Da: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloArchivexemplar mit geschwärztem Stempel und kleinem Sticker auf Einband. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Lexikon Oktav, 80 S. Bilingual OKlappbroschur Sehr Guter Zustand Archivexemplar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin, The green box, 2013., 2014
ISBN 10: 3941644602 ISBN 13: 9783941644601
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Blaue Original-Ganzleinwand mit montierter Deckelillustration. 24,1 : 17,1 cm. 124 Seiten mit zahlreichen Farb-Abbildungen, gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPs.
Da: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 315 numbered pages. 7 x 4.5 in.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: The Green Box Kunst Editionen, Berlin, 2012
ISBN 10: 3941644475 ISBN 13: 9783941644472
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, kart. ; Condizione: Wie neu. Großformatige Paperbackausgabe, um 30 unpaginierte Seiten. Exemplar noch originalverschweißt, Zustand dementsprechend neuwertig. pw412 ISBN: 9783941644472.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin: Verlag The Green Box, 2012
ISBN 10: 3941644475 ISBN 13: 9783941644472
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. Condizione: Wie neu. Überw. Ill. ; 30 cm ; Großformatige Paperbackausgabe, 32 unpaginierte Seiten. Neuwertiges Exemplar. pw401 ISBN: 9783941644472.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, The Green Box Kunstedition, 2011
ISBN 10: 3941644238 ISBN 13: 9783941644236
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 173 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin. Green Box 2008. Unpaginiert. Zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch und englisch. Querformat: ca. (17 x 22) cm., 2008
ISBN 10: 390817550X ISBN 13: 9783908175506
Da: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germania
EUR 7,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOhne Stempel, keine An- und Unterstreichungen, sehr guter Zustand. Softcover. Original Klappbroschur.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade softcover. Text in English and Portuguese. Published Berlin: The Green Box, 2016. Folio wrappers, 9 1/2" x 13", 120pp., illustrated with color plates and reproductions. This first anthology dedicated to Laercio Redondos artistic production focuses on various aspects of his practice, which rethinks the past in relation to the present using a calculated economy of representation and the superimposition of various grids of meaning. Through a series of essays, a conversation with the artist, as well as extensive illustrations of his work, the reader gains insight into Redondos various projects that often take as their subject iconic architecture of the twentieth century in order to address the unresolved afterlife of Brazils modernity. The volumes authors speak to a range of values in his work: from the ostensibly personal to the social and political. Very good.
Da: Teapot Books and Records, St Arnaud, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 18,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good Condition. There is slight wear to the matte cover. Unmarked, clean pages. 18 x 12 cm. 216 pp.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, The Green Box - Kunst Editionen,, 2008
ISBN 10: 3908175526 ISBN 13: 9783908175520
Da: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnpag. (88 S.) mit zahlreichen Farbabbildungen. Erste Auflage. Gezeigt werden Installationen der 1977 in Göttingen geborenen Künstlerin. Mit Texten von Hildegund Amanshauser, Vernea Kuni und Johan Frederik Hartle. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 16,2 x 23,5 cm. Orig.-Pappband.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Green Box Kunstedition, Berlin, 2012
ISBN 10: 3941644424 ISBN 13: 9783941644427
Da: George Longden, Macclesfield, Regno Unito
EUR 16,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet. Condizione: Very Good. Staple-bound in pictorial card covers, with french flaps. 240 x 190 mm. 120 pp. Illustrated with colour photographs. A section of texts is presented in a smaller-sized booklet bound in in the centre (pp. 29-92, 215 x 150 mm). The texts are in German with parallel English translations. Published as a record of the exhibition Gewicht des Sehens - Antonia Low at the Städttische Galerie Nordhorn, 2011. Illustrated with colour photographs. A clean, bright copy.
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrinkwrap. Octavo. Hardcover. Illustrated boards. No jacket as issued. 375 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), facsimiles, portraits ; 25 cm. Recognized as one of the important avant-garde artists of the 20th Century with roots in Europe and the United States of America, Frederick Kiesler (1890 ? 1965) closely associated with key members of De Stijl, Dada, Surrealism, Abstract Expressionism and Pop-Art. He exhibited in the Museum of Modern Art, New York and The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum; was represented by two of the most powerful American art dealers of the postwar era, Sidney Janis and Leo Castelli, and was subject of countless magazine and newspaper articles. As a pioneering multi-disciplinary artist, he never belonged to one movement and explored various artforms simultaneously. Besides his well-known endeavors in the fields of architecture, theater and furniture design, he also worked extensively in sculpture, painting, and installation. Among these disciplines, all of which fueled each other, Kiesler?s painted compositions of the 1940s, 1950s, and 1960s, which he had coined Galaxies early on, have long remained the least studied. This publication provides the first in-depth analysis of this extensive body of work, which comprises both single unit compositions and multi-paneled constellations that blur the line between painting, sculpture, and installation when spanning walls, floor and ceiling. By discussing their historic, intellectual, and visual context, Stephanie Buhmann?s well-illustrated text reveals that Kiesler?s Galaxies marked a crucial aspect of his lifelong exploration of space and form and therefore must be understood as one of his most significant achievements. Furthermore, they reflect an artistic vision whose underlying ambition could not be more current. Having witnessed two world wars, Kiesler thought it crucial that his work should serve an enlightened society that was conscious of the threat of divisionism.
Da: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Formateinband: broschiertes Taschenbuch 295 S. 1st Edition; (Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen); Am Rücken mit minimaler Lesefalte; sonst in gutem und sauberem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 [Stichwörter: Interviews mit Künstlerinnen, Cornelia Renz, Friederike Feldmann, Susan Philipsz, Elvira Bach u.v.a.].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Green Box, Berlin & Sussex, 2006
ISBN 10: 3908175127 ISBN 13: 9783908175124
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 26,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Small landscape Quarto size (4to) in colour printed stiff card covers, 127pp, colour plates, etc. Dual text in English and German . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DBBARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: (Berlin, The Green Box - Kunst Editionen 2009)., 2009
ISBN 10: 3941644122 ISBN 13: 9783941644120
Da: Antiquariat Cassel & Lampe Gbr - Metropolis Books Berlin, Berlin, D, Germania
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4° (24 x 20 cm). 233 (7) Seiten. Mit zahlr., meist farbigen und teils ganzseitigen Abbildungen. Farbig illustr. Orig.-Broschur. Pictorial paperback. - Fine, very clean copy. - Fascinating, collaborative project, "a pseudo-ficticious encounter of artists, dancers, secret agents, speculative writers, lovers, film-makers and photographers who came together to unravel the rumors, questions and traces of the mysterious disappearances that happen in the subconscious urban setting of one of the world's oldest cities." Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Green Box Kunst Editionen, Berlin, Germany, 2007
ISBN 10: 3908175046 ISBN 13: 9783908175049
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG. Gray illus. wraps. 412 pp. Profusely illustrated in color. A thorough look at fifteen years of Jeanne van Hesswijk's work, including "Narratives of Desire," "State of Mind," "Brain Storm," "Face Your World," and much more. Extensive text. Well illustrated.
Editore: Berlin, The Green Box ., 2011
Da: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Petry, Hannover, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello100 Seiten, Abbildungen, 4°, großformatiger Orig.-Leinenband (gutes Exemplar).
Editore: Berlin. The Green Box, Kunst Editionen. ?., 2016
ISBN 10: 3941644874 ISBN 13: 9783941644878
Da: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello173 S. Kartoniert. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tafeln. Originaleingeschweißt. Neuwertig. Sprache: eng.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Green Box Kunstedition,, Berlin,, 2007
ISBN 10: 3908175240 ISBN 13: 9783908175247
Prima edizione
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Small square box containing: 8vo (14.5cm x 13.5cm), hardback, with soft-fabric covers (velvet?), copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout, pages: 102 ISBN: 3908175240; - 8vo, with pamphlet stapled wraps, pp 47, copiously illustrated in black and white throughout; also a DVD. About fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum Haus Konstruktiv / The Green Box, Zurich / Berlin, 2013
ISBN 10: 3941644637 ISBN 13: 9783941644632
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Quarto. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. 151 pages : color illustrations ; 30 cm. Exhibition catalog./ On the occasion of the exhibition "Zurich Art Prize 2013: Adrian Villar Rojas - Films before Revolution" held at Museum Haus Konstruktiv, Zürich, October 24, 2013 - February 2, 2014./ Contains no title page, title from cover. Parallel texts in German and English. VG. Light corner bumping.
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert (sehr gut). Condizione: Gut. Unpaginiert. Ca.112 Seiten mit teils doppelseitigen Abb. 33 x 24 cm. ISBN 9783941644007 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: In Ordnung. Teil 1: Die Buchstaben von A -Z, Typografie, Musik, Kunst, Musikschule.
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germania
EUR 11,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch oder Softcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Kwan, Gayle Chong (illustratore). 48 Seiten Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-225-4/8-00257340 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 162.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr. 8°, 188 S., 2 Bll. mit zahlreichen Textabbildungen, Orig.-Klappenbroschur. Beilage: Wendeheft ( 16 Bll.) mit Rezepten in deutscher und englischer Sprache.- Oberer Rücken mit einer minimalen Stauchung. Gutes Exemplar.
Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 47,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: F. First Edition. 8vo. original pictorial green cloth; pp. 160 (last colophon), with illustrations. Text in German with separate English translation in rear pocket. A fine copy.
Da: Antiquariat Olaf Drescher, Nuthe-Urstromtal OT Nettgendorf, Germania
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello64 unpag. S., durchgehend farbig illustriert. Mit handschriftlicher Widmung und Signatur von Anja Lutz auf Vorsatz. - Ein neuer Versuch der Welterklärung im Gewand hergebrachter Musikalienausgaben, schrill und eindrucksvoll illustriert. - Zustand: Wie neu. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 33 x 24 cm, illustrierte Orig.-Broschur mit Deckeltitel.
Da: Antiquariat Olaf Drescher, Nuthe-Urstromtal OT Nettgendorf, Germania
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello456 S. Monica Germann (geboren 1966 in St. Gallen) & Daniel Lorenzi (1963 in Solothurn) haben an der Hochschule für Kunst und Gestaltung in Zürich studiert und arbeiten seit 1995 gemeinsam. In ihren Wandzeichnungen und raumfüllenden Installationen bringen sie unterschiedlichste Elemente zusammen künstlerische Einflüsse genauso wie Dinge des täglichen Lebens oder die Platten und Gerätschaften ihrer musikalischen Passion. Sie nehmen sich auch selbst in Szene oder karikieren Persönlichkeiten aus der Kunstszene.- ZUSTAND: Sehr gut u. frisch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 980 16,5 x 17 cm, wattierter, farbig illustr. Orig.-Textilband, gebunden, mit Rücken- u. Deckeltitel.
Da: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, Germania
EUR 12,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. ca 88 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen, Zustand: gut. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen. Innen sehr gut. 325 ISBN 9783941644304 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001 34 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, illustrierter Einband ohne Schutzumschlag, Pappe.
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThe Green Box, Berlin. 2008. Illustrated. Harback, no DW. Original illustrated, paper covered boards. Light foxing to occassional pages. Covers lightly foxed and browned. Otherwise clean and sound.
Da: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Germania
EUR 11,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. [44] Bl. zahlr. Ill. Pappband., guter Zustand., Stempel a. Impressum. Sprache: Deutschu 0,500 gr.