Crc press boca raton fl (418 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (418)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Boca Raton, FL, U.S.A., 1989, CRC Press 1989

    0849337003 / 9780849337000

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jean Blicksilver, Bookseller, Atlanta, U.S.A.Jean Blicksilver, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good+ Hardcover; color-laminated boards with attractive front cover illustration; slightly over 10 1/4 inches tall; spine and portion of rear board near spine sunned; very small closed tear, less than 1/4 inch, at top of spine; very small split in covers at two lower corners where bumped; 710 pages i

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 2001

    0849337402 / 9780849337406

    • Rilegato

    Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, U.S.A.Research Ink

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. xiv + 306 pp. book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 1981

    0849306256 / 9780849306259

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, U.S.A.Bramble Ridge Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 25th Edition. Just a little light staining on page edges.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 2004

    1566706149 / 9781566706148

    • Brossura

    Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,91

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. No dust jacket. 2nd Revised ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Halftones, black & white, Tables, black & white. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 213.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC-Press, Boca Raton, FL 1997

    0849381118 / 9780849381119

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Light edge wear and rubbing, clean copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 2002

    1584882069 / 9781584882060

    • Rilegato

    Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condizione: Fine. Second Edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Mathematics; ISBN: 1584882069. ISBN/EAN: 9781584882060. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 16216.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 2003

    0849320127 / 9780849320125

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, U.S.A.Warren Hahn

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 256 page first edition hardcover with "1" present in number line. In response to the current terror threat, law enforcement agencies must now determine how to train analysts and properly identify and respond to critical intelligence. This book explor

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 1985

    0849329868 / 9780849329869

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,50

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Leatherette. Condizione: About Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, 2nd printing. Hard cover 8vo in leatherette boards, ribbon bookmark bound-in. About Fine. Spine heavily sunned, else Fine and unmarked; no DJ. This is Volume I, only. 510pp inc. Notes, Index; illustrated in mathematical equations. 464 p. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton FL 1990

    0849337062 / 9780849337062

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: very good. no jacket. 7 1/4 x 10 1/4" 534 pages. ex library. spine label inked out, stamped on top edge of pages and title page, pocket on last page ".a quick reference to a variety of topics pertaining to soils, and to the production and use of plants and animals.".

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 1990

    0849354501 / 9780849354502

    • Rilegato

    Da: goodbooks4u, Redding, U.S.A.goodbooks4u

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,85 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Written on inside first (blank) page but otherwise new.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 2011

    1439814074 / 9781439814079

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,75

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Glazed Boards. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in glazed photo boards. Fine/No DJ (as issued?). xxiii, 855pp inc. Notes at end of each chapter, Index; well-illustrated in charts, graphs, tables, fold-outs. drawings, 16-page color. 895 p. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press., Boca Raton, FL. 1992

    • Rilegato

    Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,05

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover 1992, Vol 3 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {293 pages}.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press/The Chemical Rubber Co., Boca Raton, FL, U.S.A. 1980

    0849352290 / 9780849352294

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Wear/soil. W/full markings and pocket. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press/The Chemical Rubber Co., Boca Raton, FL, U.S.A. 1986

    0849361524 / 9780849361524

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 6.9 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 19

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press/The Chemical Rubber Co., Boca Raton, FL, U.S.A. 1983

    0849359678 / 9780849359675

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Sellers Image. Know what you are getting. With full markings and pocket, light wear or soil. Pre-packing weight is 1 lb 14.5 oz. Original. Copyright date is 1983 for this 1985 Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 1996

    0873714202 / 9780873714204

    • Rilegato

    Da: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, U.S.A.Florida Mountain Book Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,67

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, 407 pages. Very Good condition. Size 10.25"x7.25". "A reference containing definitions for over 7500 terms. Detailed illustrations enhance the definitions and provide visual tools for understanding. Definitions are supplemented with synonyms, acronyms and abbreviations all of which are cross-ref

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 2011

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,43

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original boards. Very Good. No Dust Jazcket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 1985

    0849304660 / 9780849304668

    • Rilegato

    Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 11,52

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Variously Paged (3.5 Inches thick), Grn & Maroon Hardback, Gil title, Fine & Crisp, no DJ, 66th Edition (Huge & Heavy).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton FL 2000

    0849391431 / 9780849391439

    Serie: New Directions in Organic & Biological Chemistry, Libro 12 di 13. Libro 12 di 13 - New Directions in Organic & Biological Chemistry

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,12 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. covers have minor wear, chipping and soil, binding tight, no writing, 286 pages including index, study of concerted mechanisms and the distinction between concerted and stepwise processes in organic and bio-organic reactions, bw illustrations Size: 6.5 x 9.5.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 2000

    0849322596 / 9780849322594

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Glossy Boards. Condizione: Fine. Very Good+ (in mylar). First Printing. Textblock and binding immaculate and tight; Dust jacket lightly shelf rubbed; 321p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Hardcover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 1994

    0849389798 / 9780849389795

    • Rilegato

    Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 5,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. The text has light highlighting, the cover has some corner scuffing and a torn area on the back hinge. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0849389798. ISBN/EAN: 9780849389795. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560787941.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press (1995), Boca Raton, FL 1995

    0849385210 / 9780849385216

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. First Edition. Boca Raton, FL: CRC Press. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1995). First Edition. Hardcover. Sm 4to., 434 pp. . Not Illustrated (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 1989

    0849371406 / 9780849371400

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,85

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. 164 pages; light rubbing and minor smudges to the covers. Minor foxing to the top exterior edge of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Y

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 2015

    1466580062 / 9781466580060

    • Brossura

    Da: Wayside Books, Pittsburg, U.S.A.Wayside Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 17,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used Like New. Octavo, 256 pages. Used, but in new condition with no signs of use or wear. Firm binding; no loose pages. Cover free of wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press Inc., Boca Raton FL 1988

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.Adamstown Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is the complete two-volume set (Volume I and Volume II). Published by CRC Press, Inc., 1988. Hardbacks - silver and maroon covers. Vol. 1: 129 pp; Vol. 2: 125 pp. CONDI TION: Near Fine. Clean, crisp, unmarked, tight. Hardcovers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 1990

    0849344182 / 9780849344183

    • Rilegato

    Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. This work is a comprehensive study on various conditions relating to drug abuse. The author covers cocaine, natural and synthetic stimulants, narcotics, anabolic steroids, and more. Included are drawings, illustrations, charts, and an index. It is clean and solid; appears to be unread. 403 pages

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton, FL 1995

    0849385210 / 9780849385216

    • Rilegato

    Da: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 4,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1995), 434pp, bottom corners slightly bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, bookstore price sticker to rear cover, owner's name to fep, no dj, some highlighting to 1st half of book, rest is unmarked.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press Inc, Boca Raton FL 1980

    0849352231 / 9780849352232

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: very good. no jacket. 7 1/8 x 10 1/4" 285 pages. ex corporate research library copy. stamped on title page. pocket on first page. smudged spot on lower spine where label removed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton FL 1981

    0849359910 / 9780849359910

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 280 pages; 7 1/4 x 10" This is Volume 2 only. Ex library with the usual markings, pocket at rear, spine ends slightly scuffed; board corners are lightly bumped; barcode sticker on rear board and last page.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton FL 1993

    0849389348 / 9780849389344

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good with no dust jacket. ".in the Analysis of Physical Systems." The use of generalized functions as tools for the development of a wider range of theorems useful in engineering analysis. 232 pages. Ex library with the usual markings: stamps, pocket at rear; text block Near Fine; Ex University Librar