramic scenery to street scenes. Lovely. Clean tight fresh text. Minor fox to title pages. Bookseller photograph. Size: 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Golden POnd Press, Los Angeles & LOuisville, 1988
ISBN 10: 0942091019 ISBN 13: 9780942091014
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. Third Printing. 226 pp, many color photo illustrations, the book and contents are vey clean and tight, the dust jacket has very light corner rubbing, a vey usable copy of the 1988 Olympic Games Commerative Edition.
Editore: Prentice-Hall
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Good-. 1979. 16mo. Unpaginated. No DJ. Worn on edges/corners. Spine has two small puncture spots 1" from bottom edge.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Editore: The Golden Pond Press, New York, 1990
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. NF/VG+++. Tight and bright hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket is clipped on all four flaps. Very light edgewear. A handsome copy.
Editore: Prentice-hall, 1979
ISBN 10: 0130796573 ISBN 13: 9780130796578
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition, thus. 1st edition, thus. A Very Good copy. 12mo., chiefly illustrated. Orange cloth with title and design on the front board. Light rubbing and soiling. A young boy's rescue of several pheasants from a giant snake has unforeseen consequences. A Korean folklore.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Golden Pond Press, Los Angeles, 1987
ISBN 10: 0942091019 ISBN 13: 9780942091014
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 9,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 226pp, index, num col ills, maps. Or pictorial laminated boards in jacket. Slight spotting to fore-edge, jacket has slight shelf wear + 2" tear at lower right front panel. Presented on 5 parts: the first gives a geographic overview, the second a survey of Korean culture , part three deals with the arts (music, calligraphy, dance etc) and religion, part four presents customs and traditions (inc food, clothing, housing) and finally a guided tour of the 10 most beautiful National Parks in Korea. Size: 4to 1988 Olympic Games Commemorative Edition.
Editore: The Golden Pond Press, Los Angeles, 1987
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, Very Good+ dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 225 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Editore: PRENTICE-HALL, ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ, 1979
Da: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
PICTORIAL HARD COVER. Condizione: FINE. DEMI (illustratore). *FIRST EDITION*. ACCORDIAN FOLD. SIGNED BY DEMI ON A LABEL INDICATING: "Autographed in the Children's Bookshop The Metropolitan Museum of Art". NO FLAWS, NO EXCUSES. Size: 12MO. SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR.
EUR 16,14
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1992 edition. English and Russian languages. Published by Irius, Moscow, Russia. Hardcover in pictorial boards without DJ as issued. Condition new, square and tight book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, no shelfwear, not a reminder. 4to, 96 pages, well illustrated.
Editore: Scarecrow Press, Inc, Metuchen, N.J., 1976
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Octavo. 251pp. Green cloth gilt. Boards a trifle rubbed, about fine, issued without dustwrapper.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Scarecrow Press, Metuchen, NJ, 1976
ISBN 10: 0810809133 ISBN 13: 9780810809130
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 251 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. From a theological seminary. Minor rubbing to the back cover. Minor, faint smudges to the top exterior edge of textblock. Light fading to pages. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.