Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Books, London, Kent, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 0852428022 ISBN 13: 9780852428023
Da: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Books, London, England, 1986
ISBN 10: 085242714X ISBN 13: 9780852427149
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing, front cover has light crease top corner. Interior is clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Books Limited, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0900841788 ISBN 13: 9780900841781
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. heavy cover wear, creasing and rubbing, minor soil, corners heavily bumped, interior tight and clean, 141 pages including 2 appendices and index, how to make various types of wines starting from concentrated fruit juices, 9 bw ads Size: 5.75 x 8.25.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Books, London, England, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852428650 ISBN 13: 9780852428658
Da: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.
Revised 254 pages. 10 chapters. 8vo Softcover 8 1/4" tall. Many photos of the toy helicopters. Drawings. I find just some very light highlighting on only 3 pages. near Fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amateur winemaker/ Argus Books, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0900841672 ISBN 13: 9780900841675
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. Reprint. 12mo. Small tear to leading edge of a couple of pages, margin only, not into text. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Books Limited, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0852424736 ISBN 13: 9780852424735
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. B/W Sketches (illustratore). 1st. 1st printing; 53 clean, unmarked pages.
Editore: Argus Specialist Publication, London, 1985
Da: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. First edition thus. Ask for reduced shipping if shipped to the UK or Commonwealth. Book.
Editore: Argus Specialist Publication, London, 1987
Da: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. First edition thus. Ask for reduced shipping if shipped to the UK or Commonwealth. Book.
Editore: Argus Specialist Publication, London, 1986
Da: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. First edition thus. Ask for reduced shipping if shipped to the UK or Commonwealth. Book.
Editore: Argus Specialist Publication, London, 1984
Da: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. First edition thus. Ask for reduced shipping if shipped to the UK or Commonwealth. Book.
Editore: Argus Specialist Publication, London, 1985
Da: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. First edition thus. Ask for reduced shipping if shipped to the UK or Commonwealth. Book.
Editore: Argus Specialist Publication, London, 1984
Da: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. First edition thus. Ask for reduced shipping if shipped to the UK or Commonwealth. Book.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. Owner's name on half-title page; no inscriptions, etc. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Eleventh Printing. Light cover wear, creased at corners. ; Eleventh impression,1984. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; B&W Photographs; 216 pages; A complete month-by month guide to winemaking, including the production of cider, perry and mead, in your own home, with over 130 recipes.
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Thirteenth Printing. Some cover creases and shelf wear, some staining and original publisher's price sticker to rear cover, light foxing to endpapers. ; Thirteenth impression, 1985. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Heavy book and priced accordingly. ; B&W Photographs; 236 pages; A complete month-by month guide to winemaking, including the production of cider, perry and mead, in your own home. Expanded and revised edition with over 150 tried and tested recipes.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Press Ltd, Model & Allied Publications., London, England., 1970
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Price is per issue. All still well bound & generally in nice clean condition. IMPORTANT Please send email to seller stating issue/s required when ordering. Discount and Reduced P&P available on multiple purchases, please ask seller for a quote. See separate listings for other years.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Press Ltd, Model & Allied Publications., London, England., 1968
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. still well bound & generally in nice clean condition. Discount and Reduced P&P available on multiple purchases, please ask seller for a quote. See separate listings for other years.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Press Ltd, Model & Allied Publications., London, England., 1973
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Price is per issue. All still well bound & generally in nice clean condition. IMPORTANT Please send email to seller stating issue/s required when ordering. Discount and Reduced P&P available on multiple purchases, please ask seller for a quote. See separate listings for other years.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Press Ltd, Model & Allied Publications., London, England., 1982
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Price is per issue. All still well bound & generally in nice clean condition. IMPORTANT Please send email to seller stating issue/s required when ordering. Discount and Reduced P&P available on multiple purchases, please ask seller for a quote. See separate listings for other years.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Press Ltd, Model & Allied Publications., London, England., 1983
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. still well bound & generally in nice clean condition. See separate listings for other years.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Press Ltd, Model & Allied Publications., London, England., 1972
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Price is per issue. All still well bound & generally in nice clean condition. IMPORTANT Please send email to seller stating issue/s required when ordering. Discount and Reduced P&P available on multiple purchases, please ask seller for a quote. See separate listings for other years.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Press Ltd, Model & Allied Publications., London, England., 1974
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Price is per issue. All still well bound & generally in nice clean condition. IMPORTANT Please send email to seller stating issue/s required when ordering. Discount and Reduced P&P available on multiple purchases, please ask seller for a quote. See separate listings for other years.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Press Ltd, Model & Allied Publications., London, England., 1976
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Price is per issue. All still well bound & generally in nice clean condition. IMPORTANT Please send email to seller stating issue/s required when ordering. Discount and Reduced P&P available on multiple purchases, please ask seller for a quote. See separate listings for other years.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Press Ltd, Model & Allied Publications., London, England., 1977
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Price is per issue. All still well bound & generally in nice clean condition. IMPORTANT Please send email to seller stating issue/s required when ordering. Discount and Reduced P&P available on multiple purchases, please ask seller for a quote. See separate listings for other years.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Press Ltd, Model & Allied Publications., London, England., 1975
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Price is per issue. All still well bound & generally in nice clean condition. IMPORTANT Please send email to seller stating issue/s required when ordering. Discount and Reduced P&P available on multiple purchases, please ask seller for a quote. See separate listings for other years.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Argus Press Ltd, Model & Allied Publications., London, England., 1979
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Price is per issue. All still well bound & generally in nice clean condition. IMPORTANT Please send email to seller stating issue/s required when ordering. Discount and Reduced P&P available on multiple purchases, please ask seller for a quote. See separate listings for other years.
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustratore). 1987. Argus Books, London, 1987. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : Very good to near fine. A very clean copy. Appears little read. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #007642. N/A.
Editore: Argus press, London, 1970
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First. 8vo. Rusty staples. Wear to edges. Book.
Editore: Argus press, London, 1969
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First. 8vo. Rusty staples. Wear to edges. Book.
Editore: Argus, London, 1987
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. First. 4to. Wear to extrems. Book.