Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Science Publications, 1982
ISBN 10: 0632005785 ISBN 13: 9780632005789
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 199 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford, Blackwell Science Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0632027290 ISBN 13: 9780632027293
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperbound, large 8vo xii+370 pp., ca. 200 ills. the origin and maintenance of the diversity of organisms; very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Science Publications, 1977
ISBN 10: 0632001518 ISBN 13: 9780632001514
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Signed by the previous owner. Very heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 1024 pages. The dust jacket is edge worn, chipped pieces and small closed tears along the edges. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Science Publications, 1968
ISBN 10: 0632042206 ISBN 13: 9780632042203
Da: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Publisher - Blackwell Scientific Publications, Oxford, 1968. Very good condition, dark blue boards with gilt lettering to spine, vertical lines (light scratches?) to front board. Square and tight. No marks or inscriptions. Page edges of plates are browning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Science Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 0632036621 ISBN 13: 9780632036622
Da: MB Books, Derbyshire, Regno Unito
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Condition: Fair/ very usable study copy. Ex university library with associated markings. Hard cover (library boards), no jacket. 369pp. No highlighting or annotations to text. Some reading wear. Photo on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: , Blackwell Science Publications, 1975
ISBN 10: 0632079703 ISBN 13: 9780632079704
Da: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 29,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorilegato. Condizione: Good. 0. Copertina in tela cerata con titolo in oro al dorso. Sovraccoperta plastificata con alette informative, sporca lievemente. Tagli ingialliti e pagine integre. 0632079703 Buono (Good) . Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Science Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 0632040173 ISBN 13: 9780632040179
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 58,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Publication of 206 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are light marks on the block of the book. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Blackwell Science Publications, Oxford, 1998
Da: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Regno Unito
EUR 47,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHb original illustrated laminated boards vi,298pp, illustrations & colour plates Former owners ink inscription to fep o/w A Vg copy.
Editore: Blackwell Science Publications, 1965
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 395 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and wear. Without dust jacket. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Otherwise a good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.