Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 224 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. A hint of foxing top fore-edge. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Editore: Rizzoli, 1998, 1998
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Fine and bright tall stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated, mainly in color. Fine detail location shots of the artist's work.
Softcover, 224 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0847821390 ISBN 13: 9780847821396
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Previous owner's name and card, otherwise a fine, first edition, paperback copy, black spine.
Editore: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1998
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous ilustrations In color and black and white. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; "This book continues Rizzoli's 1994 monograph and presents twelve of Predock's most important recent buildings." ; 4to; 224 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing AG, CH, 2021
ISBN 10: 3031007905 ISBN 13: 9783031007903
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 39,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1st.
Editore: Stuttgart ; Leipzig : Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1912
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Title page detached but loosely inserted. Some minor loss to the spine. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Provenance; from the library of the Metropolitan Museum of art, New York with its bookplate. Series; Klassiker der Kunst in Gesamtausgaben ; 21. Bd. Physical description; xxvi, 200 p. : front., ill., plates, ports. ; 26 cm. Notes; Plates printed on both sides. Captions to plates in German, English and French. Subjects; Watteau, Antoine (1684-1721) Criticism and interpretation. Watteau, Antoine (1684-1721). Genre; Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Editore: Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt (Klassiker der Kunst in Gesamtausgaben, 21. Band), Stuttgart-Leipzig,, 1912
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. XXVI, 200 S. (26 cm) hell-olivgrün changierender orig. Leinenband. Einband teils etwas lichtrandig; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 /// /// intern4a9s0k /// ///.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 32,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0847821390 ISBN 13: 9780847821396
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Printing. Fine clean copy. Large and heavy book and may require extra postage. No amazon international order on this title. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Stuttgart ; Leipzig : Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1912
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Title page detached but loosely inserted. Some minor loss to the spine. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Provenance; from the library of the Metropolitan Museum of art, New York with its bookplate. Series; Klassiker der Kunst in Gesamtausgaben ; 21. Bd. Physical description; xxvi, 200 p. : front., ill., plates, ports. ; 26 cm. Notes; Plates printed on both sides. Captions to plates in German, English and French. Subjects; Watteau, Antoine (1684-1721) Criticism and interpretation. Watteau, Antoine (1684-1721). Genre; Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Editore: Rizzoli New York, 1995
Da: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello9¼"x7½" (23.5x19cm). First edition. Architectural sketches made during travels in Europe, the Americas, North Africa, the Middle East and other parts of the world in the early-1960s and from the 1980s to the mid-1990s. pp127(1) with introduction, and numerous illustrations in colour, line, and colour-and-line; pictorial endpapers. Hardback / hard cover: white paper-covered backstrip and boards over which a colour-and-line illustration. Faint toning at backstrip and at board edges. No dust jacket as issued. Contents fine. VERY GOOD+ copy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 56,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Semantic Web. Latest Advances and New Domains: 12th European Semantic Web Conference, Eswc 2015, Portoroz, Slovenia, May 31 -- June 4, 2015. Proce. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1998
ISBN 10: 0847821382 ISBN 13: 9780847821389
Da: Dela Duende Books, Palm Desert, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book has six 1/8 inch pressure dents to bottom of boards--visible in photo. Jacket has four 1/2 inch scrapes on back, and rubbing--visible in photo. Interior fine.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 64,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 052175836X ISBN 13: 9780521758369
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 69,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 052175836X ISBN 13: 9780521758369
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 72,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 28,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 50 pages. German language. 11.73x8.27x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 052175836X ISBN 13: 9780521758369
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 71,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 56,98
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 57,49
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 74,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 74,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2017
ISBN 10: 052175836X ISBN 13: 9780521758369
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 77,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This book introduces the key stages of niche-based habitat suitability model building, evaluation and prediction required for understanding and predicting future patterns of species and biodiversity. Beginning with the main theory behind ecological niches and species distributions, the book proceeds through all major steps of model building, from conceptualization and model training to model evaluation and spatio-temporal predictions. Extensive examples using R support graduate students and researchers in quantifying ecological niches and predicting species distributions with their own data, and help to address key environmental and conservation problems. Reflecting this highly active field of research, the book incorporates the latest developments from informatics and statistics, as well as using data from remote sources such as satellite imagery. A website at www.unil.ch/hsdm contains the codes and supporting material required to run the examples and teach courses.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 59,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 60,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.