Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press December 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488397 ISBN 13: 9780801488399
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press June 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801439582 ISBN 13: 9780801439582
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. like new except for lengthy written dedication on blank facing page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, (2003), 2003
ISBN 10: 0801439086 ISBN 13: 9780801439087
Da: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. HARDBACK. A Good solid internally clean hard cover copy without a dust jacket. Internally Fine, clean and solid. The cover is bumped on the top of the spine and one corner. There are a variety of minor dents in the cover. #.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press December 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801442036 ISBN 13: 9780801442032
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press February 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801486815 ISBN 13: 9780801486814
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners a bit bumped, some creasing/scuffing/wear to covers. binding is straight and tight with no marks to text or other serious flaws.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 3/28/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488478 ISBN 13: 9780801488474
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Fast Tanks and Heavy Bombers. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, 2003. 256 pp., 2003
ISBN 10: 0801440505 ISBN 13: 9780801440502
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal cloth with dustjacket, a very good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: Cornell University Press, 2003, 2003
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition, first printing Fine and bright in like pictorial dust jacket with crisp bright text. Retired from one library in search for another. Nicely illustrated with historical vintage photographs.
Editore: Cornell Paperbacks, Cornell University Press, 2003, 2003
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Attractive owner's small stamp to edge of block which bothers none of the text. Near fine and bright glossy stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Nicely illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press July 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488745 ISBN 13: 9780801488740
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 12/1/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488834 ISBN 13: 9780801488832
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Dominion and Civility: English Imperialism, Native America, and the First American Frontiers, 1585-1685. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488737 ISBN 13: 9780801488733
Condizione: as new. pbk 324pp excellent clean tight unmarked almost as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, 2003. 9780801440717, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801440718 ISBN 13: 9780801440717
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edn 1st printing. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered green cloth (VG), dustwrapper (VG). Pp. xv + 260, illus with b&w photos and maps (previous owner's neat inscription on front endpaper).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press ( 2003 ), Ithaca, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488583 ISBN 13: 9780801488580
Da: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Printing. Octavo; xi, 305 pages "This remarkable book reveals the hidden history of long-forgotten black steelworkers and their seminal role in the struggle for union democracy and workers' rights on the shop floor. Ruth Needleman's book is a critical text in the history of black industrial workers' struggles and their contributions to working people regardless of where they may have toiled." - Studs Terkel.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press May 2003, Ithaca, New York, U.s.a., 2003
ISBN 10: 0801438772 ISBN 13: 9780801438776
Da: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fine Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Intact Clean 268 pp. Illus. NOT a library copy The "Last of the Mohegans" begins here with Uncas story. Deep look at Pilgrim New England and the Algonquin speaking people that lived there. Handsome book from the rich dust jacket illus to the fascinating text Three Geese In Flight Folklore since 1977 packing with care.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press [2003], Ithaca, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801441366 ISBN 13: 9780801441363
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: 8vo. xii, 167pp. + plates. Publisher's cloth with printed dust-jacket. Music examples.
Editore: Ithaca and London: Cornell University Press, (2003, 2003
Da: Up-Country Letters, Gardnerville, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Ithaca and London: Cornell University Press, (2003). First edition. Original cloth in pictorial dust jacket, in Fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488745 ISBN 13: 9780801488740
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. pbk 270pp an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Editore: Cornell University Press, 2003, 2003
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition, first printing Fine and bright in like pictorial dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Attractive throughout. Gift quality. Delicately illustrated throughout. Very Carroll.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 8/12/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488893 ISBN 13: 9780801488894
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Race, Racism, & Reparations. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 8/15/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488761 ISBN 13: 9780801488764
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Dark Vanishings: Discourse on the Extinction of Primitive Races, 1800-1930. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press: Ithaca / London, 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488389 ISBN 13: 9780801488382
Da: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback vii-xii. 259 pp. Notes, bibliography, about the Contributors, index. 23.315.4x1.7 cm. Near fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 10/16/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801489067 ISBN 13: 9780801489068
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Women at the Center: Life in a Modern Matriarchy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, Ithaca 2003., 2003
ISBN 10: 0801440947 ISBN 13: 9780801440946
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 37,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 24 x 16 cm. Original hardback in red, illustrated dustcover. The dustcover is rubbed and stained a bit, small tear at the back (ca. 0,5 cm). 326 pages with some b/w illustrations (photos). Book is clean and in good condition / Original-Pappband im roten, illustrierten Schutzumschlag. Der Umschlag leicht fleckig und berieben; kleiner Einriss an der Rückseite: 326 Seiten mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen von Fotos. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Psy.
Editore: Cornell University Press 2003, 2003
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFIRST EDITION, super octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London Cornell University Press 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488435 ISBN 13: 9780801488436
Da: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 20,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFIRST EDITION 8vo. softback. 299pp. Previous owner's small ink and pencil notes throughout. Very light soiling to foredge. A VERY GOOD COPY. (Shelf 200 IBIS) ISBN: 0801488435 PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 7/22/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488907 ISBN 13: 9780801488900
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. No Fire Next Time: Black-Korean Conflicts and the Future of America's Cities. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 5/14/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488591 ISBN 13: 9780801488597
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Driving the State: Families and Public Policy in Central Mexico. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 3/7/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488508 ISBN 13: 9780801488504
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Nature of God: An Inquiry Into Divine Attributes. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 3/15/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801434920 ISBN 13: 9780801434921
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Machiavelli's Children: Leaders and Their Legacies in Italy and Japan. Book.