Da: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Regno Unito
EUR 7,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine un-creased soft cover,no inscriptions.119pp,fully illustrated in colour.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,17
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,05
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: ACP Magazines Limited UK 00/n /01 J
ISBN 10: 1903777739 ISBN 13: 9781903777732
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Regno Unito
EUR 7,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. As new soft cover.2007,edition.118pp,fully illustrated in colour.
EUR 6,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 151 pages, illustrated. Size: 8vo - 21 x13cm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ACP Magazines for Marks and Spencer plc, 2009
ISBN 10: 1903777194 ISBN 13: 9781903777190
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. Reprint. 95 pages. 60 scrumptious ideas for teatime and celebration cakes, biscuits and slices. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. Reprint. 95 pages. 60 tasty recipes prepared in a matter of minutes. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: ACP Magazines Limited UK 00/n /01 J
ISBN 10: 1903777739 ISBN 13: 9781903777732
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 151 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 149 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.
Editore: ACP Magazines
ISBN 10: 1863965718 ISBN 13: 9781863965712
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 162 pages.
EUR 7,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Diabetes is one of the fastest-growing illnesses in the Western world - mostly adult-onset and mostly as a result of weight gain and sedentary lifestyles. This first title in the Wellbeing series gives diet plans for diabetics plus recipes that are easy to make and not at all stringent. Tips throughout the book explode food myths and give information on sugar, fats and carbohydrates. The Diabetes Cookbook is not only for people with diabetes; the recipes will ensure, with regular exercise, that everyone an lead a healthy life. This book has been approved by Diabetes Australia. Small tear to top of spine edge. 118 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Cookery, Food & Wine::Health; Cooking, Wine & Dining; ISBN/EAN: 9781863966160. Inventory No: 263768.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ACP MAGAZINES, 2009
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 8,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. THERE IS VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR TO THE COVER. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Editore: ACP Magazines. Sydney. ., 2009
Da: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
EUR 7,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIssue No. 189, March 2009. 178 PP. Contains article pages 81 to 86 with 3 b/w and 7 colour photos. Pictorial soft cover. Fine. 27.5 x 21. Reasons to holiday on the historic haven of Nantucket, Massachusetts, Australia Scopes the Night Skies,.
Editore: ACP Magazines. Sydney. ., 2009
Da: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
EUR 7,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIssue No. 188, February 2009. 154 PP. Contains article from P. 58 to 62 with 1 b/w illustration and 6 colour photos. PIctorial soft cover. Near fine. 27.5 x 21. Portsmouth: Naval Base, Historic Dockyard, H.M.S. Victory, Royal Marines Museum. the Spinnaker Tower.
Editore: ACP Magazines, Sydney, 2007
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Soft Cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. 258 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ACP Magazines, Sydney
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 3,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: ACP Magazines Limited UK, 2009
ISBN 10: 1903777739 ISBN 13: 9781903777732
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Editore: ACP Magazines Ltd, Sydney, 2008
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 151 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.
Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 7,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. Paperback trade, very good condition, drawings, minimal edgewear. 151 pp. This collection of stories by Quentin Chester explores the ragged, liberating charms of bushwalking and the outdoor life in Australia.
Editore: ACP Magazines 2007, 2007
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSquare imperial octavo softcover, still sealed in wrapper (Near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: ACP Magazines Ltd., 2013
ISBN 10: 174245366X ISBN 13: 9781742453668
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 160 pages. Learn how to cook the Weight Watchers way with this comprehensive and delicio us new cookbook. The Complete Kitchen is a must-have guide to easy and effortles s weight-loss cooking. Inside we reveal the simple tips and tricks used in the W.
Da: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; 1st reprint. With over 400 wonderful recipes illustrated beatifully in colour, A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; 290 x 220mm; 496 pages.
EUR 41,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: ACP Magazines Limited, 2010
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 122 pages. 2010 publication. Points system.