Softcover, 96 pages; in English and French; good condition; small piece of linen tape around bottom of faded spine; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions du Moniteur (edition 1st Ed.), 1982
ISBN 10: 2281160408 ISBN 13: 9782281160406
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Ed. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Editore: Éditions du "Moniteur"
ISBN 10: 2862820644 ISBN 13: 9782862820644
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editions du Moniteur Les Guides de la Maison, 1981
ISBN 10: 2862821934 ISBN 13: 9782862821931
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture jauni bords frottés intérieur propre. in8. 1981. Broché. 214 pages. Fair.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. ----------Paperback book, bilingual French and English, illustrated with color and b/w-- the book is 11" x 8 1/2".FINE CONDITION.
Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris: Editions du Moniteur, 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 2862821446 ISBN 13: 9782862821443
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Square tall 8vo, card covers, 214pp. Good: internals clean, binding solid, but wear and mild external soiling, viz. tape repair to the foot of the spine, fraying to the lower corner of the front cover, mild bump to the head of the spine, mild dust-soiling to the covers and edges. Presentable, but somewhat weathered.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: EDITIONS DU MONITEUR PARIS, 1976
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1976. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1976. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Paris : La Ville : Diffuse? par les Editions du Moniteur
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. French edition. (Paris, Stadiums, Architecture, Books in French) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: editions du Moniteur
Da: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. Editions du Moniteur, 1990. NOT exLib. Text in English. VG+ cond. softcover in pict wraps w/ little or no spine crease. Wallace Bowling Architects company bookplate neatly on recto of last (blank) page, o/w book is complete, intact & unmarked. Extensively illustrated in color & b&w. 118pp. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean, overall VG+ cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
Softcover, 56 pages; in French; good condition; small piece of linen tape around bottom of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, Editions du Moniteur, 1991
ISBN 10: 2281151239 ISBN 13: 9782281151237
Prima edizione
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Gut. 1. Auflage. 167 pages with many illustrations, partly coloured; with illustrated jacket.
EUR 16,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello. In-8, carré. Plaquette de 24 pages in-8, carrée, brochée. Couverture illustrée. Reproductions en noir et en couleurs en hors texte. Portrait de l' artiste. Petite biographie. Texte en français et une page de traduction en anglais, celle-ci volante. Très bon état.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Éditions du Moniteur, 1980
Da: studio montespecchio, Montespecchio, MO, Italia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Square octavo, 224 pages, illustrated throughout. Illustrated wrappers. - First edition.
EUR 17,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. A book of this grade is generally well kept and is in good shape to read and store. Sturdy spine, all pages intact physically. Solid cover. Might have acceptable shelve wear. Might, rarely, have very limited notes.
Editore: Éditions du Moniteur, 1980
ISBN 10: 2862821128 ISBN 13: 9782862821122
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Envoi rapide dos et angles légèrement frottés intérieur propre bonne tenue. in8. 1980. Relié. Good.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions du Moniteur and Institut Francais D'Architecture, Paris, 1990
ISBN 10: 2281151166 ISBN 13: 9782281151169
Da: Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. White illustrated covers, oversize paperback. Text in French. Title translated: Paris - 40 Architects Under 40. A good copy, with minor lifting to the covers, darkening along the front edge of the cover and the half title page from foxing, and a short tear at the bottom of the rear cover. Previous bookstore tag attached inside the rear cover. A solid copy in sturdy paper binding in spite of its size. 312 pp., color and b/w photos throughout detailing the works of 40 or France's best archtiects and firms.
EUR 19,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. In-4, broché, Bon Etat.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: aux éditions du Moniteur, à Paris, 1980
Da: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Francia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloagrafé. Condizione: Très bon. Claude Prévost, tenue du 18 Novembre 1980 au 3 Janvier 1981, à la Fondation Nationale des Arts Graphiques et Plastiques : une chemise cartonnée souple rempliée contenant un livret illustré de 32 pages (Le Facteur Cheval Images pour un Palais imaginaire) et un livret illustré de 12 pages (Propositions d'images Charpentier, Erik Dietman, Erro, Étienne Martin, Dorothée Selz, Semser, Silbermann, Topor, Viseux). Nombreuses illustrations en n&b. Petite pliure en pied de couverture, sinon en très bon état.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: aux éditions du Moniteur, à Paris, 1980
Da: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Francia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Bon. Fort volume broché de 501 pages en bon état, guide pratique des professionnels du bâtiment. Le poids et le format de cet ouvrage nous obligeront à demander une augmentation des frais de port.
EUR 18,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Este libro presenta una exploración temática de la arquitectura de equipamientos náuticos, centrándose en el diseño y construcción de piscinas. Incluye numerosas ilustraciones y detalles sobre la arquitectura temática de las piscinas. EAN: 9782281190601 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Piscines Autor: Sophie Roche-Soulie Editorial: Editions du Moniteur Idioma: fre Páginas: 119.
Editore: Paris - Varsovie -Bruxelles éditions du Moniteur - Interpress - Archives d architecture moderne 1981, 1981
Da: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, Francia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-octavo, carré, 306 pp., illustrations, br Texte trilingue, français, anglais et polonaisTrès bon état.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Du Moniteur, Paris, France, 1991
ISBN 10: 2281151239 ISBN 13: 9782281151237
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 19,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Paperback with dust Jacket. "Architecture of the ephemeral". Very light creasing to small section of upper edge of front cover. Minor wear to spine ends and leading corners. Errata slip is laid in between pages 58 and 59. Binding is sound; pages are tight; text and illustrations are clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Editions du Moniteur, Paris, France, 1981
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 15,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Moderate shelf wear. Front cover is semi-detached from pages along spine. Rip in bottom of first page. Number written in pencil on first page, otherwise pages are clean. Binding is tight. Pictures available upon request.
Editore: Editions du Moniteur, Paris, 1980, 224pp., 1980
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperbak met flappen, tekst in het Frans, rijk geïllustreerd in zwart-wit, lichte gebruikssporen, verder in nette staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1981, softcover, goed exemplaar, lichte gebruikssporen aan kaft / light wear on cover , , goed exemplaar, lichte gebruikssporen aan kaft / light wear on cover , , goed exemplaar, lichte gebruikssporen aan kaft / light wear on cover.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: 1992. Ed. Editions du Moniteur., 1992
ISBN 10: 2281190579 ISBN 13: 9782281190571
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello. . . 1 Vol. . 119 pp. Folio. Rústica. . Buen estado de conservación. Texto en francés. Firmado por el anterior propietario.