Da: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: FINE. hardcover, no dust jacket, by C. Melton, Melton-Giardini Book Company, 1985, ISBN 0961490101, 166 pp. including index, illustrated with a few charts, tables, drawings and a B&W photo. Has a presentation inscription to the author's grandaughter signed by the author with an additional message signed by the author's wife. Condition is FINE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Giardini Editori e Stampatori, Pisa, Italy
Da: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Book in grey wraps has fading around front and back edges, most pages unseparated, tight, bright and unmarked. Notorious theory that psalms belong to the 2nd century B.C.E.
Editore: Giardini Editori E Stampatori., Pisa, 1984
Da: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. A new copy. [Pamph] We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Giardini Editori E Stampatori, Pisa, 1988
Da: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 109pp. Pages uncut.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Giardini Editori E Stampatori, Pisa, 1988
Da: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 109pp.
Editore: Giardini Naxos N.D.
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 15 pages.
Editore: Giardini, 1975
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Pisa: U. Giardini, 1953
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 11 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Giardini Editori, 1979
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1979. No edition remarks. 182 pages. Dust jacket over paperback book with beige cover. Spanish text. Pages are moderately tanned. Mild cracking to hinges, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to first page. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine and cover edges. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Mild sunning to spine and edges. Notable rubbing and marking all over.
Editore: Giardini Editori E Stampatori
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn, curling and bumped. Faded to edges and spine. 109 pages. 109 pp.
Editore: Azienda Autonoma Soggim e Turismo Giardini Naxos, 2002
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback (Saddle Stitched). Condizione: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. In Italian. Beautifully illustrated in color. 24p. Measures 9x12 inches. Supplement al n. 2 (anno 14) di Kalos, Aprile-Giugno 2002.
Editore: Giardini, Pisa, 1990
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Octavo in palge green-grey illus wraps; 67 p.; 21 cm. Inscribed and signed by author. Uncommon. Translated from the original Spanish: Oscuridad divina (Madrid: Betania, 1987). In Italian. Collezione Europa. Poesia. Fine, with very scant edge-wear ; an unopened copy.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy. Text: Latin, English.
Editore: Forio d Ischia: Giardini Poseidon., 1979
Da: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOhne Seitenangabe. Farbig illustrierter Pappeinband. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Deutsch-Italienisch.
Editore: Giardini Ed., Pisa,, 1989
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: COME NUOVO. Pisa, Giardini Ed. cm.17x24, pp.70, brossura Bibl.di Studi Religiosi. Intonso.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : En el África negra se suele decir que 'detrás del mar' se encuentra el país de los blancos. Estos ocho relatos acompañan al lector en un viaje 'detrás del Sahara', al país de los negros, para descubrir qué está sucediendo allí. La obra nace de la experiencia directa del autor en Costa de Marfil, donde ejerció como profesor universitario y agregado cultural.El libro despliega ante los ojos del lector el África actual a través de personajes y situaciones cotidianas. El placer de la narración se combina con una investigación precisa de los usos, costumbres y creencias de un continente que vive en un equilibrio precario entre la magia y la racionalidad. EAN: 9788888591087 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Dietro il Sahara. Africa nera tra mondo magico e modernità Autor: Enzo Barnabà Editorial: Philobiblon Edizioni Idioma: it Páginas: 116 Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: Pisa, Giardini, 1990
Prima edizione
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 292 pages with many b/w-illustrations.
Editore: Pisa, Giardini., 1987
Da: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. 33(13) S. (unbeschnitten). OBrosch.
Editore: Giardini Editori, Pisa, 1983
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 12,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrinted Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Collection of verse. Italian language text. Presentation copy in the hand of the author on ffep. 78pp. Bright, clean copy with a sound binding. Minor creasing to leading edge of front wrapper. Weight, 80g. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Presentation Copy from the Author. Book.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Giardini Editori, Pisa, 1990
Da: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: buono. Pagg. 33. Brossura editoriale illustrata con copertina a risvolti. Formato in.8. Presentazione di Piero Bargagli. Copertina di John Rame. Dedica all'occhiello. Segni ai piatti. Buono stato. Kg. 0,11.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: MOLTO BUONO. Pisa, Giardini Ed. cm.16,5x23,5, pp.47, brossura Collezione di Cultura.
Editore: Giardini Ed., Pisa,, 1993
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NUOVO. Pisa, Giardini Ed. cm.14x22, pp.681-725, brossura Collana Scriptorum Romanorum Quae Extant Omnia.DCLVII-DCLVIII.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NUOVO. Pisa, Giardini Ed. cm.12x17, pp.16, brossura Collana Il Tredicino.
Editore: Pisa, Giardini Editori e Stampatori, [, 1986
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Faint stain on rear cover; wrinkle at top margin of some pages; otherwise very good condition. ]. 185p. Illus.
Editore: Giardini, Italy, 1994
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 9,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Binding is very well preserved, though with some instances of minor wear to edges and corners. pages are clean and crisp and printing is tight clean and bright throughout. 3 included inserts are in very good condition. Used.
Editore: Giardini Editori E Stampatori, 1988
Da: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italia
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Usato - Molto Buono. In-8 (Cm 23,5 x 16), pp. 107, br. ed., tavv. b.n.fuori testi. Ordinari segni del tempo. OTTIMO.
Editore: Giardini Ed., Pisa,, 1983
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NUOVO. Pisa, Giardini Ed. cm.14,5x22, pp.60, brossura Collana Scriptorum Romanorum Quae Extant Omnia,415.
Editore: Giardini Ed., Pisa,, 1985
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NUOVO. Pisa, Giardini Ed. cm.14,5x22, pp.52, brossura Collana Scriptorum Romanorum quae Extant Omnia. CDLXVII.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Copertina leggermente sgualcita, interno nuovo. / Pisa, Giardini cm.14,5x20,5, pp.60, brossura Collana Tragedie Greche. Traduzione di G.Vangelisti. Prefazione di C.Bo.
Editore: Giardini Editori e Stampatori, Pisa,, 1983
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NUOVO. Pisa, Giardini Editori e Stampatori cm.14,5x22,5, pp.25,(5). brossura Collana Scriptorum Romanorum quae Extant Omnia,CDXIII. A cura di Fabrizio Serra.