Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J Glaciology, 1964
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 5, No 39, pp. 333-337, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American College of Physician Ex, 2002
ISBN 10: 092467489X ISBN 13: 9780924674891
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J Glaciology, 1963
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 4, No 34, pp. 453-460, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American College of Physician, 2002
ISBN 10: 092467489X ISBN 13: 9780924674891
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.
EUR 11,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Echo, Echo; Batsheva, Daniella; Bruno, Marisa; Smith, Claire L (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American College of Physician, 2002
ISBN 10: 092467489X ISBN 13: 9780924674891
Da: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
EUR 12,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Echo, Echo; Batsheva, Daniella; Bruno, Marisa; Smith, Claire L (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Echo, Echo; Batsheva, Daniella; Bruno, Marisa; Smith, Claire L (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: U. S. Dept. of Agriculture, 1942
Da: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Approximately 6x9 inches, 36 pp, illustrated with black and white photographs. Softcover, very good. Lightly age yellowed, rust on staples, foxing on covers, staple marks on side edge, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Agriculture; farming; free range animal husbandry.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Assoc Int d'Hydrol Sci, Assemblee Generale De Bruxelles, 1951
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tome 2, pp. 478-493, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: J Geophys Res, 1966
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 71, No 20, pp. 4855-4860, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Ungleich Leipzig Ca.1910, 1910
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello111 S. kart guter Zustand.
Editore: TSR, Lake Geneva, WI, 1987
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 62, No. 2. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by John Lakey for "Primitives" by Robin W. Bailey & Rob Chilson. Includes "Tit for Tat" by Justin Leiber; "The Shaper of Animals" by Darrell Schweitzer; "The Flesh Tinker and the Loneliest Man" by Ray Aldridge; "Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot" by Grendel Briarton [R. Bretnor]; "The Engine of Samoset Erastus Hale and One Other, Unknown" by Avram Davidson; "A Letter from Bubba: Extraterrestrials" by Hollis Fletcher; "Catscape" by Roberta Grant; "The Hand of the Survivor" by J. M. Zeller; "Billy Jean at Sea" by Sharon N. Farber; "Multiple Origami" by J. B. Allen. Nonfiction: "Hard? Science? Fiction?" by Gregory Benford; "Weird Lawki" by Stephen L. Gillett, Ph.D. Poetry: "Clear to Eternity" by Bruce Boston; "Jason's Answer" by Ace G. Pilkington; "The Photofinish: On Attending a KLecture at Fermi Lab" by Rev. Benedict Auer, O.S.B.; "Kleinisms" by Professor Arthur L. Klein; "When teh Vikings Owned the Mythology" by William John Watkins; "Daemon" by John Devlin; "Spacer Trivia" by M. B. Simon. Departments: "Reflections" by Robert Silverberg; "On Exhibit: The Artwork of John Lakey"; "Inflections". Illustrated by Janet Aulisio, Stephan Peregrine, Brad W. Foster, George Barr, John Lakey, and Roger Raupp. Tanned; minor creasing, edge and corner wear; rear cover bumps; minor soiling. Book.
Editore: Morgantown, WV: Office of Research and Development, Division of Social and Economic Development, Appalachian Center, West Virginia University, 1972, 1972
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. West Virgina University Bulletin. Series 72 No. 3-3. 205 p. Shelf wear & light soil to cover. Price written in ink front head corner.
Editore: Market Source Inc.
Da: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.
2010 Gold/Black Softcover, VG, Inscribed by author to Hal, a true story. The cost of fulfilling a childhood Dream as told by a German Cowboy, ISBN 978-0-578-07519-8, 222 pages.
Editore: The Torch Press, Cedar Rapids, IA, 1942
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Shelf wear extremities; small stain lower corner of cover. ; Privately printed for the friends of The Torch Press, Christmas, 1942. Limited to 400 copies.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: American Anthropological Associa, 1989
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear, yellowing of cover, signed by previous owner. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.