George routledge sons ltd (Oltre 2600 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons, LTD, London 1900

    • Brossura

    Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,09

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. The Miniature Reference Library series. c1900 no date.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge and Sons, LTD, London, United Kingdom 1933

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,17

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. Upper corners of cover bumped. Some fading to boards.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd., London & New York

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good for Age. No Jacket. This small pocket sized book has some rubbing of the covers and quite worn at the edges. Interior puffy material form the binding is displayed on the upper edges of the boards. Interior text has darkened with age, binding tight.

  • Editore: George Routledge and Sons Ltd. 1895

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,30

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Note! Very rough reading copy. Very loose spine/binding. Must be handled gently. Has lots of wear. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons, LTD, London 1921

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 2nd Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons LTD., New York

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Impression. This is a copy of an old fiction book called Voltaire Zadig and Other Romances translated by H. I. Woolf with an introduction and notes. The book has college library book plate on inside front cover, slight bumped corners and edge wear, some soiling on cover, otherwise i

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd., London, United Kingdom

    • Rilegato

    Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 9,56

    EUR 5,61 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Olive green cloth binding. In addition to the normal library markings and attachments, there is some soil spotting in the text. The cover has some scuffing. The spine has some end wear and a moderate lean. No publication date stated, but appears to be late 1800s.

  • Editore: George Routledge & Sons, LTD. 1111

    • Rilegato

    Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. No date given.looks to be around 1900-10. . Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with some rubbing. Scuffing on spine. Binding cracked slightly but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons, LTD., NY

    • Rilegato

    Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: VG-. No Jacket. None Stated. 378 pp, there is no printing date, the book seems to be circa 1900, the book and contents are solid and tight, the pages are clean with light edge browning, there is a pencilled name on the second front free endpaper, the covers are tight and have light edge wear and soil, this is

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons, LTD., London 1892

    • Rilegato

    Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: G to G+. No Jacket. Reprint. xvi + 526 pp, the book and contents are solid and tight, the pages are clean and tight, there is a foldout of the Round Robin Addressed to Samuel Johnson, LL.D., the is lightly cracked and nicely reglued, the covers are solid and have some light extremity wear and soil, 2 corners a

  • Editore: George Routledge and Sons Ltd, London 1908

    9110607250 / 9789110607255

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used. No Jacket. Second Edition, The front cover is loose, binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Editore: GEORGE ROUTLEDGE & SONS LTD.

    • Rilegato

    Da: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 2,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. B000M2C0WM No dust jacket present. Overall, this is still a great reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd, London 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , Regno Unitosiop lyfrau'r hen bost

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons Ltd 1977

    0904727505 / 9780904727500

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,63

    EUR 8,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Editore: George Routledge and Sons, Ltd. 1898

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. It appears as though this book was completely soaked at one point. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Bi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd

    • Rilegato

    Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , Regno Unitosiop lyfrau'r hen bost

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Spine and corners scuffed. M Fitzgerald (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd, London 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , Regno Unitosiop lyfrau'r hen bost

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's writing on inside front cover.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge and Sons, Ltd., London, England

    • Rilegato

    Da: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.RG Vintage Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,30

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Circa 1900 Stated "Printed at the Motley Press, 18, Eldon Street, E.C." Tight hardcover book in good condition. 8vo. 554pp. plus color illustrated advertisement in the back of the text. Green sateen fabric boards & backstrip with embossed gilt lettering & ornate designs on the front board & backstrip

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge and Sons, LTD, London 1937

    • Rilegato

    Da: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.David R. Smith - Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. circa 1937, illustrated by Gilbert James, thin boards, brown leather bound. gilded stamped design on front cover and lettering. Religious sayings inscribed in pen on back of back board, inscription in pen from mother to daughter on first end paper. 24mo, top outer edge pages gilded. Top right ed

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons. Ltd., London

    • Rilegato

    Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 13,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A hardcover non-fiction in good condition. Pages are clean and bright, without markings. The cover is clean and well-preserved, with no major wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons Ltd. And, New York and London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,23

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. No stated Date. London, George Routledge & Sons Ltd. New York: E.P. Dutton & Co. on title page. Translated by Geoffrey Fenton (anno 1567), Introduction by Robert Langton Douglas, Modernized and edited with a glossary by Hugh Harris, 564pp. Thirteen tales from the 16th century, Bandello hav

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons. Ltd., London 1949

    • Rilegato

    Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 13,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. A hardcover book in good condition. Pages are clean, intact and unmarked. The cover contains some stains and light rubbing on the corners.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge and Sons Ltd, London

    • Rilegato

    Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , Regno Unitosiop lyfrau'r hen bost

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Translated from the French by Geoffrey Sainsbury. Weakness to binding, first few pages slightly loose.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge and sons, LTD Brodway House, 1945, London 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MessicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,38

    EUR 9,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Messico a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bueno. London, George Routledge and sons, LTD Brodway House, 1945.Características: Pasta dura en tela editorial con sobrecubierta en buen estado. 272 p. 12vo. (14.5 x 11.5) Peso: 180 grs.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd 1911

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hungerfordbookshop, Hungerford, BERKS, Regno UnitoHungerfordbookshop

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dark blue cloth boards with gilt titles to spine. Bevelled edges. Some minor bumping to extremities. Some foxing to page edges and endpapers, otherwise clean and unmarked inside.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons Ltd, UK 1000

    • Rilegato

    Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,02

    EUR 13,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition hard cover, no dust jacket, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, foxing to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd, Ldn 1911

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,04

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 287 pp.+ Lge FoldOut Map at back, Color Illus Plt at Frontis & 63 Other Color Illus Plts, Rebound in Blue ex lib Hardback, Gilt Title, perfs title page but spine number removed else Good, 1st ed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd., Ludgate Hill, London, England

    • Rilegato

    Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Single book ,# II of two book set (# VI of 12 Volume set). 3/4 navy blue leather binding with gold print and lines on spine. Two spine bands. 3/4 leather with thin gold edge lines & marble boards. Marbled endpapers also. Gold headedge tints. Ahead of the Frontispiece is a title page for th

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Routledge & Sons. Ltd., London 1898

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 13,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. A hardcover fiction in fair condition. Text block splits and cracks at several pages. Pages are clean and unmarked. The cover is clean and sound, with no major signs of wear.

  • Editore: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd 1915

    • Rilegato

    Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 11,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Re-bound by library with newer covers. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is unmarked. Slightly tanned. Some pages have tear with tape repair. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.