Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Alan Cristea Gallery and Steidl, 2014
ISBN 10: 3869307919 ISBN 13: 9783869307916
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 64 pages, as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 1998
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover Pamphlet. Condizione: Fine (Book Condition). As new. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 8vo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Alan Cristea Gallery, 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 0953483983 ISBN 13: 9780953483983
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4to. 54 pp., (1). Illustrated color plates. Illustrated wraps. Small tear to hinge of rear wrap. Very Good.
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 1998
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover Pamphlet. Condizione: Fine (Book Condition). As new. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 8vo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 1997
Da: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Colour plate illustrations, an essay by Richard Shone. Approx. 30 pages. AThere are several small art gallery ink stamps throughout the catalogue. Overall, Very good copy.
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 2004
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. 35 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran January 28 through February 21, 2004. Text of a conversation between Nicholas Royle and Schutze. A fine copy in wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Alan Cristea Gallery, 2013., 2013
ISBN 10: 0957508514 ISBN 13: 9780957508514
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Square 8vo. 60 pp. Color illustrations. Illustrated wraps. Small tear to bottom edge of front hinge, top corners creased. Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Alan Cristea Gallery, 2004., 2004
ISBN 10: 0953483924 ISBN 13: 9780953483921
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Yes Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. 4to. 55 pp., (1). Illustrated color plates. Illustrated wraps. Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Alan Cristea Gallery, 2017., 2017
ISBN 10: 0995504938 ISBN 13: 9780995504936
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Oblong 8vo. 48 pp. Color plates. Illustrated wraps. Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 2012
ISBN 10: 0956920322 ISBN 13: 9780956920324
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. Pictorial boards, 68 pages, colour illustrations; 29 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at Alan Cristea Gallery (London), 28 March to 21 April 2012. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to boards. Richly illustrated with colour plates. *** Mimmo Paladino: Le Strade di Roma = Mimmo Paladino: The Streets of Rome. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 1998
Da: Roe and Moore, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ian McKeever (illustratore). Book published to accompany an exhibition at the Alan Cristea Gallery in May-June 1998, featuring woodcut monoprints by the British artist Ian McKeever. Large 4to Bound in thick card wrappers with white lettering to front panel and spine. 48pp. Text by Jill Lloyd. illustrated throughout with colour reproductions. Print details at rear, plus biography and exhibition list. Fine copy. Size 30.5 x 24 (12 x 9.5 inches).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 2008
Da: AJ Scruffles, Leigh On Sea, ESSEX, Regno Unito
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Glossy 4to. volume featuring colour images of Craig-Martin's work, including Coming, Going, Alphabets and Tokyo Sunset. In crisp, fine condition.
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 2000
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 6,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. HCW. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 2006
Da: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 48 pages, illustrated with colour plates, an unused, new copy.
Editore: London: Alan Cristea Gallery, 2004
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 36 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Editore: London: Alan Cristea Gallery, 1997
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 48 pages, very good condition, no internal marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Alan Cristea Gallery, 2014., 2014
ISBN 10: 0957508530 ISBN 13: 9780957508538
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 4to. 56 pp. Color plates. Illustrated wraps. Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Alan Cristea Gallery, 2010
ISBN 10: 0956487629 ISBN 13: 9780956487629
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, unpaginated; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 2004
Da: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. 11 large colour cards, housed in a slipcase. Unused copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 2000
Da: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Dine, Jim (illustratore). 1st Edition. Unread condition. Price list laid in to French wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 1999
Da: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 22.5x25cm. Soft cover. Unpaginated (24pp); with preface by Alan Cristea, 9 colour illustrations, the artist's biographical & career details, and lists of exhibitions and works in public collections. Colour-illustrated card wrappers with flaps. FINE copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 1997
Da: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 42 pp colour plates, card covers. Some paint and glue marks to coves, pages clean and sound.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Laminated stiff wraps with wide flaps. Glossy paper. Color and b/w illustrations. Exhibition catalogue. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 42 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 2002
Da: Springhead Books, Rochester, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Catalogue of an exhibition held at Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 22 May - 22 June 2002. 63 pages : color illustrations ; 31 cm. First edition, first impression. Grey card wrapper, unclipped dust jacket. Slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 1995
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st. 27 pages, illustrations (some colour); 26 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 20 April to 20 May, 1995. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Editore: London: Alan Cristea Gallery, 2019., 2019
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Small 8vo. [22] pp. Color illustrations. Teal wraps lettered in black bound with illustrated cloth tape at spine. Light shelf-wear. Near Fine.
Editore: London: Alan Cristea Gallery, 2003., 2003
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4o. Unpaginated. 50 color plates throughout. Illustrated wraps. Minor toning. Very Good.
Editore: London: Alan Cristea Gallery, 2001., 2001
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Square 4to. [40] pp. 15 tipped-in color plates. Illustrated wraps. Minor rubbing and edge-wear. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Alan Cristea Gallery, 2011., 2011
ISBN 10: 0956487688 ISBN 13: 9780956487681
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 4to. 80 pp. Color illustrations. White paper boards lettered in red and black with illustration at front board. Corners slightly bumped, edge-wear. Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London, 1997
Da: William Glynn, Reydon, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWrappers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 48 pages, 14 illustrations. Produced to accompany the exhibition held 19 November to 23 December 1997, at 31 Cork Street, London. Minor wear, soiling. [770] Size: 255mm. x 200mm.