Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: FMR America, Lansing, Mich, 1984
Da: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Preview issue of the art magazine FMR, "The most beautiful magazine in the world," mice clean bright copy with only minor shelfwear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: FMR, 1989
Da: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: FMR/America, Milan, 1986
Da: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. English edition. The cover shows some edgewear.
Editore: FMR
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AM. F.M.R. Society, 1844
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. This is the fourth edition. Blue cloth hardcover boards. Boards have shelf wear, corner and edge wear, bumping. Cloth has fading and staining to spine, heavy age soiling. Spine is canted. Binding intact. Interior pages have age tanning, heavy foxing, and stained. Pencil scribbles on lfep.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: FMR/America, Milan, 1985
Da: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. English edition. The cover shows some edgewear.
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 138 pages, numerous color illustrations. Tiny crease on front cover. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Editore: FMR, Italy, 1984
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Various (illustratore). This magazine in Italian has little creasing of the covers. Interior text is clean and tight in it's binding, numerus illustrations throughout. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: FMR, 1984
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Editore: FMR
ISBN 10: 8821670899 ISBN 13: 9788821670893
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published by FMR/Franco Mario Ricci Editore, S.p.A./Franco Maria Ricci International, Inc., Milan, Italy/Milano, Italia & Farmingdale, NY,
Da: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. No. Zero. preview of the most beautiful magazine in the world.
Editore: FMR, 1985
Da: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 1st Printing. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. FMR, 1985. First Edition. 1st Printing. Moderate general wear. Front cover creased. Size: 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. Magazines::miscellaneous 6763L.
Editore: FMR Magazine, NY, 1987
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Tough Magazine. Condizione: Good or a Little Better. Original Edition. About 20 pages of full-color art and text on Mr. Tiffany's Lamps, etc. A fine arts magazine with beautiful photographic work. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: FMR, 1985
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Folio, softcover, VG in black pictorial wraps. Santa Maria del Fiore, Biccherne, Haggadah, Mimbres pottery. 'Haggadah' by David Goldstein, and 'Art of the ancient Southwest' by Steven A. LeBlanc. Includes full color illustrations. 140 pp. Book.
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: FMR, MONTREAL, 1999
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Book.
Editore: FMR, MONTREAL, 1999
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Book.
Editore: FMR America, New York, 1984
Da: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. First Impression. Demy folio, [31cm/13inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, unpaginated. Lavishly Illustrated with colour plates. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots. In exceptionally good condition.
Editore: FMR America, New York, 1984
Da: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. First Impression. Demy folio, [31cm/13inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, unpaginated. Lavishly Illustrated with colour plates. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots. In exceptionally good condition.
Editore: FMR America, New York, 1984
Da: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. First Impression. Demy folio, [31cm/13inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, unpaginated. Lavishly Illustrated with colour plates. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots. In exceptionally good condition.
Editore: FMR America, New York, 1984
Da: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. First Impression. Demy folio, [31cm/13inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, unpaginated. Lavishly Illustrated with colour plates. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots. In exceptionally good condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. FMR, Italy 1984. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 11.6 x 8.8 x 0.4. Magazines::miscellaneous 6117L.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. FMR, Italy 1984. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 11.6 x 9 x 0.5. Magazines::miscellaneous 6117L.