Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1975
Da: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Keleinikov, A. (illustratore). 17 pp. Nicely illustrated in color. Translated from the Russian by Natalie Ward. Cover lightly worn and soiled. Text clean, no tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1989
ISBN 10: 5010023474 ISBN 13: 9785010023478
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. 216pp. Many pages with pen underlines and some with marginal notes as well. Owner's signature on endpaper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1972
Da: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Light wear, wrinkle and rubbing on the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1971
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good clean tight copy. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Bumping along edges and tips of boards. Rubbing and fading to boards.
Editore: Moscow: Progress Publishers
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Moscow: Progress Publishers
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Moscow: Progress Publishers
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: progress publishers, Moscow, 1965
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. second impression 52pp disbound.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1967
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illustrated (illustratore). A small white hardcover with gilt decorations on the cover. We ship fast.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, 16 Karl Marx Prospekt, Moscow
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good Minus. Circa 1950s. Good minus shape - interesting production fully illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1981
Da: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, Russia, 1975
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. PAGES CLEAN AND UNMARKED, BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers., Moscow., 1974
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover 1974 edition. Russian Classics Series. Dust jacket and boards in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1965
Da: Marks Vintage Literature, Evansville, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. Progress Publishers 1111. All in Russian. B&W Illustrations; The spine has several creases across the spine Front and back covers in very good condition. Pages are clean and white. No marking or writing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PROGRESS PUBLISHERS, MOSCOW, 1965
Da: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 5th or later Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Moscow, Progress Publishers, [, 1988
ISBN 10: 501000528X ISBN 13: 9785010005283
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Covers lightly bowed; small stamped number inside rear cover; otherwise very good condition in lightly edge-worn dust jacket. ]. 305p. Illus. Quarto.
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1978
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Pictorial blue paper over boards, nice shape, no map. Russia.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers [1981], Moscow, Russian Federation, 1981
ISBN 10: 082852002X ISBN 13: 9780828520027
Da: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book is fine-as new, DJ has wear at top edge, stickers on back. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 350 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Moscow, Progress Publishers., 1972
Da: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Scientific Socialism Series. Includes frontispiece portrait of author. Translated from German. [11] pages. Softcover, stapled pamphlet. Condition: very good. -- Author (1826-1900) was founder of the German Social-Democratic Party; this was a popular workers' tract.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow
Da: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardcover book - text is fine; dust wrapper is near fine; decorated endpapers, 238 pages with color and black-and-white illustrations.
Editore: Moscow : Progress Publishers
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Moscow : Progress Publishers
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow., 1980
ISBN 10: 082853229X ISBN 13: 9780828532297
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo, hardcover. Fine condition in near fine dj. 333 pp.
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, USSR
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Moscow, USSR: Progress Publishers, 1968, 1968
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, Russia
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, Russia, 1976
Da: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Stapled binding. Very good condition. Some edgewear. Light soiling to covers. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, Russia, 1976
Da: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Stapled binding. Very good condition. Some edgewear. Light soiling to covers. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1981
Da: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 264 pages. Appears to be signed, dated and with note by author on title page. Very good condition. Minor edgewear. All intact. No writing or marking except author signature. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1969
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pamphlet 74pp.