Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Foreign Policy Centre, London, 2002
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine as New. 20pp.
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 124 pages.
EUR 4,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0953559882.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback in very good condition. 118 pages. Annotation to index pages.
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:1903558018.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Foreign Policy Centre, London, U.K., 2005
ISBN 10: 1903558506 ISBN 13: 9781903558508
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 8,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Covers are quite edge-worn, with several surface scratches. Spine is rather worn and rubbed. Noticeable creasing across upper leading corners of covers and pages. Minor wear to lower leading corners. Binding is sound. Contents are clean and clear. AF. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hellenic Foundation for European and Foreign Policy (ELIAMEP) and Centre Doe Asia Minor Studies, Athens, 1998
ISBN 10: 9607061411 ISBN 13: 9789607061416
Da: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrinted Soft Card Covers. Condizione: Very Good. The fall of the communist world has affected the Orthodox Church more than any other part of Christendom in a most direct way. The demand for inter-Orthodox cooperation and deeper unity has become much stronger because of the new circumstances. 164pp, 2pp other books, pages clean and crisp, printed beige soft card covers. Size: 8.25 x 5.5 Inches. Religion.
Editore: Dalhousie Univ, Centre Foreign Policy Studies, Halifax, Nova Scotia, 1973
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 182 pp., Blue Paperback, 4to, title neatly inked on spine else VG.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781903558102.
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD - PAPERBACKlight wear and scuff marks to cover, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Centre for Foreign Policy Studies, Dalhousie University, Halifax NS, 2004
ISBN 10: 1896440428 ISBN 13: 9781896440422
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: vg. 8-3/8" tall x 7"; xxiv + 395 pages. Paperback.
Editore: Published for the Centre for Security and Foreign Policy Studies.by McGill-Queen's University PRess, Montreal, Etc., 2002
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
xi, 188p., stiff wrappers (Foreign policy, security and strategic studies).
Editore: Centre for Foreign Policy Studies, 1995
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Editore: The Foreign Policy Centre, London, 2004
ISBN 10: 1903558484 ISBN 13: 9781903558485
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Superficial marks on covers. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are lightly worn. Penned dedication on FEP. Text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HJW. Used.
Editore: The Centre for Foreign Policy Dalhousie University, Halifax, 1996
Da: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, Canada
EUR 10,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Subtitled:" Proceedings of a conference held in Halifax, Nova Scotia, on 27 May, 1995 to commemorate the Centennial of the Navy League of Canada". Some creases on back cover and some residue from former price sticker. Previous owner's name and address is stamped on title page. Inside is clean.
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 92 pages. (SL#2B).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Foreign Policy Centre, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 095355984X ISBN 13: 9780953559848
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Very Good. 75 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research centre of the Slovak foreign policy association, 2010
ISBN 10: 8089244572 ISBN 13: 9788089244577
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 9,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Canadian Centre for Foreign Policy Development,, 1997
ISBN 10: 0889118035 ISBN 13: 9780889118034
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Hardbound copy with glossy, clean cover; contents tight, unmarked. No DJ. ;
Editore: Dalhousie University Centre for Foreign Policy, 2008
Da: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, Canada
EUR 19,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Small stain on back cover. Otherwise good.
Editore: London: The Foreign Policy Centre, 2005
ISBN 10: 1903558832 ISBN 13: 9781903558836
Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Regno Unito
EUR 15,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condizione: Very Good. Condition Notes: Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wrappers. Text complete, clean and tight; Paperback; Measures 8¼" x 5¾" (0.4 kg); pp 45; Preface by Neil Kinnock; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #178530 ||.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hellenic Foundation for European & Foreign Policy - Centre for Asia Minor Studies, ATENE, 1998
ISBN 10: 9607061411 ISBN 13: 9789607061416
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Volume brossurato in cartoncino flessibile, dalla copertina illustrata, leggermente annerita. Buonissimo lo stato di conservazione, pagine perfettamente tenute, velate da tonalità seppia, come i tagli. Numero pagine 164.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 22,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. London : Foreign Policy Centre, 2003. Paperback. 124 pp.English text. Library stamps. Condition ± very good. Condition : good copy. ISBN 9781903558256. Keywords : ,
Editore: Centre for Foreign Policy Studies, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, 1996
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 22,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good-. 145 pp. Notes. Bibliographies. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. A collection of essays looking at how civl society can contribute to democratic development. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.