Hbs press (32 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (32)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 2000

    087584877X / 9780875848778

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,86

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 2000

    087584877X / 9780875848778

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,97

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 1999

    0875846688 / 9780875846682

    • Rilegato

    Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,09

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Reprint edition. Very Good/Very Good (37634) . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. lightly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. R. brd v. ltly bowed. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few v. lt spots. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks and scuffs. V. ltly bumped sp top. 307.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 1996

    0875846718 / 9780875846712

    • Rilegato

    Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,09

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. First ition edition. Very Good/Very Good (37610) . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. lightly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt wear on brd bottoms. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. 221.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 1997

    0875847994 / 9780875847993

    • Rilegato

    Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,09

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Reprint edition. Very Good/Very Good (37583) . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. lightly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Bk is ltly rubbed. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. 267.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 2001

    1578514398 / 9781578514397

    • Rilegato

    Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,09

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. First ition edition. Very Good/Very Good (23268) - Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed spine, v. ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some lt marks. Some v. lt edgwr at top edge. 352.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 1996

    0875846874 / 9780875846873

    • Brossura

    Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,99

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Unknown edition. /Wraps (7283) Small crease on cover. Some dings. Clean and tight. . 360.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HbS Press, Cambridge 2002

    1578517087 / 9781578517084

    • Brossura

    Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,46

    EUR 3,37 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: VG-. 330pp. Index, Biblio. Light wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 1999

    0875848656 / 9780875848655

    • Rilegato

    Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,88

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. First ition edition. Very Good/Very Good (37430) . Hardcover, very good condition, w. lightly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. V. ltly warped r. brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Squeaky r. hinge. A few lt bubbles on r. fixed eps. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt ma

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 1990

    0875841732 / 9780875841731

    • Brossura

    Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,46

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. trade paperback in very good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 1996

    0875844480 / 9780875844480

    • Rilegato

    Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. First ition edition. Very Good/Very Good (23151) Signed by Author Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly compressed spine, lightly bumped corners. Whole book lightly warped. Author's signature on dedication page. Ownership signature on ffep,some lt highlighting. Dj v. good, ltly rubbed, bottom fr. ltly bent. 323

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 2002

    1578515823 / 9781578515820

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by HBS Press, 2002. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All book

  • Lingua: Coreano

    Editore: Kyobo HBS Press

    8970856579 / 9788970856575

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Coreano

    Editore: Kyobo HBS Press

    8970856579 / 9788970856575

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 2004

    1591392535 / 9781591392538

    • Rilegato

    Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Reprint edition. Very Good/Very Good (37206) . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. lightly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Lt nick on fr brd bottom. Ltly warped fr brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks and scuffs. A few sm spots on fr. Sme v.

  • Editore: HBS Press 1996 1996

    0875846718 / 9780875846712

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    ISBN 0-87584-671-8. Hardback. First Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 2001

    087584913X / 9780875849133

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,80

    EUR 20,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Examines the role that social capital plays in organizations. This book argues that social capital is integral to business life and that without it cooperative action isn't possible. It identifies the social elements that contribute to innovation and p

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press, USA 1994

    0875843808 / 9780875843803

    Serie: Financial Management Association Survey and Synthesis, Libro 1 di 26. Libro 1 di 26 - Financial Management Association Survey and Synthesis

    • Rilegato

    Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 20,67

    EUR 5,49 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Edition Unstated. Book is all over fine. Text is clean. Cover may have some very minor wear. Spine is fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0875843808. ISBN/EAN: 9780875843803. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inv

  • Lingua: Coreano

    Editore: Kyobo HBS Press

    8970856579 / 9788970856575

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,68

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editore: HBS Press

    • Firmato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,29

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Signed by author on bookplate on front endpage. Dampstained.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press, Boston, MA 1994

    0875847161 / 9780875847160

    • Brossura

    Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,20

    EUR 5,49 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Good. Light shelf and corner wear, Text appears clean, Binding is in good sturdy condition. 357 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0875847161. ISBN/EAN: 9780875847160. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon req

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Mc Graw Hill, Harvard Business School, HBS Press, 1993., México. 1993

    • Brossura

    Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MessicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,70

    EUR 9,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Messico a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Aceptable. Hill, Linda A. El nuevo gerente. Experiencias prácticas para el dominio del nuevo puesto. México, Mc Graw Hill, Harvard Business School, HBS Press, 1993. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 335 p. (23 x 17 cms.). Peso: 700 grs. (2743 NVO).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press, USA 1997

    0875847374 / 9780875847375

    • Rilegato

    Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,49 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Edition Unstated. Text appears to have highlighting throughout the book. Cover has some wear. Spine is in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0875847374. ISBN/EAN: 9780875847375. Pictures of this item not alre

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press, USA 1997

    0875847374 / 9780875847375

    • Rilegato

    Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 28,70

    EUR 5,49 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear and corner bumps along with scratches and scuffs. Dust Jacket is missing. Spine is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0875847374. ISBN/EAN: 9780875

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 1991

    0875842372 / 9780875842370

    • Rilegato

    Da: Harry Righton, evesham, , Regno UnitoHarry Righton

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 1992

    0875843247 / 9780875843247

    • Rilegato

    Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,79

    EUR 17,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press 1990

    0875842291 / 9780875842295

    • Rilegato

    Da: Harry Righton, evesham, , Regno UnitoHarry Righton

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,71

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. rpt.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HBS Press, USA 2002

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, AustraliaSecondhand Books 'n' Things

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 50,17

    EUR 9,94 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardcover, fully revised edition, 2002. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR GARY HAMEL ON FFEP. This book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Editore: Hbs Press 1999

    Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItaliaLibrodifaccia

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,72

    EUR 27,90 spedizione 
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Editore: Hbs Press 2006

    Da: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItaliaMiliardi di Parole

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,30

    EUR 22,40 spedizione 
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, sottolineature.