Condizione: very_good. Smolcic, Christine (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. Smolcic, Christine (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Smolcic, Christine (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 9,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Peter Somerville es un hombre infeliz y poco realizado que guarda un secreto muy bien guardado. Exteriormente, es un respetable abogado de mediana edad que vive en una ciudad tranquila, pero su vida da un giro inesperado en esta narrativa de ficción contemporánea. La obra explora temas de identidad y transformación personal a través de una prosa cautivadora.Escrita por Bill Riley, esta novela sumerge al lector en una historia de descubrimiento donde lo cotidiano se entrelaza con lo extraordinario, ofreciendo una mirada profunda a la búsqueda de la felicidad y el cambio de vida en la madurez. EAN: 9781739082406 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: The Unlikely Crofter Autor: Bill Riley Editorial: William M A Riley Idioma: en Páginas: 258 Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: The U. S. Horse Cavalry Association, Fort Riley, Kansas, U. S. A., 1991
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. address sticker on back.
EUR 22,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Smolcic, Christine (illustratore). 78 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.18 inches. In Stock.
Editore: A. Riley Publishing, Las Vegas, 2006
Da: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very hard to find signed copy. Inscribed "to Jane". COLLECT SIGNED BOOKS. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Rawtenstall: A. Riley "Rossendale Free Press", 1928
EUR 24,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello20cm. [3],6-105,[3]pp, frontis, full size plates within the pagination. Original moire blue cloth gilt, sprinkled leaf edges. Spine tips very lightly rubbed o/w excellent copy.
Editore: G. Riley and A. Cooke, London, 1770
Prima edizione
Hardcover (rebound in leather). Condizione: Very Good Condition. First Edition. Rebound in full cream colored morocco, new endpapers, title soiled with small corner repairs, minor foxing and browning, light stains to a few early pages, but generally bright. Two contemporary manuscript recipes on retained rear endpaper for birch wine and gooseberry vinegar. (4), 271, (1), 46pp. Cagle 572, Bitting 49 Later editions revealed the author to be Mr. Borella, head confectioner to the Spanish ambassador to England. The first English book with a whole section of ices and ice creams including the first for tea ice cream that I'm aware of. A terrific assortment of flummeries, custards, compotes, cakes and tarts and advice for sugaring just about everything. Distilling and drinks at the back. Size: 8vo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; Inventory No: CAT000640.