Zaner richard (257 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (257)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pilgrim Pr 1993

    0829809643 / 9780829809640

    • Rilegato

    Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,61

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pilgrim Press, The 1993

    0829809643 / 9780829809640

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,63

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pilgrim Press, The 1993

    0829809643 / 9780829809640

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,63

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pegasus 1970

    0672636115 / 9780672636110

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Second Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pilgrim Pr 1993

    0829809643 / 9780829809640

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michie Company 1970

    0672636115 / 9780672636110

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,83

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Capricorn 1973

    • Brossura

    Da: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.JPH Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback. light edge rubbing to wraps. Owner's name, otherwise, text is unmarked.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Capricorn books 1973

    0399502866 / 9780399502866

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 9,42

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Capricorn Books 1973

    039910951X / 9780399109515

    • Brossura

    Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,69

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jac

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Putnam 1973

    039910951X / 9780399109515

    • Brossura

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,57

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Putnam 1973

    039910951X / 9780399109515

    • Brossura

    Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,79

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

  • Editore: PEGASUS 1970

    • Brossura

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,50

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover/edges have minor scuffing/shelf wear. Pages inner hinge is slightly starting to detach.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Capricorn, NY 1973

    0399502866 / 9780399502866

    • Brossura

    Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. 374pp. Very good plus condition with text clean and binding sound.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Northwestern University Press, Evanston 1985

    0810103958 / 9780810103955

    • Brossura

    Da: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, U.S.A.Underground Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Second Paperback Printing. Second Paperback Printing. Paperback. 9" X 6". xxxvi, 335pp. Mild rubbing to covers and edges of pictorial paper wraps. Light dust-spotting to edges of dust jacket. A spot of toning to front free end paper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. Part of the Northwe

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CSS Publishing Company 2004

    0788099396 / 9780788099397

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 16,84

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul H Brookes Pub Co 1986

    0933716656 / 9780933716650

    • Brossura

    Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,66

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Paul H Brookes Pub Co. Pub Date: 9/1/1986 Binding: paperback Pages: 273 first edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CSS Publishing Company 2004

    0788099396 / 9780788099397

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,71

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CSS Publishing Company 2004

    0788099396 / 9780788099397

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,36

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Putnam 1973

    039910951X / 9780399109515

    • Brossura

    Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,70

    EUR 6,92 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

  • Editore: Pegasus Books, New York 1940

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: very good. no jacket. 5 1/2 x 8 1/4" 223 pages. ex college library. spine label inked. stamped on page edges, inside front cover and dedication page. pocket and sticker on inside rear cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Capricorn Giant 1973

    0399502866 / 9780399502866

    • Brossura

    Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,50

    EUR 11,27 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Very Good. Trade paperback, glossy blue wrappers front and spine with green, red, black and white lettering, white back wrapper uniformly lightly browned, 374 pages. Creased at top front tip and middle of top front edge, very slight wear spot along long spine right edge. Near Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Putnam 1973

    039910951X / 9780399109515

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Snowden's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,14

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original hardcover in jacket, 374 pages, book is solid and square. There is minor reference wear; age-toning to the pages. Jacket has some rubbing, light scraping mostly at edges and top/bottom spine; a few very small tears to jacket edges at spine; jacket is clipped on inside, top

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Martinus Nijhoff 1964

    • Rilegato

    Da: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,88

    EUR 4,76 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Navy cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine, corners and spine ends lightly bumped and rubbed. top edge lightly bent, spine leans a bit. Dust jacket shows light sunning to spine and edges, light staining and edge creasing/wear. Page edges somewhat tanned. Binding secu

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Capricorn Books, New York 1973

    0399502866 / 9780399502866

    • Rilegato

    Da: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, U.S.A.Underground Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Hardcover. 8 1/4" X 5 3/4". 374pp. Mild wear to gray cloth over boards with spots of toning and rubbing to covers. Light dust-spotting to edges of text block. Stamp to front paste-down. Penciled underlining and notation to pages. Binding is sound. A solid copy of this anothology on phenomenology an

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ohio University Press, Athens 1981

    0821404431 / 9780821404430

    • Rilegato

    Da: RatBooks, Houston, TX, U.S.A.RatBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Owner's bookplate on inside front cover. Book is in excellent condition. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Issued without dustjacket. This study takes up the challenge presented to philosophy in a dramatic and urgent way by contemporary medicine: the phenomenon of human life. Initiated by a cr

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague, the Netherlands 1971

    • Rilegato

    Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,81

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Second Edition. Original blue cloth. From the library of philosopher M. J. Zenzen with his neat name stamp and notations throughout the book in ink. Some rubbing on back cover, Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Capricorn Books 1973

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Wilmington Book Lover, Wilmington, NC, U.S.A.Wilmington Book Lover

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 2,60 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Book and dust jacket are in Near Fine condition. Clean, tight, and unmarked, with subtle toning to the fore-edge. Volume price clipped. An anthology of major thinkers, including Heidegger, Sartre, Husserl, Merleau-Ponty, Ricoeur, L

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ohio University Press 1981

    0821404431 / 9780821404430

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 29,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Georgetown University Press 2004

    0878403485 / 9780878403486

    • Rilegato

    Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 29,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Northwestern University Press 1980

    0810103958 / 9780810103955

    Serie: Studies in Phenomenology and Existential Philosophy, Libro 10 di 156. Libro 10 di 156 - Studies in Phenomenology and Existential Philosophy

    • Brossura

    Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 335pp. Trade paperback, light rubbing along edges, First Paperback Edition, no names or writing in book, index, footnotes, Includes: The everyday life-world and the natural attitude, The stratifications of the life-world, Knowledge of the life-world, Knowledge and society.