Khalili collections (32 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (32)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 2002

    1874780196 / 9781874780199

    • Brossura

    Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 2002

    1874780196 / 9781874780199

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,04

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 2002

    1874780196 / 9781874780199

    • Brossura

    Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, U.S.A.Calliopebooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,11

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2002 Khalili Collection. Pages are all clean and bright, no marks. Cover is clean and strong light shelf rub to bottom edge of cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 2002

    1874780196 / 9781874780199

    • Brossura

    Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,43

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 2002

    1874780196 / 9781874780199

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,77

    EUR 22,42 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3100grams, ISBN:9781874780199.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 2002

    1874780196 / 9781874780199

    • Brossura

    Da: Widney Manor Books, solihull, Regno UnitoWidney Manor Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,30

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. 468pp with colour photographs.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections, London 2002

    1874780196 / 9781874780199

    • Brossura

    Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 46,21

    EUR 5,85 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Slight crease on spine. 9 1/4"w x 12 1/8"h. 468 pages. Many color photos. 2.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 2002

    1874780196 / 9781874780199

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, SpagnaNOMBELA LIBROS USADOS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 33,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Tapa blanda con solapas. Condizione: Muy bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. 1ª Edición. Lomo con alguna arruga. Profusamente ilustrado en color y en b/n. Libro muy pesado y voluminoso. Colecciones de arte, arte de Japon. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 2002

    1874780196 / 9781874780199

    • Brossura

    Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,30

    EUR 59,12 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 468 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), 1 color map, 1 portrait ; 31 cm. Contents: Exhibition tours Japanese history, 50,000 B.C.-A.D. 1868 Japan before Perry The Meiji era (1868-1912) Revolutions and exhibitions : from Perry to the centennial Metalwork Exotic goods for globetrotters "Satsum

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 2002

    1874780196 / 9781874780199

    • Brossura

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 89,09

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 1992

    0197275001 / 9780197275009

    • Rilegato

    Da: p015, Rotterdam, Paesi Bassip015

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 54,99

    EUR 38,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condition: Goed. Binding: Hardcover. Year: 1992. Language: Engels. Description: Lichte gebruik-/opslagsporen.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 1995

    1874780013 / 9781874780014

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 81,60

    EUR 32,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections, London 1996

    1874780552 / 9781874780557

    • Rilegato

    Da: Don Kelly Books, London, Regno UnitoDon Kelly Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 107,46

    EUR 15,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Back in Slipcase. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Presenting the various calligraphic genres in this massive collection. Heavy item, please ask for a quote for postage.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 1997

    1874780099 / 9781874780090

    • Brossura

    Da: The Private Library, London, Regno UnitoThe Private Library

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 96,71

    EUR 27,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections, GB 2012

    1874780919 / 9781874780915

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 49,33

    EUR 75,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 1993

    1874780560 / 9781874780564

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 146,22

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections, Oxford 1998

    1874780579 / 9781874780571

    • Rilegato

    Da: Don Kelly Books, London, Regno UnitoDon Kelly Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 143,28

    EUR 15,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    HARD BACK. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 264pp. Rare books and miniatures from the Mughal era, including 76 illustrated manuscripts.Heavy item, please ask for a quote for postage.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections, London 1995

    187478051X / 9781874780519

    • Rilegato

    Da: Don Kelly Books, London, Regno UnitoDon Kelly Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 143,28

    EUR 15,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Back in Slipcase. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 191pp 98 Examples of the so called "Kufic"scripts fully illustrated and described. Heavy item, please ask for a quote fro postage.

  • Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 160,74

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. The definitive catalogue of the Indian jewelry holdings in the Nasser D. Khalili Collection, widely considered one of the finest private collections of Islamic art in the world. Authored by Pedro Moura Carvalho, this lavishly produced volume documents

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections, London 1992

    1874780528 / 9781874780526

    • Rilegato

    Da: Don Kelly Books, London, Regno UnitoDon Kelly Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 149,25

    EUR 15,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Back in Slipcase. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 240pp Mint. 58 Items representing Qur'anic material from Spain to India. Heavy item, please ask for a quote for postage.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 1992

    1874780528 / 9781874780526

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Islamic Art Books, London, Regno UnitoIslamic Art Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 167,16

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. 36.5 by 26.5vm., 240pp., fully illustrated in colour. The 56 items presented here include a Qur'an section written in gold in 12th-century Iraq; one of a small group of Qur'ans known to have been produced in Valencia in the same period; and what may be the e

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 2010

    1874780722 / 9781874780724

    • Rilegato

    Da: David's Bookshop, Letchworth BA, Letchworth Garden City, Regno UnitoDavid's Bookshop, Letchworth BA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 179,10

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Brand new book and slipcase in mint condition, still in publisher's shrink-wrap. May incur additional postage charges outside the U.K.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 1995

    1874780056 / 9781874780052

    • Rilegato

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 213,62

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. This volume is published in two parts dealing with the development of, respectively, porcelain and earthenware. The first part concentrates on Miyagawa (Makuzu) Kozan (1842-1916), illustrating more than 80 examples of his virtuoso work in porcelain.Kozan brought the medium to heights of tec

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 226,86

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 36 by 26 cm. 422 pages fully illustrated in colour. This volume of the Khalili Collection is devoted to the illustrated manuscripts and detached folios with historical and heroic epic subjects. Produced in Iran, India and Turkey, they date from the early 14th to the 20th

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections; National Museums of Scotland, London, UK 1997

    1874780099 / 9781874780090

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 245,57

    EUR 10,84 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Catalogue in association with the exhibition at the National Museums of Scotland, Edinburgh, UK (Apr - Oct 1997). Foreword - Nasser D. Khalili. Shibata Zeshin - Joe Earle. Shibata Zeshin (1807-91) was one of the finest exponents of lacquerware in the history of Japanese art. His su

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 1999

    1874780501 / 9781874780502

    • Rilegato

    Da: Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, Regno UnitoHenffordd Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 238,48

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Volume 15 in the Nasser D. Khalili Collection of Islamic Art. Large format dark blue cloth-bound hardback in fine dust-jacket. The cloth-bound slipcase has slight rubbing to edges and a small (1cm x 1cm) tear to the cloth on the back panel. Next day dispatch

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 1999

    1874780501 / 9781874780502

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 242,37

    EUR 14,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 1995

    1874780056 / 9781874780052

    • Rilegato

    Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 237,23

    EUR 32,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. This volume is published in two parts dealing with the development of, respectively, porcelain and earthenware. The first part concentrates on Miyagawa (Makuzu) Kozan (1842-1916), illustrating more than 80 examples of his virtuoso work in porcelain.Kozan brought the medium to heights of tec

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 274,62

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. 2 vols. 36 by 26cm., fully illustrated in colour, 574 pages (the set), section on technical analysis. The Nasser D. Khalili Collection includes more than 250 textiles, embroideries, carpets and costumes from across the Islamic lands dating from the 6th to th

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Khalili Collections 2009

    187478017X / 9781874780175

    • Rilegato

    Da: Thomas Heneage Art Books, London, Regno UnitoThomas Heneage Art Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 240,30

    EUR 53,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    400pp with colour illustrations. Cloth ISBN: 9781874780175. Illustrates 320 works from the Khalili Collections presenting an overview of the art of the enameller over the past 300 years. Examples are taken from Europe, America and the Orient and workshops such as Fabergé and Cartier. Text in English.