Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Values given in US Dollars and Pounds Sterling.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Values given in US Dollars and Pounds Sterling.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages.
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Values given in US Dollars and Pounds Sterling.; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 245 pages.
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Values given in US Dollars and Pounds Sterling.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages.
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Values given in US Dollars and Pounds Sterling.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages.
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Values given in US Dollars and Pounds Sterling.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 243 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. x, 146 pages. 8vo. Hardcover: pictorial boards. Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Clique, (1994)., York, UK, 1994
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. vi, 410pp. Laminated pictorial paper-covered boards; grey endpapers. 8vo. Sun-faded board edges, lightly bumped spine ends. Quite cocked. Top text block edge foxing. Internally clean, neat, bright and tight.
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. vi, 378pp. Laminated pictorial paper-covered boards; grey endpapers. 8vo. Lightly bumped spine ends. Text block edges foxing. Internally clean, neat, bright and tight.
Editore: York, UK The Clique Ltd, 1997
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: 4 volumes. 1989,90,92,93. laminated bds. Octavo, Fine.
Condizione: 7 volumes. 1987, 89-93, 96. laminated bds. Octavo, Fine.
Editore: The Clique Limited., York, UK., 1993
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGlossy Pictorial Board. Condizione: NEAR FINE (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the first edition of this edition. Grey coloured free endpages. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NOT Signed or Inscribed. HARDBACK.
Editore: The Clique, York, UK, 1994
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 40,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Near fine condition in pictorial laminated boards. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 246 pages (each volume). A nostalgic look at book values in the mid 1990s. This is a heavy item and will cost more to ship internationally. Please contact us for a precise quote for your part of the world.