Larson publications burdett ny (38 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: A New Leaf Used Books, pine plains, U.S.A.A New Leaf Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Papeback. New Age: A selection of radio interviews Iby Michael Toms) with the scholar and mythologist.in a very good trade paperback edition. Thank you for shopping at an independent bookstore. Photographs (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, U.S.A.BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,25
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine condition Softcover, 144 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,70
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 2nd prt. 8vo, 246 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This book is tight and clean with no markings.The wraps are clean with a very minimal amount of edge wear.

- Brossura
Da: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, U.S.A.High-Lonesome Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, 144 pgs, b&w photos. Foreword by Jean Erdman Campbell. Selected highlights from nine New Dimensions dialogues from 1975-1987 show Joseph Campbell at his best: carefully distilling his mature wisdom and eclectic spiritual thinking for an intimate, younger friend - a leading new-pa…radigm spokesperson in his own right.

- Brossura
Da: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, U.S.A.Used Esoteric Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Revised. Softcover, 311 pp. [==] Foreword by Colin Wilson. Fine. Appears unread, minor shelfwear.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 317 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, U.S.A.Used Esoteric Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine. Appears unread, slight shelfwear.

- Brossura
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 2nd prt. 8vo, 242 pp.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First Printing Hardbound VG-/VG-., DJ 8vo, 144, Light wear to book and DJ. ISBN:0-943914-70-1.

- Brossura
Da: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. edgeworn wrappers; spine creases; highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, U.S.A.BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. As New condition Softcover includes Foreword by Ken Wilber, 215 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, U.S.A.Used Esoteric Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine. Slight shelfwear.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,17
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 318 pp., Signed by the author on the half-title page.

An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation with Michael Toms
Campbell, Joseph; Toms, Michael; Briggs, Dennie; Maher, John M.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cider Creek Books, Newark, U.S.A.Cider Creek Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,38
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. First Edition; Second Printing. [144] Pp. Published by Larson Publications for The Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 246pp. Very slight edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. W5.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 5,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Dustjacket has suffered some staining along top edge of front panel, else minor wear to dj. Pages clean & bright; binding tight. Volume 10: The Orient - Its Legacy to the West. Detailed cover scans available upon request. We also c…arry other volumes in this series. Size: 6" x 8.75".

- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 5,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Pages clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to dustjacket. Volume 9: Human Experience / The Arts in Culture. Detailed cover scans available upon request. We also carry other volumes in this series. Size: 6" x 8.75".

- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 5,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Dustjacket has suffered some staining along top & bottom edges, else minor wear to dj. Pages clean & bright; binding tight. Volume 5: Emotions and Ethics / The Intellect. Detailed cover scans available upon request. We also carry o…ther volumes in this series. Size: 6" x 8.75".

- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 5,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Dustjacket has suffered some staining along top edge of front & back panels, else minor wear to dj. Pages clean & bright; binding tight. Volume 12: The Religious Urge / The Reverential Life. Detailed cover scans available upon requ…est. We also carry other volumes in this series. Size: 6" x 8.75".

- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 5,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Dustjacket has suffered some staining along top & bottom edges of front & back panels, else minor wear to dj. Pages clean & bright; binding tight. Volume 13: Relativity, Philosophy, and Mind. Detailed cover scans available upon req…uest. We also carry other volumes in this series. Size: 6" x 8.75".

- Rilegato
Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Each title numbered separately. The Ego--124 pages. From Birth to Rebirth--167 pages. Index for each work. The letter "L" has been written in black magic marker on the top, bottom and foreedge of pages. Three passages have been highlighted. Size: 8vo - over…7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Books Galore, Kansas City, U.S.A.Books Galore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,84
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Signed by the author on half title page. Clean, unmarked pages; firm binding. Signed by Author(s).

Editore: Larson Publications, Burdett, NY 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Book Happy Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. 347pp; Creasing to spine, covers slightly edgeworn & scuffed, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG- condition. Fifteenth volume of the Notebooks of Paul Brunton.

Editore: Larson Publications, Burdett, NY 1989
- Brossura
Da: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Book Happy Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Printing. 317pp; Slight creasing to spine, covers slightly edgeworn & scuffed, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition. Evaluation of mysticism, paranormal experience, sects and cults. Eleventh volume of the Notebooks of Paul Brunton.
Altre immaginiEditore: Burdett, N.Y.: Larson Publications / Paul Brunton Philosphic Foundation, 1987 1987
- Rilegato
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellovery good dust-jacket, very good bright orange cloth, appears little used if at all. BRUNTON, PAUL. The notebooks of Paul Brunton. Volume Five : Emotions and ethics. The intellect. Burdett, N.Y.: Larson Publications / Paul Brunton Philosphic Foundation, 1987, x, 231, 168pp., . ONLY VOLUME FIVE - two sections paginated separately… within the one volume. ISBN 0943914213.

Editore: Larson Publications, for the Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation, Burdett, NY 1994
- Brossura
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 168p. A softcover book in very good condition. Crinkling at head of spine and bottom front corner. Owner's stamps inside and black ink markings on side foredge. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight.

- Brossura
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,00
EUR 15,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
trade paperback. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.? dw.
Altre immaginiEditore: Burdett, N.Y.: Published for the Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation by Larson Publications., 1984 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellovery good dust-jacket, very good orange cloth, little used if at all. BRUNTON, PAUL. The notebooks of Paul Brunton. Volume 16 : Enlighted mind, divine mind. Burdett, N.Y.: Published for the Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation by Larson Publications., 1984, 1st printing number line ending in 1, , . 9780943914442 ISBN 0943914442.
Editore: Larson Publications, [Burdett, NY] 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. 8vo. Stiff glazed pictorial wrappers. xiv, 162pp. Near fine.First edition, tight and handsome -- and signed boldly by both authors on the title page.