Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California, Berkeley, 1988
ISBN 10: 0520058607 ISBN 13: 9780520058606
Da: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Analysis of Italian poet's work. Index, bibliography.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: UIA/Artes de Mexico, Mexico City, 1996
ISBN 10: 9688592609 ISBN 13: 9789688592601
Da: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Handsome volume in off-white wraps has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Original Italian on left pages, Spanish translation on right pages. With an introduction and notes.
Editore: Fondazione Giorgio Cini, Isola di San Giorgio Maggiore, Venezia, 1981
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear. Not paginated, approx. 46 pages. 2 plates. Italian text. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0691062900 ISBN 13: 9780691062907
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Foxing to the pages and dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0691062900 ISBN 13: 9780691062907
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 345pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a very good plus dust jacket with a small scrape to the bottom of the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0691062900 ISBN 13: 9780691062907
Da: ShiroBooks, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. 1st Printing of the 1975 PUPress 1st Edition thus, edited and translated, with introduction, by Ruth Feldman and Brian Swann and foreword by Glaucon Cambon. This bi-lingual Edition is presented with Italian verse on the verso and English translation on the recto. Book is tightly bound, very mildly cocked, and free of markings and blemishes. Cover is clean and bright, with sharp corners, straight headband and tail, and crisply legible, clearly distinct lettering and design. Dust Jacket is unclipped and has minor bumping to corners, light chipping to head and tail, rubbing to front panel and along front wrap. (Please see Seller images). ISBN 0691062900. ShiroBooks, independent bookseller, takes pride in accurate descriptions, careful wrapping and safe shipping. CONTACT SHIROBOOKS PRIOR TO ORDERING if any questions or for more information, details or photos.
Editore: Allardyce Books., Lewes, 1993
Da: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. A new copy. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1975
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good, unmarked Paperback. [Italian & English on facing pages].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0252066103 ISBN 13: 9780252066108
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226922219 ISBN 13: 9780226922218
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 30,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Editore: Urbana & Chicago: University of Illinois Press (1997)., 1997
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First trade paperback printing. xvii + 225 pp w/notes. Very near fine in illustrated wrappers. Original Italian poems with facing English translations by John P. Welle and Ruth Feldman, who also edited this volume. Illustrated with drawings by Federico Fellini and Augusto Murer. Review slip laid in.
EUR 6,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. A very crisp copy in a very clean and bright pictorial slipcase. P shelf.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0226922219 ISBN 13: 9780226922218
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1975
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Later Edition. ISBN Trade Paperback. Reading copy only, due to heavy rubs and creases on cover edges, slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages, minor cornerwear, one-inch tear on top edge of front cover along spine. Tight, sound copy with remainder slash on bottom edge of book, margin notes on a couple pages of text and inside back cover. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
EUR 7,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Udine : Magnus Edizioni, 1978
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 201 full colour plates (pages), a Fine hardback in a fine dust-jacket. Also has a Fine slipcase. Oblong 8vo.
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1975
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Princeton, 1975. First edition. 1st printing. Hardbound. Essentially new in dust jacket. An unread copy, but there is a red star stamped on top edge, and the dust jacket has a crease and some rubbing.
Editore: Edizioni San Marco Giustiniani, Genova, 1999
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. 136p.,6.5x8.5 inches; illus., dustwrapper and wrapper edges shelfworn, top-edge of text block foxing, else pages tight and clean and in good condition. Italian translation of French poet Michel Deguy. Quaderni di poesia.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0691062900 ISBN 13: 9780691062907
Da: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Collectible; Very Good. [SIGNED] Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton Publishing Inc., 1975. Hardcover in dust jacket. xxii, 345, (1) pages. SIGNED and inscribed by translator Ruth Feldman on title page. Bilingual selections in Italian & English from Zanzotto's five published books of poetry that demonstrate his importance in contemporary Italian poetry. Ruth Feldman (1911 Liverpool, Ohio â" January 11, 2003) was an American author of five books of poetry and fifteen books of Italian translations, all poetry except Primo Levi's concentration camp stories. A few stray marks, else very good overall condition; NOT EX-LIBRARY. (frnc).
EUR 6,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226978850 ISBN 13: 9780226978857
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: SUNY-Binghamton, 1974
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Binding has some soil; spine has age browning; front hinge has small abrasions, holding well; text clean. Paginated 373-655, including 11 full-page illustrations and a full-page photograph of David Ignatow. [b 722].