Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scranton: Intext Educational Publishers, 1972, Scranton, 1972
ISBN 10: 0700224009 ISBN 13: 9780700224005
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade Paperback. This paperback is in good condition. There is some wear to the book. but not bad over all. We have cheap media mail rates. 200 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, Scranton, PA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0700223312 ISBN 13: 9780700223312
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Overall wear and scuffing to wraps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, Scranton, 1971
Da: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First printing; previous owner's name stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, Scranton, PA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0700223770 ISBN 13: 9780700223770
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: G. None Stated. 338 pp, some scattered underlining and a few marginal notes, the bottom 2 cover corners are bumped, the book is clean and tight, the dust jacket has heavy scuffing and some edge wear with chipping at top of the spine, a very solid and usable book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, Scranton, PA, 1971
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG+/- No DJ. Boards very clean, bright. Corners and spine edges lightly rubbed. Spine square, tight. Front paste-down has private label and signature of prior owner. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Very nice study copy.
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, Scranton [Pa.],, 1970
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. Prev. owner's name, else near fine, contents bright, crisp & clean, in vg dj. 246 p.
Editore: Scranton [Pa.] : Intext Educational Publishers, 1971
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Minor library marks remain (internally). Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; x, 366 pp., illustrations, 24 cm. Subjects; Statistics. Probabilities. Mathematics. 3 Kg.
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, London, Scranton, 1
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 6,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloex lib, minimal markings, pictorial boards, 630pp, illus, VG (v sl edge wear, v sl sunned soiled & rubbed, contents excellent).
Editore: Scranton [Pa.] : Intext Educational Publishers, 1971
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Minor library marks remain (internally). Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; x, 366 pp., illustrations, 24 cm. Subjects; Statistics. Probabilities. Mathematics. 1 Kg.
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, Scranton, 1971
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Excellent and extensively illustrated art education guide in VG+ order throughout. Crisp, clean and bright internally. Light shelfwear to boards and spine a little dulled. Oblong 4to. 256pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, Scranton, 1971
ISBN 10: 0700223118 ISBN 13: 9780700223114
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: OTTIMO USATO. Civil Engineering INGLESE Libro usato che è già stato letto, ma in condizioni ottime. Nessun danno evidente alle coperte, potrebbe presentare minimi segni di usura alle copertine e alle pagine. Nessuna pagina mancante o strappata, nessuna sottolineatura/evidenziazione di testo né scritte ai margini. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 828.
Editore: Scranton, San Francisco, Toronto, London. Intext Educational Publishers., 1972
Da: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr-8vo. IX; 286 S. OLn. mit OSchU. Schutzumschlag gebräunt, fleckig und mit einigen Randläsuren, Einband an den Ecken und Kanten geringfügig fleckig, Vorsätze teilweise gebräunt, Seiten an den Kanten leicht gebräunt, sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, Scranton, PA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0700223452 ISBN 13: 9780700223459
Da: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Scranton, PA: Intext Educational Publishers, 1971. First Edition. Octavo. 246 pages. Black and white illustrations. No dust jacket. Green boards stamped in black and red. Light shelfwear to edges. Binding is sound. Ownership inscription to front pastedown. Interior otherwise clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers Scranton, 1971
ISBN 10: 0700223320 ISBN 13: 9780700223329
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germania
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback 23x15. Condizione: Gut. 188 Seiten altersentsprechend gebrauchtes gutes Bibl.-Exemplar, Einband leicht berieben/angestoßen, Inhalt ist gut erhalten Good library copy, used according to age, cover slightly rubbed/bumped, content is in good condition ha1003543 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, Scranton, PA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0700223452 ISBN 13: 9780700223459
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Intext Educational Publishers, Scranton, PA. 1971. Hardcover. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; slight shelfwear. No DJ. Green cloth boards and spine with black and red lettering on the spine and front board. Clean internals. Inner hinges are sound and not split. 246 pp 8vo. Frontispiece color Oriental painting. The dyadic Green's function technique of treating electromagnetic boundary-value problems was first formulated by Schwinger in the early 1940s. For electromagnetic problems alone it is considerably more simple to deal directly with the dyadic Green's functions pertaining to the vector wave equation satisfied by the electric or the magnetic field. By do doing only two sets of vector wave functions are needed in the eigenfunction expansion. The Treatment found in this book is based on this approach. The principal matter contained in this book was compiled by the author when he was associated with Stanford Research Institute from 1949-1954. A clean very presentable copy.
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, Scranton, PA, 1972
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 286 pages; light markings on a few pages. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Light foxing / discoloration on the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.