Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: MGM (Video & DVD), 1993
ISBN 10: 6302897270 ISBN 13: 9786302897272
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
VHS Tape. Condizione: Good. some wear.
Da: Flash Books, Audubon, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. New Trade Paperback. Never read. 1st Printing-Full # Line. BEAUTIFUL copy of Book & Cover. COLLECTOR'S COPY.
Editore: Starlight Video 1990er J., Bochum, 1990
Da: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCa. 79 Min. Laufzeit VHS-Video; Erotikfilm mit Mickey Rourke (der hier leider eher schmierig und abtörnend rüberkommt), Jacqueline Bisset und Carré Otis. Ab 16 Jahren. VHS-Video Gramm 200.
EUR 16,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Collectible-Very Good. The 35 million fans of TV's Red Shoe Diarieswant more. Shatter the limits of erotic entertainment once again in this sensual quartet of tales inspired by the hit series-stories of men and women letting go and loving it. .and we're giving it to them. In Just Like That, an orderly receptionist in a law firm has her world turned upside down when she meets two men. Together they're ompeting to fulfill her fantasies. Winner take all. In Another Woman's Lipstick, a woman who has discovered her husband's affair decides to secretly follow the lovers. Where it takes her s someplace she never dreamed she'd be. Someplace forbidden. In Talk to Me, Baby, a young woman catches her boyfriend cheating. Now he's proving his love in ways neither could have imagined. Plus, a special bonus story that takes sensual exploration to the utmost limits-Sex in the Hamptons.
Editore: MGM Home Entertainment, 2005
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
DVD. 108 Minutes. Color, widescreen, NTSC. 'A sensual thriller about a beautiful young woman caught between passion and innocence. and two shades of the truth.' Starring Nina Siemaszko,Wendy Hughes, Tom Skerritt, Robert Davi, Brent Fraser, and Joe Dallessandro. DVD in plastic clamshell case. Still sealed. New.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Data di pubblicazione: 1989
Da: Rendezvous Cinema, Chichester, Regno Unito
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Grade: Fair+. Est. Dimension: (10" x 8" (inches)) Year Printed: 1989 Director: Zalman King Original: Yes Shipped: Flat Product & Description Synopsis: A female lawyer becomes mesmerized by a self-made millionaire during an encounter in Rio setting off a series of erotic encounters. (Drama) Condition Specifics: Movie still in fair+ condition. There may be small scuffs to edges, scuffing more damage than would be expected in specific areas, pinholes at the corner of the still, has a sticker on the back, see photos. But overall the movie still is in good condition for age. Please carefully inspect images before purchasing whilst remembering all stills are original and therefore used. This is for 1 still only, glossy black and white. Shipping: All items are professionally packaged to ensure zero damage, in the unlikely case that your items arrive damaged please do get in touch so we can help resolve the matter.
Data di pubblicazione: 1988
Da: Rendezvous Cinema, Chichester, Regno Unito
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Grade: Good. Est. Dimension: Approximately (10" x 8" (inches)) Year Printed: 1988 Director: Zalman King Original: Yes Shipped: Flat Product & Description Synopsis: A young Southern dà butante temporarily abandons her posh lifestyle and upcoming, semi-arranged marriage to have a lustful and erotic fling with a rugged drifter who works at a local carnival. (Drama) Condition Specifics: Movie stills are in good condition. There may be small scuffs to edges, scuffing more damage than would be expected in specific areas, see photos. But overall the movie stills are in good condition for age. Please carefully inspect images before purchasing whilst remembering all stills are original and therefore used. This is for 2 stills, glossy black and white. 2 Photo stills Photo 2 = tape has been used and is visible at the edges of the still, this still is in Fair + condition. Shipping: All items are professionally packaged to ensure zero damage, in the unlikely case that your items arrive damaged please do get in touch so we can help resolve the matter.
Data di pubblicazione: 1989
Da: Rendezvous Cinema, Chichester, Regno Unito
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Grade: Fair. Est. Dimension: (27" x 41" or 27" x 40" (inches) if printed after 1980's)) Year Printed: 1989 Printed: Single Sided Director: Zalman King Original: Yes Shipped: Rolled Product & Description Synopsis: A female lawyer becomes mesmerized by a self-made millionaire during an encounter in Rio setting off a series of erotic encounters. (Drama) Condition Specifics: Poster rolled in fair condition. There may be small scuffs to edges and fold, scuffing more damage than would be expected in specific areas, chipping to edges of the poster not affecting the image of the poster, please inspect photos before buying. But overall the poster is in good condition for age. Please carefully inspect images before purchasing whilst remembering all posters are original and therefore used. Single sided poster. Shipping: All items are professionally packaged to ensure zero damage, in the unlikely case that your items arrive damaged please do get in touch so we can help resolve the matter.
Data di pubblicazione: 1988
Da: Rendezvous Cinema, Chichester, Regno Unito
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 28,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Grade: Good. Est. Dimension: Approximately (10" x 8" (inches)) Year Printed: 1988 Director: Zalman King Original: Yes Shipped: Flat Product & Description Synopsis: A young Southern dà butante temporarily abandons her posh lifestyle and upcoming, semi-arranged marriage to have a lustful and erotic fling with a rugged drifter who works at a local carnival. (Drama) Condition Specifics: Movie stills are in good condition. There may be small scuffs to edges, scuffing more damage than would be expected in specific areas, see photos. But overall the movie stills are in good condition for age. Please carefully inspect images before purchasing whilst remembering all stills are original and therefore used. This is for 4 stills, glossy black and white. 4 Photo stills Shipping: All items are professionally packaged to ensure zero damage, in the unlikely case that your items arrive damaged please do get in touch so we can help resolve the matter.
Script Format, reprint. Condizione: As New. / 1992 DRAFT / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OTHER TITLES /THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS.
Script Format, reprint. Condizione: As New. / 1989 FINAL DRAFT / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OTHER TITLES / THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS /.
Script Format, reprint. Condizione: As New. / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OTHER TITLES / THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS /.
Script Format, reprint. Condizione: As New. / 1990 REVISED DRAFT / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OTHER TITLES / THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS /.
Script Format, reprint. Condizione: As New. / 1987 REVISED DRAFT / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OTHER TITLES / THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS /.
Script Format, reprint. Condizione: As New. / 1991 DRAFT / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OTHER TITLES /THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS /.
Editore: James B. Harris Productions, Beverly Hills, CA, 1973
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Draft script for the 1973 cult film, here under the working title "Never Call It Loving." Based on John Collier's 1938 short story. A woman drugged and kept asleep for years as a carnival attraction is bought and awakened by a jazz musician. The musician begins to realize, however, that reality will never measure up to his fantasies of his "sleeping dream girl." Shot on location in California. Green untitled wrappers. Title page present, with credits for director James B. Harris and story credit to John Collier. 111 leaves, with last page of text numbered 106. Typescript, rectos only, with white revision pages throughout, dated variously between 1/28/72 and 2/14/72. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Very Good plus, with light foxing, bound with two silver brads. Etiquette Pictures 3. Rosenbaum 1000.
Data di pubblicazione: 1988
Da: Rendezvous Cinema, Chichester, Regno Unito
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 54,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Grade: Good. Est. Dimension: Approximately (10" x 8" (inches)) Year Printed: 1988 Director: Zalman King Original: Yes Shipped: Flat Product & Description Synopsis: A young Southern dà butante temporarily abandons her posh lifestyle and upcoming, semi-arranged marriage to have a lustful and erotic fling with a rugged drifter who works at a local carnival. (Drama) Condition Specifics: Movie stills are in good condition. There may be small scuffs to edges, scuffing more damage than would be expected in specific areas, see photos. But overall the movie stills are in good condition for age. Please carefully inspect images before purchasing whilst remembering all stills are original and therefore used. This is for 8 stills, glossy black and white. 8 Photo stills Photo 1 has fold marks, this still is in Fair+ condition Photo 2 has fold marks, this still is in Fair+ condition Photo 3 has staining visible on the front of the still. This still is in Fair Condition Shipping: All items are professionally packaged to ensure zero damage, in the unlikely case that your items arrive damaged please do get in touch so we can help resolve the matter.
Editore: Cinema Shares International, Los Angeles, 1978
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Fotografia
Vintage borderless matte reference photograph from the 1977 film. With a printed mimeo snipe on the verso, along with a provenance stamp. An exploitative horror film, late on the coattails of cautionary drug movies of the 1960s, about a string of violent murders in Los Angeles linked to a dangerous LSD strain called "Blue Sunshine." Set and shot on location in Los Angeles. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine. Thrower, Nightmare USA.