Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680034103 ISBN 13: 9781680034103
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 34. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHS, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680034103 ISBN 13: 9781680034103
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680034103 ISBN 13: 9781680034103
Da: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHS, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680034103 ISBN 13: 9781680034103
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trp: The University Press of Shsu, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680034103 ISBN 13: 9781680034103
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680034103 ISBN 13: 9781680034103
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680034103 ISBN 13: 9781680034103
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHS, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680034103 ISBN 13: 9781680034103
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680034103 ISBN 13: 9781680034103
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas Review Press 3/10/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680034103 ISBN 13: 9781680034103
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Ghostlit: Poems. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680034103 ISBN 13: 9781680034103
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2020
ISBN 10: 1680032399 ISBN 13: 9781680032390
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2020
ISBN 10: 1680032399 ISBN 13: 9781680032390
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas Review Press, Huntsville, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680034103 ISBN 13: 9781680034103
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Intimate, urgent, and relentlessly inventive, the poems in Ghostlit reflect upon mythology and feminist pop culture and contemporary ideology as they may become embedded in the psyches and even the bodies of their inheritors. Through visceral and sometimes gothic-inspired images, mythological allusions, and the assemblage of strands of narrative, the poems in this collection chart the ways in which manipulative emotional strategies on individual and cultural levels inflict lingering harm upon minds and bodies. Throughout, the poems peel back the layers of what it means for an abuse survivor to reclaim a sense of selflong after the damage has been done. It turns out that the years I believed myself lucky/were partly responsible for my thinking/there was something deeply wrong with me could be understood as a refrain for the speaker in Ghostlit or as a shorthand for a cautionary tale about how many survivors may be encouraged to deny the reality of abuse. The poems in Ghostlit follow a young woman as she wrestles with the person she has become in her marriage and imagines the life she could lead if she left it. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 20,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised edition. 168 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2020
ISBN 10: 1680032399 ISBN 13: 9781680032390
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 21,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 78 pages. 8.75x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 78 pages. 8.75x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 19,99
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 28,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 19,60
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Special order direct from the distributor.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680034103 ISBN 13: 9781680034103
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,97
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2020
ISBN 10: 1680032399 ISBN 13: 9781680032390
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680034103 ISBN 13: 9781680034103
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,36
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2020
ISBN 10: 1680032399 ISBN 13: 9781680032390
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.